Category Archives: 2018 Under Armour Showcases

2018 Under Armour Futures Texas Showcase – Event Hub


Saturday, November 3
John Paul II High School — Plano, TX

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Alphabetical Roster
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Saturday, November 3

John Paul II Baseball Field (field turf-NO SPIKES)
900 Coit Rd
Plano, TX 75075

PARKING — adjacent to field, no charge
REGISTRATION LOCATION — enter gate down LF line

Directions & Map to John Paul II High School

Field Schedule

REPORT TIME:
12:00 pm
— Position players & Two-way players
12:00 pm
— Pitcher Only (PO) that want to run the 60 Yard Dash
2:00 pm
— Pitcher Only (PO) that DO NOT want to run the 60 Yard Dash

12:30 pm — Stretch & 60 Yard Dash
1:00 pm — Defensive Workout
2:00 pm — Batting Practice
3:15 pm — Game (9 innings)

Alphabetical Roster | Back to Top

** Last updated at 11-02-18 at 9:25 pm Central

Last First YOG Pos HT/WT B/T High School Hometown ST College Commitment
Banister Luke 2020 C 5'10"/185 R/R Brentwood Christian Round Rock TX
Barber Dravin 2020 RHP 6'5"/200 R/R Groesbeck Groesbeck TX
Beck Dalton 2020 LHP/OF 6'1"/180 L/L Reedy Frisco TX
Bohrofen Jace 2020 OF 6'2"/185 L/R Westmoore Oklahoma OK
Bush Jr. Homer 2020 OF 6'2"/185 R/R Carroll Senior Southlake TX
Childers Zachary 2020 RHP 6'2/205 R/R College Station College Station TX
Clements Will 2020 RHP 6'5/220 R/R The Woodlands College Park The Woodlands TX
Cramer Hunter 2020 SS 6'2/170 R/R Oak Ridge Conroe TX Arkansas
Escalon Jacob 2020 C 6'1"/215 R/R Breckenridge Breckenridge TX
Figueroa Jorge 2020 SS 5'11"/174 R/R Southlake Carroll Southlake TX
Garibay Guy 2020 OF 5'11"/190 L/L Dickinson La Marque TX Rice
Harrison Augustus (Gray) 2020 RHP 6'1"/155 R/R Westlake Austin TX
Johnson Dominic 2020 CF/2B 5'7"/130 R/R Heritage Hall Edmond OK Oklahoma State University
Lea Benjamin 2021 OF 6'0"/185 R/R George Ranch Sugar Land TX
Long Ethan 2020 3B/RHP 6'2"/218 R/R Mountain Pointe Gilbert AZ Arkansas
Mayfield Fabian 2020 1B 6'4"/235 R/R Cypress Ranch Cypress TX
McNicholas Cash 2020 C 6'0"/195 R/R Concordia Lutheran Spring TX
Nunez Elijah 2020 OF 5'9"/170 L/L James Martin Arlington TX Texas Christian University
Phillips Josh 2021 3B 6'3"/225 L/R Bridgeland Hockley TX Arkansas
Porter Dalton 2020 OF/LHP 6'0"/175 L/L Rouse Leander TX Texas
Reagan Sho 2020 RHP 6'5"/170 R/R Martin Arlington TX
Riedel Jack 2020 SS 6'1"/180 L/R Houston Memorial Houston TX University of North Carolina
Rodriguez Mike (MJ) 2020 1B 6'0"/240 R/R Corpus Christi Veterans Memorial Corpus Christi TX Oklahoma State
Salinas Orlando 2020 SS 6'0"/185 L/R Richard King Corpus Christi TX Oklahoma State
Schuessler Kimble 2020 C 6'2"/193 R/R Llano Llano TX Texas A&M
Shackelford Davis 2020 OF 6'0"/185 R/R Glen Rose Nemo TX
Uselton Cameron 2020 OF 6'0"/180 R/R Westmoore Oklahoma City OK
Weaver Austin 2020 1B/LHP 6'5"/198 L/L Flour Bluff Corpus Christi TX
Wickley Malikai 2020 3B/OF 6'3"/190 R/R Reagan San Antonio TX Tulane
Wohlgemuth Nate 2020 OF/RHP 5'11"/195 R/R Owasso Owasso OK Arkansas
Woodcox Drew 2020 SS 6'0"/185 R/R Lamar Houston TX

Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop TimesBack to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name POS GRAD City ST
6.45 Dominic Johnson OF/2B 2020 Heritage Hall OK
6.45 Eljah Nunez OF 2020 Arlington Martin TX
6.51 Benjamin Lea OF 2021 George Ranch TX
6.52 Homer Bush Jr OF 2020 Southlake Carroll TX
6.58 Jorge Figueroa SS 2020 Southlake Carroll TX
6.62 Nate Wohlgemuth RHP/OF 2020 Owasso OK
6.62 Jace Bohrofen OF 2020 Westmoore OK
6.64 Dalton Porter OF/LHP 2020 Rouse TX
6.68 Dalton Beck LHP/OF 2020 Reedy TX
6.73 Davis Shackelford OF 2020 Glen Rose TX
6.74 Hunter Cramer SS 2020 Oak Ridge TX

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

mph Name POS GRAD City ST
94 Ethan Long 3B/RHP 2020 Mountain Pointe AZ
94 Nate Wohlgemuth RHP/OF 2020 Owasso OK
88 Austin Weaver 1B/LHP 2020 Flour Bluff TX
88 Gray Harrison RHP 2020 Westlake TX
87 Will Clements RHP 2020 The Woodlands TX
87 Zachary Childers RHP 2020 College Station TX

Back to Top

Top Raw Arm Velocities

mph Name POS GRAD City ST
102 Ethan Long 3B/RHP 2020 Mountain Pointe AZ
100 Nate Wohlgemuth RHP/OF 2020 Owasso OK
97 Dalton Porter OF/LHP 2020 Rouse TX
97 Orlando Salinas SS 2020 Richard King TX
94 Kimble Schuessler C 2020 Llano TX
93 Dalton Beck LHP/OF 2020 Reedy TX
92 Austin Weaver 1B/LHP 2020 Flour Bluff TX
92 Cash McNicholas C 2020 Concordia Lutheran TX
90 Benjamin Lea OF 2021 George Ranch TX
90 Eljah Nunez OF 2020 Arlington Martin TX
90 Jack Riedel SS 2020 Houston Memorial TX
88 Homer Bush Jr OF 2020 Southlake Carroll TX
88 Guy Garibay OF 2020 Dickinson TX
88 Drew Woodcox SS 2020 Lamar TX

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name POS GRAD City ST
1.81 Kimble Schuessler C 2020 Llano TX
1.92 Cash McNicholas C 2020 Concordia Lutheran TX
1.98 Luke Banister C 2020 Hutto TX

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

MPH Name POS GRAD City ST
97 Ethan Long 3B/RHP 2020 Mountain Pointe AZ
97 MJ Rodriguez 1B 2020 Veterans Memorial TX
96 Austin Weaver 1B/LHP 2020 Flour Bluff TX
93 Jace Bohrofen OF 2020 Westmoore OK
93 Drew Woodcox SS 2020 Lamar TX
90 Eljah Nunez OF 2020 Arlington Martin TX
90 Cash McNicholas C 2020 Concordia Lutheran TX
90 Guy Garibay OF 2020 Dickinson TX
90 Dominic Johnson OF/2B 2020 Heritage Hall OK
89 Dalton Porter OF/LHP 2020 Rouse TX
89 Malikai Wickley 3B/1B 2020 Reagan TX
88 Jorge Figueroa SS 2020 Southlake Carroll TX
88 Josh Phillips 3B/1B 2021 Bridgeland TX

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Driving Directions to John Paul II High School:

John Paul II High School
900 Coit Rd
Plano, TX 75075

2018 Under Armour Futures South Showcase – Event Hub


Saturday, October 27
The Chuck at Homeplate — Peachtree City, GA

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Team Assignments
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Saturday, October 27

REPORT TIME & LOCATION:
11:30 am — Position players & Two-way players
11:30 am — Pitcher Only (PO) that want to run the 60 Yard Dash
2:00 pm — Pitcher Only (PO) that DO NOT want to run the 60 Yard Dash

The Chuck at Home Plate
Hwy 74 South, Suite 800
Peachtree City, GA 30269

PARKING — adjacent to field, no charge
REGISTRATION LOCATION — enter gate behind 1B dugout

Directions & Map to The Chuck at Home Plate

Field Schedule

12:00 pm — Stretch & 60 Yard Dash
12:30 pm — Defensive Workout
1:30 pm — Batting Practice
2:00 pm — Batting Practice
2:45 pm — Game (6-9 innings)

Alphabetical Roster | Back to Top

** Last updated 10-26 at 2:35 pm

Last Name Team (#) First Pos HT WT B/T YOG High School Hometown ST College Commitment
Bearden Hank Green (#3) RHP 6'0" 175 L/R 2020 Northwest Rocky Face GA Georgia
Boychuk Alek White (#9) C 6'0" 205 R/R 2020 Mill Creek Buford GA South Carolina
Braswell Michael White (#6) SS 6'1" 175 R/R 2021 Campbell Mableton GA South Carolina
Caldwell Collin White (#10) LHP 5'11" 173 S/L 2020 Harrison Powder Springs GA
Clark Kellum White (#14) 3B 6'4" 216 L/R 2020 Jackson Academy Brandon MS Mississippi State
DeJong Max Green (#4) RHP 6'1" 190 R/R 2020 Hillgrove Powder Springs GA Georgia
Evans Donye White (#13) RHP 6'5" 185 R/R 2020 Redan Decatur GA Kennesaw State
Fagerstrom Reid White (#12) RHP 6'1" 200 R/R 2020 Northgate Sharpsburg GA
Foster Cameron Green (#17) SS 6'3" 190 R/R 2020 The Westminster Schools Douglasville GA
Fristoe Jackson White (#11) RHP 6'4" 190 R/R 2020 Paducah Tilghman Paducah KY Kentucky
Grenkoski Brad Green (#11) OF/RHP 6'4 198 R/R 2020 Kell Kennesaw GA Georgia Tech
Haston Brandon Green (#5) LHP 6'1 175 L/L 2020 EAST PAULDING Douglasville GA
Hill Camden Green (#8) 1B/LHP 6'3" 200 L/L 2020 Bob Jones Madison AL Auburn
Johnson Tervell Green (#10) 3B 5'11" 180 R/R 2020 Mays Atlanta GA
Killingsworth Jake Green (#7) C 5'10" 195 R/R 2020 Headland Headland AL
Marsh Hunter White (#15) 3B 6'1" 200 R/R 2020 Winder-Barrow Hoschton GA
McCants TJ (Torianno) Green (#15) SS 6'3" 180 L/R 2020 Pensacola Catholic Cantonment FL Ole Miss
Moore Brady Green (#14) SS 6'2 195 R/R 2020 Pickens County Talking Rock GA
Pearson Dalton Green (#9) OF 5'11" 180 R/R 2020 Johns Creek Johns Creek GA
Phipps Jackson Green (#16) LHP 6'4" 205 L/L 2020 East Paulding Dallas GA South Carolina
Redman Blake White (#7) SS/LF 6'0" 145 R/R 2020 Pope Kennesaw GA
Shaw Corbin Green (#13) 3B 6'2" 220 R/R 2020 Rockdale County Conyers GA
Shuler Josh Green (#12) CF 6'2" 195 L/R 2020 NORTH GWINNETT Suwanee GA South Carolina
Stamps Ethan Green (#6) C/2B 5'10" 195 R/R 2020 Morgan County Madison GA
Strickland Dylan White (#8) SS/RHP 6'0" 175 R/R 2020 Loganville Loganville GA Georgia Tech
Tienda Austin White (#16) OF 6'3" 175 R/L 2020 Sequoyah Canton GA Georgia Tech
Ulrich Rudd White (#4) OF/LHP 6'1 170 L/L 2020 Lake Norman Mooresville NC
Waters Jeffery White (#1) OF 5'11" 190 R/R 2021 South Cobb Mableton GA Maryland
Wilks Slade White (#3) OF 6'2" 212 L/R 2020 Columbia Academy Columbia MS Southern Mississippi

Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
6.53 Brady Moore SS 2020 Pickens County GA
6.56 Austin Tienda OF 2020 Sequoyah GA
6.65 Jeffery Waters OF 2021 South Cobb GA
6.69 Dalton Pearson OF 2020 Johns Creek GA
6.7 TJ McCants SS 2020 Pensacola Catholic FL
6.75 Slade Wilks OF 2020 Columbia Academy MS
6.76 Tervell Johnson 3B 2020 Mays GA
6.78 Rudd Ulrich OF/LHP 2020 Lake Norman NC
6.78 Brad Grenkoski OF/RHP 2020 Kell GA
6.78 Camden Hill 1B/LHP 2020 Bob Jones AL
6.82 Kellum Clark 3B/1B 2020 Jackson Academy MS
6.83 Blake Redman SS 2020 Pope GA
6.91 Michael Braswell SS 2021 Campbell GA
6.97 Dylan  Strickland SS/RHP 2020 Loganville GA
6.97 Alek Boychuk C 2020 Mill Creek GA
6.97 Cameron Foster SS 2020 Westminster Schools GA

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG High School ST
89 Jackson Fristoe RHP 2020 Paducah Tilghman KY
89 Hank Bearden RHP 2020 Northwest GA
89 Max DeJong RHP 2020 Hillgrove GA
88 Brad Grenkoski OF/RHP 2020 Kell GA
88 Jackson Phipps LHP 2020 East Paulding GA
87 Dylan  Strickland SS/RHP 2020 Loganville GA
87 Reid Fagerstrom RHP 2020 Northgate GA
86 Camden Hill 1B/LHP 2020 Bob Jones AL
86 Donye Evans RHP 2020 Redan GA

Back to Top



Top Raw Arm Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG High School ST
103 Brady Moore SS 2020 Pickens County GA
101 Slade Wilks OF 2020 Columbia Academy MS
96 Jeffery Waters OF 2021 South Cobb GA
93 Brad Grenkoski OF/RHP 2020 Kell GA
89 Dylan  Strickland SS/RHP 2020 Loganville GA
89 Kellum Clark 3B/1B 2020 Jackson Academy MS
89 Hunter Marsh 3B 2020 Winder-Barrow GA
89 Michael Fitzpatrick C 2020 Westfield School GA
88 Alek Boychuk C 2020 Mill Creek GA
88 Austin Tienda OF 2020 Sequoyah GA

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
1.88 Alek Boychuk C 2020 Mill Creek GA
1.94 Ethan Stamps C/2B 2020 Morgan County GA

Back to Top

Top Bat Exit Velocity

MPH Name Pos YOG High School ST
95 Slade Wilks OF 2020 Columbia Academy MS
95 Jake Killingsworth C 2020 Headland AL
94 Cobin Shaw 3B 2020 Rockdale County GA
90 Alek Boychuk C 2020 Mill Creek GA
89 Hunter Marsh 3B 2020 Winder-Barrow GA
89 Michael Fitzpatrick C 2020 Westfield School GA
89 TJ McCants SS 2020 Pensacola Catholic FL
88 Brad Grenkoski OF/RHP 2020 Kell GA
88 Josh Shuler OF 2020 North Gwinnett GA

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Driving Directions to The Chuck at Homeplate:

From Highway 74 (Joel Cowan Parkway):

1. At stoplight, go WEST on TDK Blvd
** RIGHT if going South on 74, LEFT if going North on 74 **
2. Go about 1000 feet on TDK Blvd & turn LEFT onto TDK Way
** Look for small sign **
3. The ballpark is ahead on the LEFT, you will enter from the LF corner
4. Continue straight along the LF line, turn LEFT for parking

The Chuck at Home Plate
611 Highway 74 South (Joel Cowan Parkway), Suite 800
Peachtree City, GA  30269

Back to Top

2018 Under Armour Futures West Showcase – Event Hub


Saturday, October 6
University of La Verne – La Verne, CA

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Team Assignments
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Saturday, October 6

REPORT TIME & LOCATION:
12:00 pm — Position players & Two-way players
12:00 pm — Pitcher Only (PO) that want to run the 60 Yard Dash6
2:00 pm — Pitcher Only (PO) that DO NOT want to run the 60 Yard Dash

Ben Hines Field (Univ. of La Verne)
** NOT LOCATED ON CAMPUS, PLEASE USE ADDRESS BELOW **
1837 Wheeler Ave
La Verne, CA 91750

Directions & Map to Ben Hines Field

Field Schedule

12:30 pm — Stretch & 60 Yard Dash
1:00 pm — Batting Practice (Team #1)
1:30 pm — Batting Practice (Team #2)
2:00 pm — Defensive Workout
3:00 pm — Game (6-9 innings, depending on pitching)
— Carolina pitchers: TBA
Royal pitchers: TBA
6:00 pm — Event concludes

Alphabetical Roster
Back to Top

Last First YOG POS HT/WT B/T High School Hometown State College Commitment

Back to Top

Top Performers
Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop TimesBack to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Last Name First Pos YOG High School ST
6.25 Vogel Jake OF 2020 Huntington Beach CA
6.44 Israel Menelik OF 2021 Norco CA
6.65 Watson Luke OF 2020 Bonita CA
6.69 Kasper Brady IF 2020 Capistrano Valley CA
6.78 Riggio Roc OF 2021 Thousand Oaks CA
6.84 Ornelas Devan IF 2020 Notre Dame CA
6.84 Casper Kyle OF 2020 Valalla CA
6.87 Park Eddie OF 2020 Valley Christian CA
6.93 Halpin Petey OF 2020 St Francis CA
6.95 Collins Ty RHP/OF 2020 St John Bosco CA
6.99 Mosby Leo IF 2020 Westview CA

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

mph Last Name First Pos YOG High School ST
89 Collins Ty RHP/OF 2020 St John Bosco CA
89 Sm Kevin 3B/RHP 2020 Torrey Pines CA
88 Thompson Jordan IF/RHP 2020 Helix CA

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Last Name First Pos YOG High School ST
1.93 Guillemette Garret C 2020 Servite CA
1.95 Nelson Matt C 2020 J Serra CA
2.01 Ruiz Poncho C 2020 Mater Dei CA

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

MPH Last Name First Pos YOG High School ST
97 Sim Kevin 3B 2020 Torrey Pines CA
94 Halpin Petey OF 2020 St Francis CA
94 Mosby Leo IF 2020 Westview CA
92 Guillemette Garret C 2020 Servite CA
92 Kasper Brady IF 2020 Capistrano Valley CA
92 Williams Jaelen 1B 2020 St John Bosco CA
91 Porter Max OF 2020 St Francis CA
91 Vaughns Jon Jon 3B 2020 St John Bosco CA
90 Haas Hunter IF 2020 Corona Del Sol AZ
90 Ornelas Devan IF 2020 Notre Dame CA
90 Park Eddie OF 2020 Valley Christian CA
90 Ruiz Poncho C 2020 Mater Dei CA
89 Marquez Jakob C 2020 Hart CA
89 Espalin Tank IF 2020 Orange Lutheran CA
88 Burden Jag OF/1B 2020 Huntington Beach CA
88 Casper Kyle OF 2020 Valalla CA
88 Murillo Sebastian IF 2020 Fountain Valley CA
87 Collins Ty RHP/OF 2020 St John Bosco CA
87 Riggio Roc OF 2021 Thousand Oaks CA
87 Watson Luke OF 2020 Bonita CA

Back to Top


Rules & Directions
Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Driving Directions to Ben Hines Field:

** PLEASE NOTE: This facility IS NOT located on the main Univ. of La Verne campus, please use the address and/or map below.

Ben Hines Field
1837 Wheeler Ave
La Verne, CA 91750

La-Verne_Map

Back to Top

2018 Under Armour Futures East Showcase – Event Hub


Saturday, September 15
Roger Dean Sports Complex – Jupiter, FL

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Team Assignments
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Saturday, September 15

See below for report time by team, and report to:

Roger Dean Sports Complex
** Marlins Quad – Field TBA **
4751 Main Street
Jupiter, FL 33458

Directions & Map of Roger Dean Sports Complex

Report Times
4:00 pm — Position players & Two-way players
4:00 pm — Pitcher Only (PO) that want to run the 60 Yard Dash
6:00 pm — Pitcher Only (PO) that DO NOT want to run the 60 Yard Dash

Parking is available in the PARKING DECK off Main Street adjacent to Roger Dean Stadium, in the GRASS LOT at the corner of Main Street & Avenue A, or along STADIUM DRIVE.

Enter the Marlins Quad through the gate off STADIUM DRIVE.

Registration will be setup at the Marlins Quad tower.

Directions & Map to Roger Dean Stadium

Field Schedule

4:30 pm — Stretch & 60 Yard Dash (Field #TBA)
5:00 pm — Batting Practice (Team #1)
5:30 pm — Batting Practice (Team #2)
6:00 pm — Defensive Workout
7:00 pm — Game (6-9 innings, depending on pitching)
— Team #1 (Red) pitchers: 
— Team #2 (White) pitchers: 

Alphabetical Roster
Back to Top

Last Name First Grad Pos HT WT B/T High School City ST College Commitment
Berkwich Nelson 2020 LHP 6'0" 195 L/L American Heritage Boca Raton FL Vanderbilt
Bradfield Enrique 2020 OF 6'0" 150 L/L American Heritage Hialeah FL Vanderbilt
Bruno Jaden 2020 RHP 6'3" 175 R/R American Heritage Wellington FL Stanford
Bruno Ryan 2020 LHP 6'3" 175 L/L American Heritage Delray Wellington FL Stanford
Carrion Jordan 2020 SS 6'0" 160 R/R American Heritage Miami FL Florida
Cordova Ramses 2020 SS 5'11" 160 R/R Timber Creek Orlando FL
Crews Dylan 2020 OF 6'0" 180 R/R Lake Mary Longwood FL LSU
Feller Sawyer 2020 C 6'2" 205 R/R North Broward Prep Boca Raton FL Stetson
Ferraro Giuseppe 2020 SS 6'3" 195 R/R American Heritage Ft. Lauderdale FL Miami
Figueroa Adrian 2020 1B 6'6 210 L/L Doral Academy Miami FL Florida International
Frank Daulton 2020 SS 5'9" 155 R/R Seminole Ridge Community Loxahatchee FL
Freeland Alex 2020 SS 6'2" 180 S/R Mariner Cape Coral FL
Infante Samuel 2020 SS 6'2 175 R/R Monsignor Edward Pace Hialeah FL Miami
Kayfus CJ 2020 1B 5'11" 160 L/L Palm Beach Central Wellington FL Miami
Lojewski Jacob 2020 SS/2B 5'10" 180 R/R American Heritage Delray West Palm Beach FL Florida Gulf Coast
Long Jacoby 2020 OF 5'11" 140 S/R WT Dwyer Palm Beach Gardens FL
Manning Timmy 2020 LHP 6'2" 175 L/L Cardinal Gibbons Pompano Beach FL Florida
Mayo Coby 2020 3B 6'5" 205 R/R Marjory Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs FL UCF
Nido Lucas 2020 SS/OF 6'1 185 R/R Christopher Columbus Palmetto Bay FL
Pendleton Caleb 2020 C 6'1 175 R/R Jensen Beach Jensen Beach FL Florida Atlantic
Ramallo Jonathan 2020 OF 6'1" 190 R/R Miami Sunset Senior Miami FL
Sagaro MC 2020 2B 5'4 135 R/R Archbishop McCarthy Davie FL University of Miami
Schanuel Nolan 2020 OF 6'2 185 L/L Park Vista Community Boynton Beach FL
Sharpe Jack 2020 LHP 5'10" 194 L/L Jupiter Jupiter FL
Shaver Anthony (AJ) 2020 OF 6'1 195 R/R South Lake Clermont FL Florida State
Smith Vince 2020 SS 5'10" 165 R/R Calvary Christian Clearwater FL LSU
Uderitz Bailey 2020 OF 6'4" 185 L/R American Heritage Delray Beach FL Pepperdine
Vespi Benjamin 2020 RHP 6'3" 175 R/R American Heritage Boca/Delray Boynton Beach FL UCF
Victor Najer 2020 RHP 6'1 180 R/R East Ridge Clermont FL UCF

