Category Archives: 2017 Under Armour Showcases

2017 Under Armour National Florida Showcase – Event Hub


Wednesday, June 14 – Thursday, June 15
Buck O’Neal Complex – Sarasota, FL

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Team Assignments
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Wednesday, June 14

See below for report time by team, and report to:

Buck O’Neal Complex
** Fields 1 & 2 **
6700 Clark Rd
Sarasota, FL 32421
Map & Directions


Wednesday, June 14

BATTING PRACTICE
– (2) rounds of (8) swings
– Run home to 1B (timed) on last swing of first round
– Pitcher Only (PO) DO NOT hit

Teams#1 & #2

9:15 am – Teams #1 & #2 arrive
10:00 am – 60 Yard Dash
10:20 am – Batting Practice (Team #1)
10:55 am – Batting Practice (Team #2)
11:30 am – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
11:45 am
– Team #1 (Visitor) vs. Team #2 (Home)
– Team #1 Pitchers: Ashcraft, Clement, Scott
– Team #2 Pitchers: Lepkoske, James, Halvorsen

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #3 & #4

1:15 pm – Teams #3 & #4 arrive
2:00 pm – 60 Yard Dash
2:20 pm – Batting Practice (Team #3)
2:55 pm – Batting Practice (Team #4)
3:30 pm – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
3:45 pm – Team #3 (Visitor) vs. Team #4 (Home)
– Team #3 Pitchers: Luethje, J. Rivera, Monleon
– Team #4 Pitchers: Price, Tiburcio


Thursday, June 15

DEFENSIVE WORKOUT
– Players may workout at ONE POSITION ONLY
C (6) catch & throw pop-pop times to 2B
OF (6) throws to home
MIF (from deep SS): (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double play off bag, (1) slow roller
1B (2) at you to 3B, (2) at you to 2B, (2) double plays holding runner, (1) slow roller
3B (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double plays, (1) slow roller

Teams #4 & #1

9:15 am – Teams #4 & #1 arrive
10:00 am – Defensive Workout (Teams #4 & #1)
11:00 am – Field Prep
11:15 am – Team #4 (Visitor) vs. Team #1 (Team)
– Team #4 pitchers: Daniels, Pena, Frazier
– Team #1 pitchers: Hoglund, Ollio, Dickey

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #2 & #3

12:45 pm – Teams #2 & #3 arrive
1:30 pm – Defensive Workout (Teams #2 & #3)
2:30 pm – Field Prep
2:45 pm – Team #2 (Visitor) vs. Team #3 (Home)
– Team #2 pitchers: Bacica, Bohrer, Aleman
– Team #3 pitchers: Pogue, Morrill, Allen