Back to Top

Top Measurables
Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop TimesBack to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
6.44 Enrique Bradfield OF 2020 American Heritage FL
6.70 Jacoby Long OF 2020 Dwyer FL
6.72 Vince Smith SS 2020 Calvary Christian FL
6.78 Jordan Carrion SS 2020 American Heritage FL
6.81 Coby Mayo 3B 2020 Stoneman Douglas FL
6.82 AJ Shaver OF 2020 South Lake FL
6.82 Bailey Uderiz OF 2020 American Heritage Delray FL
6.89 Dylan Crews OF 2020 Lake Mary FL
6.94 CJ Kayfus 1B/OF 2020 Palm Beach Central FL
6.94 Ramses Cordova SS 2020 Timber Creek FL
6.95 Samuel Infante SS 2020 Monsignor Pace FL

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG High School ST
91 Ryan Bruno LHP 2020 American Heritage Delray FL
90 Timmy Manning LHP 2020 Cardinal Gibbons FL
88 Najer Victor RHP 2020 East Ridge FL
87 Ben Vespi RHP 2020 American Heritage Delray FL
87 Jaden Bruno RHP 2020 American Heritage Delray FL
86 Jack Sharpe LHP 2020 Jupiter FL
86 Nelson Berkwich LHP 2020 American Heritage Delray FL

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
1.79 Caleb Pendleton C 2020 Jensen Beach FL
2.00 Dylan King C 2021 Ameican Heritage Delray FL
2.01 Roberto Moya C 2020 Monsignor Pace FL
2.04 Sawyer Feller C/OF 2020 North Broward Prep FL

Back to Top

Top Exit Velos

mph Name Pos YOG High School ST
98 Roberto Moya C 2020 Monsignor Pace FL
98 Coby Mayo 3B 2020 Stoneman Douglas FL
96 AJ Shaver OF 2020 South Lake FL
95 Dylan Crews OF 2020 Lake Mary FL
93 CJ Kayfus 1B/OF 2020 Palm Beach Central FL
93 Giuseppe Ferraro SS 2020 American Heritage FL
92 Nolan Schanuel OF 2020 Park Vista Community FL
92 Sawyer Feller C/OF 2020 North Broward Prep FL
92 Lucas Nido SS/OF 2020 Christopher Columbus FL
92 Jonathan Ramallo OF 2020 Miami Sunset FL
91 Jacob Lojewski SS 2020 American Heritage Delray FL
91 Alex Freeland SS 2020 Mariner FL
90 Samuel Infante SS 2020 Monsignor Pace FL
89 Vince Smith SS 2020 Calvary Christian FL
88 Caleb Pendleton C 2020 Jensen Beach FL
87 Bailey Uderiz OF 2020 American Heritage Delray FL

Back to Top

Top Raw Velos

mph Name Pos YOG High School ST
91 Jonathan Ramallo OF 2020 Miami Sunset FL
90 Jordan Carrion SS 2020 American Heritage FL
90 Caleb Pendleton C 2020 Jensen Beach FL
90 AJ Shaver OF 2020 South Lake FL
89 Jacob Lojewski SS 2020 American Heritage Delray FL
89 Adrian Figueroa 1B 2020 Doral Academy FL
89 Nolan Schanuel OF 2020 Park Vista Community FL
88 Coby Mayo 3B 2020 Stoneman Douglas FL
88 Bailey Uderiz OF 2020 American Heritage Delray FL
87 Samuel Infante SS 2020 Monsignor Pace FL
87 CJ Kayfus 1B/OF 2020 Palm Beach Central FL
86 Dylan Crews OF 2020 Lake Mary FL
86 Giuseppe Ferraro SS 2020 American Heritage FL
86 Sawyer Feller C/OF 2020 North Broward Prep FL

Back to Top

Rules & Directions
Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Driving Directions to Roger Dean Sports Complex:

Roger Dean Sports Complex
4751 Main Street
Jupiter, FL 33458

Back to Top

2018 Under Armour National Florida Showcase – Event Hub


Tuesday, June 12 – Wednesday, June 13
Joe DiMaggio Field – Clearwater, FL

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Alphabetical Roster
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Tuesday, June 12

See below for report time by team, and report to:

Joe DiMaggio Baseball Field
2450 Drew Street
Clearwater, FL 33765
Map & Directions


Tuesday, June 12

BATTING PRACTICE
– (2) rounds of (8) swings
– Run home to 1B (timed) on last swing of first round
– Pitcher Only (PO) DO NOT hit

Teams#1 & #2

9:15 am – Teams #1 & #2 arrive
10:00 am – 60 Yard Dash
10:20 am – Batting Practice (Team #1)
10:55 am – Batting Practice (Team #2)
11:30 am – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
11:45 am
– Team #1 (Visitor) vs. Team #2 (Home)
– Team #1 Pitchers: Mink, Williams, Martin, Castle
– Team #2 Pitchers: Carmona, Patteson, Hernandez

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #3 & #4

1:15 pm – Teams #3 & #4 arrive
2:00 pm – 60 Yard Dash
2:20 pm – Batting Practice (Team #3)
2:55 pm – Batting Practice (Team #4)
3:30 pm – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
3:45 pm – Team #3 (Visitor) vs. Team #4 (Home)
– Team #3 Pitchers: Garland, Paulo, Daiss, Lemmerman
– Team #4 Pitchers: Walker, Rivera, Simmons


Wednesday, June 13

DEFENSIVE WORKOUT
– Players may workout at ONE POSITION ONLY
C (6) catch & throw pop-pop times to 2B
OF (6) throws to home
MIF (from deep SS): (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double play off bag, (1) slow roller
1B (2) at you to 3B, (2) at you to 2B, (2) double plays holding runner, (1) slow roller
3B (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double plays, (1) slow roller

Teams #4 & #1

8:15 am – Teams #4 & #1 arrive
9:00 am – Defensive Workout (Teams #4 & #1)
10:00 am – Field Prep
10:15 am – Team #4 (Visitor) vs. Team #1 (Team)
– Team #4 pitchers: Posey, Jasiak, Nezuh
– Team #1 pitchers: Roberts, Davis, Gilbert

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #2 & #3

11:45 am – Teams #2 & #3 arrive
12:30 pm – Defensive Workout (Teams #2 & #3)
1:30 pm – Field Prep
1:45 pm – Team #2 (Visitor) vs. Team #3 (Home)
– Team #2 pitchers: Mederos, Martinez
– Team #3 pitchers: Hudi, Martinez-G, Febles

Team Rosters | Back to Top

** Last Updated June 10, 2018

Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
1. Grey 2 Castle Mark 2019 SS 6'0"/170 R/R Creekside St Johns FL
1. Grey 64 Corlew Matthew 2019 SS 6'3"/185 R/R Park Vista Lake Worth FL
1. Grey 39 Dameron Gunner 2020 CF/SS 5'9"/150 R/R Madisonville North Hopkins Madisonville KY
1. Grey 59 Davis Armani 2019 LHP 5'10"/170 L/L NSU University School Pembroke Pines FL
1. Grey 65 Fabian Jud 2019 OF 6'0/190 R/L Trinity Catholic Ocala FL Florida
1. Grey 58 Gilbert Ben 2019 OF/LHP 6'0"/165 L/L Lake Wales Babson Park FL Ole Miss
1. Grey 42 Grissom Vaughn 2019 3B 6'3"/189 R/R Hagerty Orlando FL FIU
1. Grey 68 Herbert Jacob 2019 C 6'2"/220 R/R George Jenkins Lakeland FL University of Florida
1. Grey 70 Lambert Austin 2019 SS/3B 6'1"/200 R/R Coalgate Coalgate OK Oklahoma
1. Grey 57 Machin Michael 2019 OF 6'0"/180 R/R Monsignor Edward Pace Miami Lakes FL University of Miami
1. Grey 69 Martin Kevin 2019 1B 6'4"/230 R/R St Brendan Miami FL Florida
1. Grey 60 Mink Hunter 2019 RHP 6'1"/190 R/R Palm Harbor University Palm Harbor FL Florida
1. Grey 63 Moya Roberto 2020 1B/OF 5'11"/190 R/R MONSIGNOR EDWARD PACE Hialeah FL
1. Grey 61 Roberts Andrew 2019 RHP 6'2/185 R/R Trinity Prep Altomante Springs FL University of Florida
1. Grey 62 Romero Jr Maxwell 2019 C 6'0/190 L/R Pembroke Pines Charter Miramar FL Vanderbilt University
1. Grey 43 Rosario Dilan 2019 SS 6'1"/175 R/R Leadership Christian Academy Morovis PR
1. Grey 41 Tejeda Justin 2019 OF 6'2"/195 R/R Central Pointe Christian Kissimmee FL
1. Grey 66 Texel Jeremy 2019 OF 6'1"/160 R/R LAKEWOOD St. Petersburg FL
1. Grey 71 Valdez Mykanthony 2019 3B 6'1"/210 R/R Calvary Christian Academy Davie FL University of Miami
1. Grey 67 Williams Kendall 2019 RHP 6'6"/195 R/R IMG Academy Olive Branch MS Vanderbilt
Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
2. Black 10 Alicea Emanuel 2019 OF 6'0"/180 R/R HUMACAO Humalao PR
2. Black 59 Berrios Carlos 2019 C 5'7"/175 R/R Leadership Cristian Academy Corozal PR
2. Black 61 Callihan Tyler 2019 3B 6'0"/195 L/R Providence Neptune Beach FL South Carolina
2. Black 68 Carmona Yordani 2019 LHP 6'1"/195 L/L Monsignor Edward Pace - FL University of Miami
2. Black 66 Ceballos Sabin 2020 SS 6'3"/185 R/R PUERTO RICO BASEBALL ACADEMY - PR
2. Black 64 Fulton Braeson 2020 C 5'11"/170 R/R Riverheads Staunton VA James Madison University
2. Black 4 Gonzalez Maldonado Jonnathdael 2019 OF 6'3"/182 R/R Colegio Angel David Trujillo Alto PR FIU
2. Black 63 Hernandez Albert 2020 RHP/3B 6'1"/195 R/R Monsignor Edward Pace Davie FL University of Miami
2. Black 65 Hernandez Legrand Armando 2019 SS 6'1"/180 S/R Puerto Rico Baseball Academy -Yauco PR
2. Black 45 Lopez Vidal Miguel 2019 OF 6'3"/165 R/R Vocational Cayey PR
2. Black 72 Marrero Wendell 2019 OF 6'2"/210 L/L Puerto Rico Baseball Academy Dorado PR
2. Black 62 Martinez Hamilton 2019 RHP 6'2"/195 R/R Osceola Kissimmee FL FIU
2. Black 69 Mederos Victor 2020 RHP 6'3"/210 R/R Pace Miami FL University of Miami
2. Black 71 Miller Josiah 2019 SS 6'0"/190 S/R Lincoln Tallahassee FL Florida State University
2. Black 70 Morales Yohandy 2020 1B 6'4"/180 R/R Pace Miami FL Miami
2. Black 17 Nieves Alicea Yamil 2019 3B/1B 6'2"/200 R/R Puerto Rico Baseball Academy - PR
2. Black 60 Ortiz Abdiel 2020 OF 5'11"/140 L/L Colegio Valvanera Coamo Coamo PR
2. Black 67 Patteson Hunter 2019 LHP 6'4"/175 L/L Vero Beach Vero Beach FL UCF
2. Black 57 Sagaro MC 2020 2B 5'4"/138 R/R Archbishop McCarthy Davie FL University of Miami
2. Black 58 Velazquez Cepeda Joseph 2019 OF 5'10"/142 R/R Academy Baseball Carlos Beltrán Florida PR
Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
3. White 64 Cardona Guzman Anthony 2019 SS 5'11"/170 R/R Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Vega Baja PR
3. White 68 Cash Jax 2019 OF 6'4"/205 R/R Spartanburg SC University of South Carolina
3. White 73 Daiss Casey 2019 RHP/1B 6'4/220 L/R TNXL Academy Clermont FL
3. White 62 Febles Franki 2019 1B 6'0"/176 R/R Mater Academy Miami FL
3. White 70 Frechette Garrett 2019 1B/OF 6'3"/200 L/L Cathedral Catholic Vista CA San Diego State University
3. White 67 Garland Jake 2019 RHP 6'4"/225 R/R Jupiter Jupiter FL University of Miami
3. White 60 Hudi Nolan 2019 LHP 6'0"/185 L/L Calvary Christian Safety Harbor FL TCU
3. White 57 James KeiJhuan 2020 C 5'11"/150 R/R O'FALLON TOWNSHIP Swansea IL
3. White 66 Lemmerman Thomas 2019 OF/RHP 5'11"/170 R/R Bishop Verot High N Fort Myers FL
3. White 10 Maldonado Daniel 2019 OF 6'4"/180 R/R Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Arecibo PR
3. White 61 Martinez Garcia Francisco 2019 LHP 6'1"/180 L/L Caguas Private School Gurabo PR
3. White 24 Melendez Axel 2019 OF 6'1"/180 S/R EEBMCM Cidra PR
3. White 69 Muniz Christian 2019 3B 6'5"/205 R/R miami christian Homestead FL
3. White 59 Paulo Matt 2019 RHP 5'11"/191 R/R Park Vista Lake Worth FL
3. White 65 Reynoso Francisco 2019 IF 6'2"/175 S/R Colegio Angel David San Juan PR
3. White 63 Rodriguez Richard 2019 2B/SS 6'0"/160 S/R Pro Baseball  & Academy Penuelas PR
3. White 9 Romero-Rivera Jorge 2019 OF 6'3"/180 R/R Instituto de Desarrollo Villas de Loiza Carolina PR
3. White 58 Santos Oscar 2019 C 5'9"/165 R/R Canovanas PR
3. White 2 Trinidad Juan 2019 IF 6'0"/178 R/R Carlos Beltran Baseball Academy Barceloneta PR
Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
4. Red 58 Aguila Alexander 2019 SS 5'10"/150 S/R Mater Academy Hialeah FL
4. Red 66 Besnier Dillon 2019 OF 6'2"/195 R/R Riverview Apollo Beach FL South Florida
4. Red 57 Cairo Christian 2019 SS/2B 5'10"/165 R/R Calvary Christian Clearwater FL LSU
4. Red 71 Cali Caleb 2019 3B 6'3"/200 R/R Montverde Academy Montverde FL
4. Red 62 Contreras Yan 2019 SS 6'2"/180 R/R PR Baseball Academy Vega Baja PR
4. Red 64 Danford Garrett (Mac) 2019 3B 6'0"/186 R/R Sneads Grand Ridge FL
4. Red 65 Fields Brandon 2020 OF 5'11"/195 R/R Dr. Phillips Orlando FL
4. Red 31 Holland Jake 2019 C 6'3"/210 R/R Montverde Academy Clermont FL University of Miami
4. Red 68 Jasiak Jack 2019 RHP 6'2"/185 R/R Springstead Spring Hill FL South Florida
4. Red 10 McCray Grant 2019 OF 6'1"/175 L/R Lakewood Ranch Lakewood Ranch FL Florida State
4. Red 60 Nezuh Jackson 2020 RHP 6'1"/160 R/R TNXL Academy Saint Cloud FL UCF
4. Red 63 Nunez Isaac 2019 SS 6'0"/190 R/R Lake Brantley Altomante Springs FL University of Florida
4. Red 69 Paulino Leon 2019 OF 6'3"/200 S/R Chaminade Madonna College Prep Hollywood FL FIU
4. Red 67 Posey Major 2019 RHP 6'3/200 L/R North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL University of Central Florida
4. Red 72 Rivera Joshua 2019 3B 6'2"/205 R/R Avon Park Avon Park FL Florida
4. Red 70 Rivera Velazquez Erik 2019 OF/LHP 6'2"/200 L/L Puerto Rico Baseball Academy Caguas PR FIU
4. Red 61 Rozenblum Ben 2019 C 5'11"/185 R/R Calvary Christian Academy Coral Springs FL FIU
4. Red 20 Simmons Dylan 2019 1B/RHP 6'3"/220 R/R Trinity Christian Academy Jacksonville FL Florida State
4. Red 59 Walker Brandon 2019 RHP/OF 6'0"/195 R/R North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL Florida State

Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit Velo | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
6.45 Justin Tejeda OF 2019 Central Pointe Christian FL
6.48 Christian Cairo SS 2019 Calvary Christian FL
6.5 Miguel Lopez OF 2019 Vocational PR
6.56 Dilan Rosario SS 2019 Leadership Christian Acad PR
6.56 Daniel Maldonado OF 2019 Carlos Beltran Baseball Acad PR
6.6 Brandon Walker RHP/OF 2019 North Florida Christian FL
6.63 Alexander  Aguila SS 2019 Mater Academy FL
6.63 Matthew Corlew OF 2019 Park Vista FL
6.65 Yan Contreras SS 2019 PR Baseball Academy PR
6.68 Dillon Besnier OF 2019 Riverview FL
6.68 Gunner Dameron OF 2019 Madisonville North Hopkins KY
6.69 Joshua Rivera 3B 2019 Avon Park FL
6.74 Joseph Velazquez OF 2019 Carlos Beltran Baseball Acad PR
6.75 Ben Gilbert OF/LHP 2019 Lake Wales FL
6.75 Brandon Fields OF 2020 Dr Phillips FL
6.75 Mykanthony Valdez 3B 2019 Calvary Christian FL
6.8 Jeremy Texel OF 2019 Lakewood  FL
6.8 Victor Torres C 2019 International Baseball Acad PR
6.82 Garrett Frechette OF/1B 2019 Cathedral Catholic CA
6.82 Grant McCray OF 2019 Lakewood Ranch FL
6.83 Vaughn Grissom 3B 2019 Hagerty FL
6.87 Jax Cash C 2019 Spartanburg SC
6.88 Christian Muniz 3B 2019 Miami Christian FL
6.89 Erik Rivera OF/LHP 2019 Puerto Rico Baseball Acad PR
6.9 Oscar Santos C 2019 PR
6.9 Richard Rodriguez 2B/SS 2019 Pro Baseball HS & Academy PR
6.9 Mac Danford 3B 2019 Sneads FL
6.9 Abdiel Ortiz OF 2020 Colegio Valvanera Coamo PR
6.9 Ben Rozenblum C 2019 Calvary Christian FL
6.93 Francisco Reynoso IF 2019 Colegio Angel David PR
6.97 Leon Paulino OF 2019 Chaminade Madonna Prep FL
6.98 Glenn Santiago SS 2019 International Baseball Acad PR

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
94 Brandon Wakler RHP/OF 2019 North Florida Christian FL
93 Victor Mederos RHP 2020 Monsignor Pace FL
92 Kendall Williams RHP 2019 IMG Academy MS
92 Hunter Mink RHP 2019 Palm Harbor University FL
90 Erik Rivera LHP 2019 PR
89 Jake Garland RHP 2019 Jupiter FL
89 Dylan Simmons 1B/RHP 2019 Trinity Christian Academy FL
89 Casey Daiss RHP/1B 2019 TNXL Academy FL
89 Hamilton Martinez RHP 2019 Osceola FL
88 Albert Hernandez RHP/3B 2020 Monsignor Pace FL
88 Jax Cash C/RHP 2019 Spartanburg SC

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
1.89 Jax Cash C/RHP 2019 Spartanburg SC
1.89 Maxwell Romero Jr C 2019 Pembroke Pines Charter FL
1.91 Jake Holland C 2019 Montverde Academy FL
1.91 Oscar Santos C 2019 HS PR
1.94 Victor Torres C 2019 International Baseball Acad PR
1.99 Ben Rozenblum C 2019 Clavary Christian FL

Back to Top


Top Raw Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
93 Ben Gilbert OF 2019 Lake Wales FL
92 Jorge Romero-Rivera OF 2019 Instituto de Desarrollo Villas de Loiza PR
91 Mykanthony Valdez 3B 2019 Calvary Christian FL
91 Michael Machin OF 2019 Monsignor Pace FL
91 Christian Cairo SS 2019 Calvary Christian FL
91 Justin Tejeda OF 2019 Central Pointe Christian FL
91 Yamil Nieves C 2019 Puerto Rico Baseball Academy PR
91 Glenn Santiago SS 2019 International Baseball Acad PR
90 Jax Cash C/RHP 2019 Spartanburg SC
90 Tyler Callihan 3B 2019 Providence FL
90 Joshua Rivera 3B 2019 Avon Park FL
90 Dillon Besnier OF 2019 Riverview FL
90 Oscar Santos C 2019 PR
89 Joseph Valazquez OF 2019 Carlos Beltran Academy PR
89 Leon Paulino OF 2019 Chaminade Madonna Prep FL
89 Abdiel Ortiz OF 2020 Colegio Valvanera Coamo PR
89 Francisco Reynoso IF 2019 Colegio Angel David PR
88 Vaugn Grissom SS 2019 Hagerty FL
88 Jake Holland C 2019 Montverde Academy FL
88 Sabin Ceballos SS 2020 Puerto Rico Baseball Academy PR
88 Miguel Lopez OF 2019 Vocational PR
88 Christian Muniz 3B 2019 Miami Christian FL
88 Richard Rodriguez IF 2019 Pro Baseball HS & Academy PR

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
97 Dillon Besnier OF 2019 Riverview FL
96 Jax Cash C 2019 Spartanburg SC
95 Yohandy Morales IF 2020 Monsignor Pace FL
95 Dylan Simmons 1B/RHP 2019 Trinity Christian Academy FL
94 Roberto Moya C 2020 Monsignor Pace FL
93 Dilan Rosario SS 2019 Leadership Christian Acad PR
93 Joshua Rivera 3B 2019 Avon Park FL
92 Tyler Callihan 3B 2019 Providence FL
92 Mac Danford 3B 2019 Sneads FL
92 Ben Rozenblum C 2019 Calvary Christian FL
91 Mykanthony Valdez 3B 2019 Calvary Christian FL
91 Albert Hernandez RHP/3B 2020 Monsignor Pace FL
91 Matthew Corlew OF 2019 Park Vista FL
91 Jorge Romero-Rivera OF 2019 Instituto de Desarrollo Villas de Loiza PR
90 Jud Fabian OF 2019 Trinity Catholic FL
90 Jake Holland C 2019 Montverde Academy FL
90 Oscar Santos C 2019 PR
90 Brandon  Fields OF 2020 Dr Phillips FL
89 Yan Contreras SS 2019 PR Baseball Academy PR
88 Victor  Torres C 2019 International Baseball Acad PR
88 Grant McCray OF 2019 Lakewood Ranch FL

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Map & Driving Directions

Joe DiMaggio Baseball Field
2450 Drew Street
Clearwater, FL 33765

Back to Top

2018 Under Armour National Texas Showcase – Event Hub


Saturday, June 9 – Sunday, June 10
The Ballpark at Cotton Ranch – Katy, TX
(Hosted  by Twelve Baseball)

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Alphabetical Roster
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Saturday, June 9

See below for report time by team, and report to:

Cotton Sports Ranch
5443 Katy Hockley Cut Off Rd
Katy, TX 77493
Directions & Map


Saturday, June 9

BATTING PRACTICE
– (2) rounds of (8) swings
– Run home to 1B (timed) on last swing of first round
– Pitcher Only (PO) DO NOT hit

Teams #1 & #2

9:15 am – Teams #1 & #2 arrive
10:00 am – 60 Yard Dash
10:20 am – Batting Practice (Team #1)
10:55 am – Batting Practice (Team #2)
11:30 am – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
11:45 am
– Team #1 (Visitor) vs. Team #2 (Home)
– Team #1 Pitchers: Benavides, Homnick, Santos
– Team #2 Pitchers: Berger, Munroe, Rodriguez

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #3 & #2

1:15 pm – Teams #3 arrive
2:00 pm – 60 Yard Dash
2:15 pm – Batting Practice (Team #3)
3:00 pm – Defensive Workout (Team #2)
3:45 pm – Team #3 (Visitor) vs. Team #2 (Home)
– Team #3 Pitchers: Meador, Bowman, Freeman
– Team #2 Pitchers: Wynia, Johnston, Duplantier, Morton


Sunday, June 10

DEFENSIVE WORKOUT
– Players may workout at ONE POSITION ONLY
C (6) catch & throw pop-pop times to 2B
OF (6) throws to home
MIF (from deep SS): (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double play off bag, (1) slow roller
1B (2) at you to 3B, (2) at you to 2B, (2) double plays holding runner, (1) slow roller
3B (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double plays, (1) slow roller

Teams #3 & #1

9:15 am – Teams #3 & #1 arrive
10:00 am – Defensive Workout (Teams #3 & #1)
11:00 am – Field Prep
11:15 am – Team #3 (Visitor) vs. Team #1 (Team)
– Team #3 pitchers: Mayfield, Phillips, Cheney, Tormos
– Team #1 pitchers: Rigney, Walbridge, Carter

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Team Rosters | Back to Top

** Last Updated June 7, 2018

Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
1. Red 53 Amador Ramsey 2019 3B 6'3"/195 R/R Edinburg Edinburg TX Texas Rio Grande Valley
1. Red 39 Benavides Christopher 2019 RHP/SS 6'1"/170 R/R Klein Collins Spring TX
1. Red 47 Carter Dillon 2019 OF/RHP 6'0"/190 L/R Argyle Flower Mound TX TCU
1. Red 42 Dixon Brenden 2019 2B 6'1"/194 R/R Argyle Argyle TX Texas
1. Red 44 Graham Peyton 2019 SS 6'3"/170 R/R Waxahachie Waxahachie TX Oklahoma
1. Red 46 Head Hudson 2019 OF 6'1"/165 L/L Churchill San Antonio TX
1. Red 51 Homniok Caden 2019 SS/RHP 6'2"/185 R/R Brazoria TX
1. Red 45 Johnson Cade 2019 OF 5'11/180 R/R Colleyville Heritage Colleyville TX Kansas State University
1. Red 43 Lopez Ismael 2019 SS 5'9/155 R/R Arlington Heights Fort Worth TX Texas A&M
1. Red 54 McDonald Kyte 2019 OF 5'10"/180 R/R Antonian College Prep San Antonio TX
1. Red 41 Munton Caleb 2019 C 6'0"/210 S/R Wylie -Abilene Abilene TX Texas State University
1. Red 49 Rigney Will 2019 RHP 6'5"/215 R/R Midway Woodway TX Baylor
1. Red 52 Robertson Blake 2019 1B 6'4"/200 L/R Santa Fe Edmond OK Oklahoma State University
1. Red 48 Santos Mathew 2019 LHP 6'1/195 L/L Cypress Creek Houston TX Rice
1. Red 40 Soule Ben 2019 C 5'11"/175 R/R Parish Episcopal School Dallas TX
1. Red 50 Walbridge Sam 2019 LHP 6'5"/185 R/L St. Mary's Hall San Antonio TX Texas
1. Red 25 Wolf Josh 2019 RHP 6'3"/170 S/R St. Thomas Bellaire TX Texas A&M
Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
2. White 49 Baty Brett 2019 3B 6'3"/200 L/R Lake Travis Spicewood TX University of Texas
2. White 39 Berger Jakob 2019 LHP 5'11"/182 L/L Colleyville Heritage Grapevine TX Dallas Baptist
2. White 46 Boyers Luke 2020 OF 5'11"/180 S/R Boerne – Samuel V Champion Boerne TX TCU
2. White 43 Duplantier II Andre 2019 RHP/SS 6'2"/195 R/R Summer Creek Houston TX University of Texas
2. White 51 Greer Mason 2019 2B/3B 6'0"/200 S/R Colleyville Heritage Colleyville TX Auburn
2. White 45 Johnston Will 2019 OF/LHP 6'3"/185 L/L Keller Keller TX Texas A&M
2. White 40 Kendrick Olan (MaCrae) 2019 SS 5'8"/150 S/R Atascocita Humble TX
2. White 53 LaRue Tyler 2019 C 6'2"/220 R/R Blanco Kendalia TX
2. White 47 Martin Quinton 2019 OF 5'11/190 R/R SWEENY Sweeny TX Rice University
2. White 44 Milazzo Alex 2019 C 5'11"/180 R/R Zachary Zachary LA LSU
2. White 48 Morton Kadon 2019 OF/RHP 6'2"/190 R/R Arlington Seguin Arlington TX Oklahoma
2. White 42 Munroe Alex 2019 LHP 5'10"/190 L/L Ridge Community Davenport FL University of Miami
2. White 52 Ortiz Kevin 2019 C 5'11"/175 R/R William B Travis Richmond TX
2. White 50 Pacheco Izaac 2021 SS 6'4"/200 L/R FRIENDSWOOD Friendswood TX Texas A&M University
2. White 54 Rodriguez Nico 2019 RHP 6'3"/215 L/R Robert Vela Edinburg TX
2. White 55 Stine Luke 2019 3B 6'3"/220 R/R Lovejoy Lucas TX
2. White 41 Wynia Tim 2019 RHP 6'3"/180 R/R Liberty Plano TX Oklahoma
Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
3. Black 47 Acosta Drew 2019 3B 6'0"/190 R/R Scurry-Rosser Scurry TX
3. Black 54 Bowman Colton 2019 LHP 6'2"/190 R/L Bullard Bullard TX Oklahoma St
3. Black 41 Cheney John Wyatt 2019 RHP 6'1"/180 R/R Liberty Hill Bertram TX Oklahoma State
3. Black 44 Cloyd Ethan 2019 C 6'0"/195 R/R Dunn Bakersfield CA California
3. Black 46 Freeman Chandler 2019 3B/RHP 6'1"/185 R/R Colleyville Heritage Liberty Hill TX Dallas Baptist
3. Black 55 Logsdon Brody 2019 OF 6'7"/210 R/R St. Thomas Huffman TX Texas A&M-Corpus Christi
3. Black 49 Marsh Blake 2019 1B 6'2"/205 L/L Trinity Christian Acad Coppell TX
3. Black 40 Mase Anthony 2019 SS 5'11"/170 S/R Buckley Los Angeles CA
3. Black 42 Mayfield Blake 2019 RHP 6'1"/165 R/R FM Marcus Flower Mound TX Texas A&M
3. Black 39 Meador Jacob 2019 RHP 5'11"/170 R/R Centennial Burleson TX TCU
3. Black 5 Minarovic Evan 2019 SS 5'11"/165 R/R The John Cooper School Spring TX Northwestern
3. Black 43 Phillips Connor 2019 RHP 6'2"/180 R/R Magnolia West Magnolia TX LSU
3. Black 53 Rombach Nate 2019 C 6'3/210 R/R LEGACY Arlington TX Texas Tech
3. Black 50 Thompson Sam 2019 OF 6'0"/185 L/R Owasso Owasso OK TCU
3. Black 51 Tormos Samuel 2020 SS/RHP 6'2"/175 R/R Van Alstyne Van Alstyne TX
3. Black 48 Trenkle Caeden 2019 OF 5'10"/180 L/L Hillsboro Hillsboro TX Oklahoma State
3. Black 52 Willis Bo 2019 C 6'2/186 R/R Magnolia Magnolia TX Texas Tech
3. Black 45 Woodson Jaden 2019 SS 6'0"/175 R/R Dallas Jesuit Dallas TX University of Texas

Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit Velo | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
6.35 Kyte McDonald OF 2019 Antonian College Prep TX
6.44 Brody Logsdon OF 2019 St Thomas TX
6.45 Luke Boyers OF 2020 Boerne-Samuel V Champion TX
6.48 Evan Minarovic SS 2019 The John Cooper School TX
6.58 Dillon Carter OF 2019 Argyle TX
6.61 Kadon Morton OF/P 2019 Arlington-Seguin TX
6.62 Samuel Tormos SS/P 2020 Van Alstyne TX
6.63 Hudson Head OF 2019 Churchill TX
6.67 Blake Marsh 1B 2019 Trinity Christian Academy TX
6.68 Blake Robertson 1B 2019 Sante Fe OK
6.73 Caeden Trenkle OF 2019 Hillsboro TX
6.74 Sam Thompson OF 2019 Owasso OK
6.77 Anthony Mase SS 2019 Buckley CA
6.78 Ramsey Amador 3B 2019 Edinburg TX
6.83 Tyler LaRue C 2019 Blanco TX
6.83 Peyton Graham SS 2019 Waxahachie TX
6.84 Alex Milazzo C 2019 Zachary LA
6.85 Will Johnston OF 2019 Keller TX
6.85 Mason Greer 2B 2019 Colleyville Heritage TX
6.89 Ben Soule C 2019 Parish Episcopal School TX
6.94 Ismael Lopez SS 2019 Arlington Heights TX
6.99 Brett Baty 3B 2019 Lake Travis TX
6.99 Cade Johnson OF 2019 Colleyville Heritage TX
6.99 MaCrae Kendrick SS 2019 Atascocita TX

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG High School ST
95 Will Rigney RHP 2019 Midway TX
93 Connor Phillips RHP 2019 Magnolia West TX
91 Josh Wolf RHP 2019 St Thomas TX
90 Jacob Meador RHP 2019 Centennial TX
90 Chandler Freeman 3B/P 2019 Colleyville Heritage TX
90 Christopher Benavides P/1B 2019 Klein Collins TX
90 Blake Mayfield RHP 2019 FM Marcus TX
89 Wyatt Cheney RHP 2019 Liberty Hill TX
88 Kadon Morton OF/P 2019 Arlington Seguin TX
88 Nico Rodriguez RHP 2019 Robert Vela TX
88 Tim Wynia RHP 2019 Liberty TX
88 Sam Walbridge LHP 2019 St Mary's Hall TX

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
1.75 Alex Milazzo C 2019 Zachary LA
1.99 Kevin Ortiz C 2019 William B Travis TX

Back to Top


Top Raw Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG High School ST
94 Quinton Martin OF 2019 Sweeny TX
94 Alex Milazzo C 2019 Zachary LA
93 Brett Baty 3B 2019 Lake Travis TX
92 Samuel Tormos SS/P 2020 Van Alstyne TX
91 Brody Logsdon OF 2019 St Thomas TX
91 Sam Thompson OF 2019 Owasso OK
90 Nate  Rombach C 2019 Legacy TX
90 Peyton Graham SS 2019 Waxahachie TX
90 Evan  Minarovic SS 2019 The John Cooper School TX
90 Ethan Cloyd C 2019 Dunn CA
89 Luke Boyers OF 2020 Boerne-Samuel V Champion TX
89 Izaac Pacheco SS 2021 Friendswood TX
89 Luke Stine 3B 2019 Lovejoy TX
88 Mason Greer 2B 2019 Colleyville Heritage TX
88 Anthony Mase SS 2019 Buckley CA
88 Bo Willis C 2019 Magnolia TX

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG High School ST
100 Brett Baty 3B 2019 Lake Travis TX
94 Kadon Morton OF/P 2019 Arlington-Seguin TX
94 Luke Stine 3B 2019 Lovejoy TX
93 Tyler LaRue C 2019 Blanco TX
93 Nate Rombach C 2019 Legacy TX
92 Ethan Cloyd C 2019 Dunn CA
92 Mason Greer 2B 2019 Colleyville Heritage TX
92 Chandler Freeman 3B/P 2019 Colleyville Heritage TX
91 Peyton Graham SS 2019 Waxahachie TX
91 Hudson Head OF 2019 Churchill TX
91 Quinton Martin OF 2019 Sweeny TX
91 Kyte McDonald OF 2019 Antonian College Prep TX
91 Caeden Trenkle OF 2019 Hillsboro TX
90 Ramsey Amador 3B 2019 Edinburg TX
90 Luke Boyers OF 2020 Boerne-Samuel V Champion TX
90 Kevin Ortiz C 2019 William B Travis TX
90 Brody Logsdon OF 2019 St Thomas TX
90 Sam Thompson OF 2019 Owasso OK
90 Bo Willis C 2019 Magnolia TX
89 Caleb Munton C 2019 Wylie – Abilene TX
88 Blake Marsh 1B 2019 Trinity Christian Academy TX

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Driving Directions:

Cotton Sports Ranch
5443 Katy Hockley Cut Off Rd
Katy, TX 77493

Back to Top

2018 Under Armour National South Showcase – Event Hub


Tuesday, June 5 – Wednesday, June 6
The Chuck at Homeplate – Peachtree City, GA

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Alphabetical Roster
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Tuesday, June 5

See below for report time by team, and report to:

The Chuck at Homeplate
611 Highway 74 S, Suite 800
Peachtree City, GA 30269
Map & Directions

** PLEASE NOTE: No metal spikes are allowed, only turfs or athletic shoes **


Tuesday, June 5

BATTING PRACTICE
– (2) rounds of (8) swings
– Run home to 1B (timed) on last swing of first round
– Pitcher Only (PO) DO NOT hit

Teams #1 & #2

9:15 am – Teams #1 & #2 arrive at THE CHUCK Ballpark (no spikes – only turfs or athletic shoes)
10:00 am – 60 Yard Dash
10:20 am – Batting Practice (Team #1)
10:55 am – Batting Practice (Team #2)
11:30 am – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
11:45 am
– Team #1 (Visitor) vs. Team #2 (Home)
– Team #1 Pitchers: Sims, Phipps, Austin
– Team #2 Pitchers: Espino, Anglin, Washington

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #3 & #4

1:15 pm – Teams #3 & #4 arrive at THE CHUCK Ballpark (no spikes – only turfs or athletic shoes)
2:00 pm – 60 Yard Dash
2:20 pm – Batting Practice (Team #3)
2:55 pm – Batting Practice (Team #4)
3:30 pm – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
3:45 pm – Team #3 (Visitor) vs. Team #4 (Home)
– Team #3 Pitchers: Hawks, Collyer, Barnett
– Team #4 Pitchers: Malone, David, Dowd


Wednesday, June 6

DEFENSIVE WORKOUT
– Players may workout at ONE POSITION ONLY
C (6) catch & throw pop-pop times to 2B
OF (6) throws to home
MIF (from deep SS): (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double play off bag, (1) slow roller
1B (2) at you to 3B, (2) at you to 2B, (2) double plays holding runner, (1) slow roller
3B (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double plays, (1) slow roller

Teams #4 & #1

9:15 am – Teams #4 & #1 arrive at THE CHUCK Ballpark (no spikes – only turfs or athletic shoes)
10:00 am – Defensive Workout (Teams #4 & #1)
11:00 am – Field Prep
11:15 am – Team #4 (Visitor) vs. Team #1 (Team)
– Team #4 pitchers: Crisp, Rigot, Rogers
– Team #1 pitchers: Rokose, Abendroth, Tanner, Bennett

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #2 & #3

12:45 pm – Teams #2 & #3 arrive at THE CHUCK Ballpark (no spikes – only turfs or athletic shoes)
1:30 pm – Defensive Workout (Teams #2 & #3)
2:30 pm – Field Prep
2:45 pm – Team #2 (Visitor) vs. Team #3 (Home)
– Team #2 pitchers: Villaman, Mullins, Jessee, Hall
– Team #3 pitchers: Brock, Labriola, Biggs, Wilhite

Alphabetical Roster | Back to Top

** Last Updated June 1, 2018

Team Jersey Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T School Hometown State College
1. Black 34 Abendroth Farmer 2019 RHP 6'5"/170 R/R IMG Academy Vicksburg MS LSU
1. Black 22 Adderley Daalen 2019 SS/RHP 5'9"/175 R/R McCallie CHATTANOOGA TN
1. Black 36 Austin Myles 2019 SS 6'3"/180 R/R Westlake Smyrna GA Alabama
1. Black 32 Bennett Blake 2019 LHP 6'3"/190 L/L Haleyville Haleyville AL Alabama
1. Black 21 Ford Harrison 2021 C 5'9/165 R/R North Cobb Kennesaw GA
1. Black 27 Gallo Pierce 2019 SS 6'3"/185 R/R Walton Marietta GA Clemson
1. Black 28 Hickey Nathan 2019 C 6'0"/208 L/R Providence Jacksonville FL Florida
1. Black 26 James Kamren 2019 SS 6'2"/180 R/R DeSoto Central Southave MS Mississippi State
1. Black 23 Keenan Ryan 2019 OF 5'11"/170 L/L Calvary Christian Acad Lighthouse Point FL Vanderbilt
1. Black 25 Odom Travis 2019 3B 6'2"/180 R/R Christ Presbyterian Acad Franklin TN Auburn
1. Black 30 Phipps Jackson 2020 LHP 6'4"/205 L/L East Paulding Dallas GA South Carolina
1. Black 35 Robinson Blayne 2019 1B 6'5"/218 L/L Defiance Defiance OH Louisville
1. Black 29 Rokose Davis 2019 LHP 6'0"/175 L/L Chattahoochee Johns Creek GA Mississippi State
1. Black 31 Sims Landon 2019 RHP 6'2"/205 R/R South Forsyth Cumming GA Mississippi State
1. Black 33 Tanner Logan 2019 C/RHP 6'2"/190 R/R George County Lucedale MS Mississippi State
1. Black 24 Tarver Andre 2019 OF 6'2"/210 L/L Ringgold Ringgold GA Mississippi State
Team Jersey Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T School Hometown State College
2. Grey 32 Anglin Mack 2019 RHP 6'5"/188 R/R Highland Marengo OH Clemson
2. Grey 36 Beck Jordan 2019 OF 6'4"/210 R/R Hazel Green Hazel Green AL
2. Grey 30 Espino Daniel 2019 RHP 6'2"/198 R/R Bulloch Acad Statesboro GA LSU
2. Grey 28 French Jonathan 2019 C 6'0"/193 R/R Parkview Lilburn GA Clemson
2. Grey 23 Hall Hylan 2019 OF 6'2"/190 R/R TNXL Acad Ocoee FL Florida
2. Grey 33 Jessee Brody 2019 RHP/OF 6'4"/192 R/R SOUTH ANCHORAGE Anchorage AK
2. Grey 35 Lamb Jared 2019 SS/RHP 6'3"/185 L/R Century Sykesville MD
2. Grey 26 Licata Aurelio 2019 SS 6'0"/175 L/R Middletown South Redbank NJ Seton Hall Univ
2. Grey 25 Milone Brennan 2019 3B 6'1"/175 R/R Woodstock Woodstock GA South Carolina
2. Grey 31 Mullins Hayden 2019 LHP 6'0"/183 L/L Hendersonville Gallatin TN Auburn
2. Grey 22 Nunez Nasim 2019 SS 5'10"/160 S/R Collins Hill HS Lawrenceville GA Clemson Univ
2. Grey 27 Parker Cade 2019 SS 5'10"/165 R/R DEANE BOZEMAN Panama City Beach FL FAU
2. Grey 24 Spikes Garrett 2020 3B 6'3"/174 L/R MOUNTAIN VIEW Lawrenceville GA
2. Grey 34 Stine Luke 2019 C 6'3"/220 R/R Lovejoy Lucas TX
2. Grey 29 Villaman Chris 2019 LHP 6'1"/185 L/L Ledford High Point NC NC State
2. Grey 21 Washington Andrew 2019 RHP 6'1"/165 R/R Northgate Sharpsburg GA
Team Jersey Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T School Hometown State College
3. Red 32 Barnett Mason 2019 RHP 6'1"/195 R/R Cartersville White GA Auburn
3. Red 21 Biggs Tommy 2019 3B/RHP 5'11/185 R/L West Monroe Columbia LA LSU
3. Red 34 Brock JD 2019 LHP 6'2"/190 L/L Hough Davidson NC Clemson Univ
3. Red 23 Clarke Philip 2019 OF 6'2"/170 R/R Trinity Preparatory Winter Park FL
3. Red 29 Collyer Gavin 2019 RHP 6'1"/155 R/R Mountain View Buford GA Clemson
3. Red 28 Dunhurst Hayden 2019 C 5'11/208 S/R Pearl River Central Carriere MS Ole Miss
3. Red 35 Elliott Wade 2019 3B 6'1"/205 R/R Deer Creek  – Edmond Edmond OK Missouri
3. Red 26 Gonzalez Edward 2020 SS 6'0"/175 L/R Intl Baseball Acad Yabucoa PR Florida Intl Univ
3. Red 25 Gonzalez Juhlien 2021 SS 5'11"/175 R/R West Broward Southwest Ranches FL Florida Intl
3. Red 30 Hampton Jr Maurice 2019 OF 6'1"/200 R/R Memphis University Arlington TN LSU
3. Red 37 Hawks Ryan 2019 RHP 6'3"/205 R/R Warren East Bowling Green KY Louisville
3. Red 27 Hearn Ethan 2019 C 5'11"/195 L/R Mobile Christian Mobile AL Mississippi State
3. Red 33 Labriola Paul 2019 LHP 6'5"/185 L/L Cardinal Moony Bradenton FL Clemson
3. Red 22 Ondina Steven 2020 SS 5'8"/142 R/R Intl Baseball Acad HS Gurabo PR Florida Intl Univ
3. Red 36 Walker Jordan 2020 3B 6'3"/190 R/R Decatur Stone Mountain GA
3. Red 38 Wilhite Thomas 2019 RHP 6'4"/'210 R/R West Ouachita West Monroe LA LSU
3. Red 24 Zabala Mario 2020 OF 6'1"/185 R/R Intl Baseball Acad San Juan PR FIU
Team Jersey Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T School Hometown State College
4. White 26 Allen Marcerio 2019 SS 6'0"/170 S/R Dacula Dacula GA Kennesaw State
4. White 31 Barnett Devan 2019 OF 6'5/197 L/L Home  (Riverdale Baptist) Rockville MD
4. White 22 Crisp Nolan 2019 RHP 6'0"/165 R/R Locust Grove Locust Grove GA Florida
4. White 33 David Ramsey 2019 RHP 6'2"/180 R/R Buford Dacula GA Auburn
4. White 21 Dowd Drew 2020 LHP 5'11"/160 L/L Junipero Serra Belmont CA
4. White 32 Fitzpatrick Cade 2019 C 6'1/215 R/R Franklin Central Indianapolis IN
4. White 27 Gabriel Christian 2019 SS 5'11"/180 R/R SOUTH FAYETTE Oakdale PA
4. White 29 Jenkins Andrew 2019 3B 6'0"/205 R/R Pace Acad Atlanta GA Georgia Tech
4. White 34 Malone Brennan 2019 RHP 6'4"/205 R/R Porter Ridge Matthews NC UNC
4. White 35 Martin JP 2019 C 6'1"/180 R/R Cartersville Cartersville GA
4. White 37 Rigot Tyler 2019 LHP 6'2"/215 R/L Charlotte Country Day Weddington NC Bucknell Univ
4. White 30 Rogers Dylan 2019 OF 6'2"/195 L/L Dorman Spartanburg SC Univ of Kentucky
4. White 38 Spencer Bobby 2019 1B 6'2"/195 S/R Walton Marietta GA
4. White 23 Torres Ray 2019 C 5'11"/190 R/R IMG Acad Charlotte NC LSU
4. White 28 Wallace Cayden 2020 3B 6'1"/195 R/R Greenbrier Greenbrier AR Arkansas
4. White 25 Walsh Connor 2019 SS 6'2"/180 R/R Niceville Niceville FL Ole Miss
4. White 24 Wimpee Beau 2019 SS 6'1"/170 L/R Rockwall Rockwall TX

Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit Velo | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
6.34 Nasim Nunez SS 2019 Collins Hill GA
6.41 Maurice Hampton Jr OF 2019 Arlington TN
6.51 Connor Walsh SS 2019 Niceville FL
6.62 Hylan Hall OF 2019 TNXL Academy FL
6.62 Mario Zabala OF 2020 Intl Baseball Acad PR
6.63 Daalen Adderley SS 2019 McCallie School TN
6.7 Cade Parker SS 2019 Deane Bozeman FL
6.71 Steven Ondina SS 2020 Intl Baseball Acad PR
6.72 Myles Austin SS 2019 Westlake GA
6.75 Marcerio Allen SS 2019 Dacula GA
6.77 Ryan Keenan OF 2019 Calvary Christian Acad FL
6.78 Pierce Gallo SS 2019 Walton GA
6.78 Hayden Dunhurst C 2019 Pearl River Central MS
6.81 Andre Tarver OF 2019 Ringgold GA
6.82 Travis Odom IF 2019 Christ Presbyterian Acad TN
6.85 Kamren James IF 2019 DeSoto Central MS
6.87 Jonathan  French C 2019 Parkview GA
6.89 Brennan Milone SS 2019 Woodstock GA
6.9 Edward Gonzalez SS 2020 Intl Baseball Acad PR
6.9 Jordan Walker 3B 2020 Decatur GA
6.9 Cayden Wallace 3B 2020 Greenbrier AR
6.91 Phillip Clarke OF 2019 Trinity Prep FL
6.91 Aurelio Licata SS 2019 Middletown South NJ
6.94 Jordan Beck OF 2019 Hazel Green AL
6.96 Devan Barnett OF 2019 Riverdale Baptist MD
6.96 Brody Jessee OF 2019 South Anchorage AK
6.97 Ethan  Hearn C 2019 Mobile Christian AL

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
97 Daniel Espino RHP 2019 Bulloch Academy GA
94 Brennan Malone RHP 2019 Porter Ridge NC
93 Nolan Crisp RHP 2019 Locust Grove GA
92 Myles Austin SS/RHP 2019 Westlake GA
92 Andrew Washington RHP 2019 Northgate GA
92 Logan Tanner C/RHP 2019 George Couty MS
91 Mack Anglin RHP 2019 Highland OH
91 Hayden Mullins LHP 2019 Hendersonville TN
90 Gavin Collyer RHP 2019 Mountain View GA
90 Ramsey David RHP 2019 Buford GA
90 Landon Sims RHP 2019 South Forsyth GA
90 Chris Villaman LHP 2019 Ledford NC
89 Ryan Hawks RHP 2019 Warren East KY
89 Hylan Hall OF 2019 TNXL Academy FL
88 Mason Barnett RHP 2019 Cartersville GA
88 JD Brock LHP 2019 Hough NC
88 Davis Rokose LHP 2019 Chattahoochee GA
88 Farmer Abendroth RHP 2019 IMG Academy MS
88 Thomas Wilhite RHP 2019 West Ouachita LA

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
1.76 Ray Torres C 2019 IMG Academy NC
1.80 Ethan Hearn C 2019 Mobile Christian AL
1.81 Hayden Dunhurst C 2019 Pearl River Central MS
1.85 Harrison Ford C 2021 North Cobb GA
1.85 Jonathan French C 2019 Parkview GA
1.87 Logan Tanner C 2019 George Couty MS
1.87 Nathan Hickey C 2019 Providence FL
1.89 Cade Fitzpatrick C 2019 Franklin Central IN
1.93 JP Martin C 2019 Cartersville GA
1.97 Luke Stine C 2019 Lovejoy TX

Back to Top


Top Raw Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
100 Nasim Nunez SS 2019 Collins Hill GA
99 Hylan Hall OF 2019 TNXL Academy FL
97 Ethan  Hearn C 2019 Mobile Christian AL
96 Andre Tarver OF 2019 Ringgold GA
95 Nathan Hickey C 2019 Providence FL
95 Steven Ondina SS 2020 Intl Baseball Acad PR
95 Jordan Beck OF 2019 Hazel Green AL
94 Myles Austin SS/RHP 2019 Westlake GA
94 Maurice Hampton Jr OF 2019 Arlington TN
94 Cayden Wallace 3B 2020 Greenbrier AR
93 Andrew Jenkins 3B 2019 Pace Academy GA
93 Blayne Robinson 1B 2019 Defiance OH
93 Luke Stine C 2019 Lovejoy TX
93 Cade Parker SS 2019 Deane Bozeman FL
92 Hayden Dunhurst C 2019 Pearl River Central MS
92 Brody Jessee RHP/OF 2019 South Anchorage AK
92 Jonathan  French C 2019 Parkview GA
92 Ray Torres C 2019 IMG Academy NC
92 Kamren James IF 2019 DeSoto Central MS
92 Mario Zabala OF 2020 Intl Baseball Acad PR
91 Marcerio Allen SS 2019 Dacula GA
91 Wade Elliott 3B 2019 Deer Creek-Edmond OK
91 Ryan Keenan OF 2019 Calvary Christian Acad FL
91 Daalen Adderley SS 2019 McCallie School TN
90 Tommy Biggs 2B/RHP 2019 West Monroe LA
90 Phillip Clarke OF 2019 Trinity Prep FL
90 Cade Fitzpatrick C 2019 Franklin Central IN
90 JP Martin C 2019 Cartersville GA
90 Connor Walsh SS 2019 Niceville FL
90 Travis Odom IF 2019 Christ Presbyterian Acad TN
89 Pierce Gallo SS 2019 Walton GA
89 Harrison Ford C 2021 North Cobb GA
89 Jordan Walker 3B 2019 Decatur GA
88 Brennan Milone SS 2019 Woodstock GA
88 Edward Gonzalez SS 2020 Intl Baseball Acad PR
88 Jared Lamb SS 2019 Century MD

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
99 Hayden Dunhurst C 2019 Pearl River Central MS
99 Cade Fitzpatrick C 2019 Franklin Central IN
99 Cayden Wallace 3B 2020 Greenbrier AR
96 Andrew Jenkins 3B 2019 Pace Academy GA
96 Logan Tanner C/RHP 2019 George Couty MS
96 Mario Zabala OF 2020 Intl Baseball Acad PR
95 Connor Walsh SS 2019 Niceville FL
94 Marcerio Allen SS 2019 Dacula GA
94 Jordan Beck OF 2019 Hazel Green AL
94 Maurice Hampton Jr OF 2019 Arlington TN
93 Jonathan  French C 2019 Parkview GA
92 Wade Elliott 3B 2019 Deer Creek-Edmond OK
92 Edward Gonzalez SS 2020 Intl Baseball Acad PR
92 Ethan  Hearn C 2019 Mobile Christian AL
91 Dylan  Rogers OF/LHP 2019 Dorman SC
91 Luke Stine C 2019 Lovejoy TX
90 Phillip Clarke OF 2019 Trinity Prep FL
90 Pierce Gallo SS 2019 Walton GA
90 Brody Jessee RHP/OF 2019 South Anchorage AK
90 Brennan Milone SS 2019 Woodstock GA
90 Blayne Robinson 1B 2019 Defiance OH
90 Andre  Tarver OF 2019 Ringgold GA
89 Devan Barnett OF 2019 Riverdale Baptist MD
89 Travis Odom IF 2019 Christ Presbyterian Acad TN
89 Bobby Spencer IF 2019 Walton GA
89 Jordan Walker 3B 2020 Decatur GA
88 Daalen Adderley SS 2019 McCallie School TN

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Map & Driving Directions

From Highway 74 (Joel Cowan Parkway):

1. At stoplight, go WEST on TDK Blvd
** RIGHT if going South on 74 (Joel Cowan Pkwy), LEFT if going North on 74 **
2. Go about 1000 feet on TDK Blvd & turn LEFT onto TDK Way
** Look for small sign **
3. The ballpark is ahead on the LEFT, you will enter from the LF corner
4. Continue straight along the LF line, turn LEFT for parking

The Chuck at Home Plate
611 Highway 74 South (Joel Cowan Parkway), Suite 800
Peachtree City, GA  30269

Back to Top

2018 Under Armour National West Showcase – Event Hub


Saturday, June 2 – Sunday, June 3
Vanguard University – Costa Mesa, CA

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Alphabetical Roster
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Saturday, June 2

See below for report time by team, and report to:

Vanguard University
55 Fair Drive
Costa Mesa, CA 92626
Directions & Map


Saturday, June 2

BATTING PRACTICE
– (2) rounds of (8) swings
– Run home to 1B (timed) on last swing of first round
– Pitcher Only (PO) DO NOT hit

Teams #1 & #2

10:45 am – Teams #1 & #2 arrive
11:30 am – 60 Yard Dash
11:50 am – Batting Practice (Team #1)
12:25 pm – Batting Practice (Team #2)
1:00 pm – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
1:15 pm
– Team #1 (Visitor) vs. Team #2 (Home)
– Team #1 Pitchers: Hann, Murphy, Roach
– Team #2 Pitchers: Benson, Wibbels, Cope

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #3 & #4

2:45 pm – Teams #3 & #4 arrive
3:30 pm – 60 Yard Dash
3:50 pm – Batting Practice (Team #3)
4:25 pm – Batting Practice (Team #4)
5:00 pm – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
5:15 pm – Team #3 (Visitor) vs. Team #4 (Home)
– Team #3 Pitchers: Scott, Clawson, Landis
– Team #4 Pitchers: Hliboki, Jones, Gaughan


Sunday, June 3

DEFENSIVE WORKOUT
– Players may workout at ONE POSITION ONLY
C (6) catch & throw pop-pop times to 2B
OF (6) throws to home
MIF (from deep SS): (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double play off bag, (1) slow roller
1B (2) at you to 3B, (2) at you to 2B, (2) double plays holding runner, (1) slow roller
3B (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double plays, (1) slow roller

Teams #4 & #1

9:15 am – Teams #4 & #1 arrive
10:00 am – Defensive Workout (Teams #4 & #1)
11:00 am – Field Prep
11:15 am – Team #4 (Visitor) vs. Team #1 (Home)
– Team #4 pitchers: Diamond, Bryan
– Team #1 pitchers: Flores, Tole

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #2 & #3

12:45 pm – Teams #2 & #3 arrive
1:30 pm – Defensive Workout (Teams #2 & #3)
2:30 pm – Field Prep
2:45 pm – Team #2 (Visitor) vs. Team #3 (Home)
– Team #2 pitchers: Ramirez, Alvarez
– Team #3 pitchers: Fitterer, Naranjo

Alphabetical Roster | Back to Top

** Last Updated May 31, 2018

Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
1. Black 6 Cruz J.J. 2019 SS/3B 6'3"/170 L/R Gahr La Palma CA Cal State Fullerton
1. Black 1 Cutting Garrett 2021 SS 5'11"/165 R/R Arbor View Las Vegas NV
1. Black 13 Flores Emilio 2019 RHP/3B 6'2"/200 R/R Burlingame Millbrae CA
1. Black 12 Hahn Joshua 2019 LHP/1B 6'1"/205 L/L Huntington Beach Huntington Beach CA UCLA
1. Black 3 Hale Damone 2019 OF 6'3"/185 R/R John Glenn Hawthorne CA
1. Black 9 Karros Kyle 2020 3B 6'3"/190 R/R Mira Costa Manhattan Beach CA
1. Black 7 Lawrence Connor 2019 C 6'0"/175 S/R CALIFORNIA  – SAN RAMON San Ramon CA University of Tennessee
1. Black 11 Murphy Chandler 2019 RHP 6'3/198 L/R Liberty Peoria AZ University of Arizona
1. Black 15 Nankil Nathan 2020 OF 6'2"/170 R/R Bonita Vista Chula Vista CA Cal State Fullerton
1. Black 16 Perry Darius 2019 C 6'3"/215 R/R La Mirada Whittier CA
1. Black 8 Roach Mason 2019 LHP 5'9"/175 L/L Covenant Christian Academy Colleyville TX Air Force Academy
1. Black 14 Tole Heston 2020 1B/RHP 6'5"/200 R/R IMG Academy Bowie TX Arkansas
1. Black 2 Weiner Tyler 2019 OF 6'3"/170 R/R Murrieta Valley Murrieta CA
Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
2. Red 17 Aguilar Tayler 2019 OF 6'1"/205 L/L Northridge Evans CO Grand Canyon University
2. Red 2 Alvarez Julian 2019 OF/LHP 5'10"/160 L/L Yucaipa San Bernardino CA San Jose State
2. Red 7 Benson Cooper 2019 LHP 6'0"/200 L/L San Luis Obispo San Luis Obispo CA Arizona State
2. Red 1 Castonguay Tony 2020 C 5'11"/175 S/R Grandview Aurora CO
2.Red 8 Cavaco Keoni 2019 3B 6'1"/180 R/R Eastlake Chula Vista CA San Diego State
2. Red 19 Cope Hunter 2019 RHP 6'11"/240 R/R Mater Dei Newport Beach CA San Diego
2. Red 16 Dixon Michael 2019 OF 6'0"/195 R/R Berkeley Oakland CA San Diego
2. Red 18 Flaherty Ryan 2019 SS 5'11"/180 R/R Tesoro Trabuco Canyon CA Cal Poly SLO
2. Red 14 Hays David 2019 1B 6'4"/235 L/L St. John Bosco Long Beach CA University of Nevada-Reno
2. Red 15 Keller Jordan 2019 3B 6'4"/210 R/R Woodcrest Christian Moreno Valley CA San Diego State
2. Red 3 Lawrence Brandon 2019 SS 5'11"/185 S/R Dunn School Santa Ynez CA Michigan
2. Red 13 Le Bioda David 2019 1B 6'4"/235 L/L Aliso Niguel Laguna Niguel CA
2. Red 9 Rajcic Max 2020 RHP 5'10"/160 R/R Orange Lutheran Fullerton CA UCLA
2. Red 4 Ramirez Luis 2019 RHP 6'2"/205 R/R SALESIAN Commerce CA Long Beach State
2. Red 5 Thomas Jared 2019 C 6'0"/180 L/R Cantwell-Sacred Heart of Mary Lakewood CA University of Miami
2. Red 6 Wibbels Samuel 2019 RHP 6'1"/212 R/R Grand Island Hastings NE Kentucky
Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
3. Grey 7 Andrade Jordan 2020 SS 5'10"/168 R/R Yucaipa Yucaipa CA Washington
3. Grey 8 Burton Ted 2019 SS 6'3"/180 R/R Edison Huntington Beach CA University of Michigan
3. Grey 16 Carpentier Michael 2019 C 5'11"/195 L/R Yucaipa Highland CA TCU
3. Grey 17 Clawson Cutter 2019 LHP 6'1"/190 L/L Laguna Beach Laguna Beach CA BYU
3. Grey 10 Dean Emanuel 2019 OF 6'3"/210 R/R Servite Anaheim CA UCLA
3. Grey 5 Erickson Shane 2020 C 5'10"/195 R/R Ironwood Ridge Oro Valley AZ
3. Grey 18 Fitterer Evan 2019 RHP 6'3"/180 R/R Aliso Niguel Aliso Viejo CA UCLA
3. Grey 9 Israel Menelik 2021 OF 6'2/165 R/R Norco Murrieta CA
3. Grey 12 Kasevich Joshua 2019 3B/RHP 6'2"/205 R/R Palo Alto Palo Alto CA
3. Grey 4 Landis Dutch 2019 RHP 6'2"/185 R/R Bishop Gorman Henderson NV Arizona
3. Grey 1 Lucero Jorge 2019 SS 5'11"/167 R/R Chula Vista Chula Vista CA
3. Grey 6 Muskat Patrick 2019 1B 6'2/200 R/L Central Catholic Beaverton OR
3. Grey 15 Naranjo Joe 2019 1B/LHP 5'11"/180 L/L Ayala Chino CA Cal State Fullerton
3. Grey 14 Peralta Raider 2019 3B 6'0/210 R/R Paramount Lakewood CA
3. Grey 13 Rudy Brock 2019 C 6'2"/190 L/R Northgate Walnut Creek CA University of Utah
3. Grey 3 Scott Wesley 2019 RHP 6'1"/185 R/R Woodcrest Christian Riverside CA Vanderbilt
3. Grey 11 Voth Brant 2019 C/OF 6'2"/180 S/R Murrieta Mesa Murrieta CA
Team # Last Name First Name YOG Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College
4. White 6 Bryan Hunter 2019 2B/RHP 6'0"/175 R/R Redwood Visalia CA Fresno State
4. White 14 Carter Xavier 2019 1B 6'4"/185 L/L Capital Christian West Sacramento CA UCLA
4. White 7 Diamond Derek 2019 RHP/3B 6'3/185 R/R Ramona Ramona CA Stanford
4. White 5 Gaughan III John 2019 3B/RHP 5'11"/185 R/R Bishop Gorman Las Vegas NV
4. White 11 Hliboki Sam 2019 RHP 6'3"/193 L/R Harvard-Westlake Valley Village CA Vanderbilt
4. White 12 Hopson Kaden 2019 C 6'2"/190 L/R Redlands East Valley Redlands CA University of Arizona
4. White 19 Jones Spencer 2019 1B/LHP 6'7"/210 L/L La Costa Canyon Encinitas CA Vanderbilt
4. White 4 Matheny Caiden 2019 OF 6'2"/195 R/R Murrieta Valley Canyon Lake CA University of Washington
4. White 16 Matthews Bryce 2019 OF 6'4"/190 L/R Chaparral Parker CO Arkansas
4. White 8 Pierce Jesse 2019 SS 6'2/170 R/R Arbor View Las Vegas NV Arkansas
4. White 1 Rolls Nick 2019 SS 5'10"/160 R/R Village Christian Granada Hills CA
4. White 3 Smith Alex 2019 OF 6'2"/185 R/R St. Margaret's Episcopal School Laguna Hills CA
4. White 13 Tanaka Kenny 2019 C 6'2"/215 R/R Oaks Christian Thousand Oaks CA

Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit Velo | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
6.41 Caiden Matheny OF 2019 Murrieta Valley CA
6.53 Menelik Israel OF 2021 Norco CA
6.66 Ryan Flaherty SS 2019 Tesoro CA
6.67 Ted Burton SS 2019 Edison CA
6.69 Derek Diamond 3B 2019 Ramona CA
6.75 Keoni Cavaco 3B 2019 Eastlake CA
6.78 Spencer Jones 1B 2019 La Costa Canyon CA
6.82 Tyler Weiner OF 2019 Murrieta Valley CA
6.83 Heston Tole 1B 2020 IMG Academy CA
6.85 Emanuel Dean OF 2019 Servite CA
6.89 Michael Dixon OF 2019 Berkeley CA
6.90 Damone Hale OF 2019 John Glenn CA
6.94 Jared Thomas C 2019 Cantwell-Sacred CA
6.96 Julian Alvarez OF 2019 Yucaipa CA
6.99 Xavier Carter 1B 2019 Capital Christian
6.99 Connor Lawrence C 2019 California CA
6.99 Nathan Nankil OF 2020 Bonita Vista CA

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

Velo Name Pos Grad High School ST
94 Max Rajcic RHP 2020 Orange Lutheran CA
92 Cutter Clawson LHP 2019 Laguna Beach CA
92 Derek Diamond RHP 2019 Ramona CH
92 Dutch Landis RHP 2019 Bishop Gorman NV
92 Wesley Scott RHP 2019 Woodcrest Christian CA
91 Hunter Bryan RHP 2019 Redwood CA
91 Hunter Cope RHP 2019 Mater Dei CA
91 Evan Fitterer RHP 2019 Aliso Niguel CA
91 Sam Hliboki RHP 2019 Harvard-Westlake CA
91 Spencer Jones LHP 2019 La Costa Canyon CA
91 Joshua Kasevich RHP 2019 Palo Alto CA
91 Samuel Wibbels RHP 2019 Grand Island NE
90 Cooper Benson LHP 2019 San Luis Obispo CA
89 Luis Ramirez RHP 2019 Salesian CA
88 Joshua Hahn LHP 2019 Huntington Beach CA
88 Chandler Murphy RHP 2019 Liberty AZ

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
1.85 Darius Perry C 2019 La Mirada CA
1.88 Michael Carpentier C 2019 Yucaipa CA
1.89 Connor Lawrence C 2019 California CA
1.95 Kaden Hopson C 2019 Redlands East Valley CA
1.95 Brant Voth C 2019 Murrieta Mesa CA
1.96 Brock Rudy C 2019 Northgate CA
1.97 Jared Thomas C 2019 Cantwell-Sacred CA
1.99 Shane Erickson C 2020 Ironwood Ridge AZ

Back to Top


Top Raw Velocities

MPH Name Pos YOG High School ST
95 Darius Perry C 2019 La Mirada CA
94 Emanuel Dean OF 2019 Servite CA
93 Tayler Aguilar OF 2019 Northridge CO
93 Caiden Matheny OF 2019 Murrieta Valley CA
93 Jesse Pierce SS 2019 Arbor View NV
92 Damone Hale OF 2019 John Glenn CA
92 Tyler Weiner OF 2019 Murrieta Valley CA
91 Keoni Cavaco 3B 2019 Eastlake CA
91 Ryan Flaherty SS 2019 Tesoro CA
91 Connor Lawrence C 2019 California CA
91 Brant Voth C 2019 Murrieta Mesa CA
90 Brock Rudy C 2019 Northgate CA
89 Michael Carpentier C 2019 Yucaipa CA
89 Michael Dixon OF 2019 Berkeley CA
88 Jordan Andrade SS 2020 Yucaipa CA
88 Tony Castonguay C 2020 Grandview CO
88 J.J. Cruz SS 2019 Gahr CA
88 David Hays 1B 2019 St. John Bosco CA
88 Joe Naranjo 1B 2019 Ayala CA
88 Jared Thomas C 2019 Cantwell-Sacred CA
87 Jorge Lucero SS 2019 Chula Vista CA
87 Nathan Nankil OF 2020 Bonita Vista CA
87 Raider Peralta 3B 2019 Paramount CA
86 Garrett Cutting SS 2021 Arbor View NV
86 Shane Erickson C 2020 Ironwood Ridge AZ

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

MPH Name Pos Grad High School ST
100 Spencer Jones 1B 2019 La Costa Canyon CA
97 Emanuel Dean OF 2019 Servite CA
96 Taylor Aguilar OF 2019 Northridge CA
93 Hunter Bryan 2B 2019 Redwood CA
93 Caiden Matheny OF 2019 Murrieta Valley CA
93 Jesse Pierce SS 2019 Arbor View CA
91 Derek Diamond 3B 2019 Ramona CA
91 David Hays 1B 2019 St. John Bosco CA
91 Kenny Tanaka C 2019 Oaks Christian CA
90 Michael Dixon OF 2019 Berkeley CA
90 David La Bioda 1B 2019 Aliso Niguel CA
89 Xavier Carter 1B 2019 Capital Christian
89 Keoni Cavaco 3B 2019 Eastlake CA
89 Bryce Matthews OF 2019 Chaparral CA
89 Jared Thomas C 2019 Cantwell-Sacred CA
89 Brant Voth OF 2019 Murrieta Mesa CA
88 Ted Burton SS 2019 Edison CA
88 Joshua Hahn 1B 2019 Huntington Beach CA
88 Connor Lawrence C 2019 California CA

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Driving Directions to Vanguard:

Vanguard University
55 Fair Drive
Costa Mesa, CA 92626

Back to Top