Team Roster Assignments | Back to Top

Team # L Name F Name Grad Pos HT/WT B/T High School Hometown ST Commitment
1. Orange 8 Acton Cory 2018 3B 6'1"/165 L/R American Heritage Fort Lauderdale FL Univ of Florida
1. Orange 2 Andal Brandon 2018 C 5'10"/180 R/R Pembroke Pines Charter Pembroke Pines FL
1. Orange 15 Ashcraft Braxton 2018 RHP 6'5"/195 L/R Robinson  Robinson TX Baylor Univ
1. Orange 1 Clement Joseph 2018 RHP 5'10"/145 R/R Osceola  Kissimmee FL
1. Orange 4 Dickey Harold 2018 OF/RHP 6'0/170 R/R North Florida Christian Tallahassee FL
1. Orange 6 Freeland Alex 2020 SS 6'0"/165 S/R Mariner  Cape Coral FL
1. Orange 11 Hoglund Gunnar 2018 RHP/3B 6'3"/205 L/R Dayspring Acad Hudson FL Univ of Mississippi
1. Orange 14 Lucas Justice 2018 1B 6'5"/230 R/R Fort Walton Beach Fort Walton Beach FL
1. Orange 7 Nieves Martinez Carlos 2018 C 5'8"/170 R/R PR Baseball Acad Isabela PR
1. Orange 3 Nieves Martinez Christian 2018 2B/SS 5'11"/155 R/R PR Baseball Acad and  Isabela PR
1. Orange 12 Ollio Connor 2018 3B/RHP 6'2"/190 R/R Butler Renfrew PA UNC
1. Orange 13 Rivera Erick 2018 OF 6'0"/180 L/L Carlos Colon Burgos Salinas PR
1. Orange 9 Rodriguez John 2018 SS 6'1"/180 R/R STONEMAN DOUGLAS Parkland FL FIU
1. Orange 5 Rosas Emilio 2018 SS 6'1/175 R/R Mater Dei Yorba Linda CA UC Berkeley
1. Orange 16 Scott Connor 2018 OF/LHP 6'4"/180 L/R Plant Tampa FL Univ of Florida
1. Orange 10 Welch Charlton 2018 C 6'1"/195 R/R TNXL Acad Clearwater FL South Carolina
Team # L Name F Name Grad Pos HT/WT B/T High School Hometown ST Commitment
2. Royal 16 Aleman Franco 2018 RHP 6'6"/215 R/R Alonso Tampa FL FIU
2. Royal 5 Alexander Blaze 2018 SS 6'1"/170 R/R Bishop Verot Cape Coral FL
2. Royal 13 Bohrer Christopher 2018 RHP/3B 6'0"/195 R/R Christopher Columbus Doral FL
2. Royal 3 Allen Brady 2018 OF/LHP 6'1"/200 R/L George Jenkins Lakeland FL Univ of South Florida
2. Royal 7 Aslansan Sam 2019 C 6'1"/175 R/R Springside Chestnut Hill Acad Philadelphia PA
2. Royal 14 Bacica Michael 2018 RHP 6'4"/192 R/R Windermere Prep Windermere FL Univ of South Carolina
2. Royal 1 Cunningham Tahj 2018 OF 5'8"/159 S/R LINCOLN  Tallahassee FL
2. Royal 12 Del Castillo Adrian 2018 C 6'0"/197 L/R Gulliver Prep Miami FL Univ of Miami
2. Royal 2 Del Rio Alexander 2018 OF 6'0"/155 R/R Colegio De La Salle Toa Alta PR
2. Royal 10 Halvorsen Seth 2018 SS/RHP 6'1"/195 R/R Heritage Christian Acadamy Plymouth MN Missouri
2. Royal 9 Howlett Brandon 2018 3B 6'1"/205 R/R George Jenkins Lakeland FL Florida State
2. Royal 6 James KeiJhuan 2020 C/RHP 5'11"/150 R/R O'FALLON TOWNSHIP  Ofallon IL
2. Royal 4 Jeffcoat Trent 2018 SS 6'0"/165 L/R Washington Pensacola FL Ole Miss
2. Royal 15 Lepkoske Nolan 2018 RHP 6'5"/230 R/R Mandarin  Jacksonville FL Univ of Central Florida
2. Royal 11 Locklear Tyler 2019 3B 6'2"/210 R/R ARCHBISHOP CURLEY  Abingdon MD
2. Royal 8 Pratt Christopher 2018 2B 5'8"/165 R/R Bishop Kenny Jacksonville FL
Team # L Name F Name Grad Pos HT/WT B/T High School Hometown ST Commitment
3. Green 17 Borden Timmy 2018 SS 6'2"/180 R/R Providence Sellersburg IN Louisville
3. Green 13 Brewer Joel 2018 OF 6'1"/195 R/R Tampa Jesuit Tampa FL FIU
3. Green 12 Cedarburg Matt 2018 3B 5'11/180 R/R Bishop Verot Fort Myers FL
3. Green 6 Davis Austin 2018 SS 5'10"/160 R/R Conrad Acad Orlando FL
3. Green 10 Delgado Raynel 2018 SS 6'2"/180 S/R Mater Acad MIAMI LAKES FL Florida International Univ
3. Green 15 Luethje David 2018 RHP 6'5"/185 R/R Vero Beach Vero Beach FL Florida
3. Green 9 Monleon Hansel 2018 1B/RHP 6'0/187 L/R La Salle Miami FL
3. Green 7 Morrill Hueston 2018 SS/RHP 6'0"/168 R/R Suwannee  Live Oak FL Oklahoma State
3. Green 11 Northcut Nic 2018 3B 6'0"/199 R/R William Mason  Mason OH Vanderbilt
3. Green 1 Poblete Matthew 2020 OF 5'8/130 L/R Appling County  Baxley GA
3. Green 16 Pogue Nicholas 2018 RHP 6'5"/215 R/R Eau Gallie Palm Shores FL Univ of Florida
3. Green 2 Rivera Jeremy 2018 LHP 5'11"/180 L/L PRBAHS Vega Baja PR
3. Green 4 Rodriguez Alejandro 2018 C 6'0"/170 R/R Montverde Acad Cidra PR
3. Green 5 Ruiz Francisco 2018 C 6'0"/200 R/R Carlos Beltran Baseball Acad Vega Alta PR
3. Green 8 Sanchez Alec 2018 2B 5'11"/185 L/R Providence Jacksonville FL Florida State
3. Green 14 Torres Jean Luis 2018 OF 6'2"/210 R/R Eloisa Pascual Caguas PR
3. Green 3 Valentin Xavier 2018 C 5'10"/180 L/R Leadership Christian Acad Manati PR
Team # L Name F Name Grad Pos HT/WT B/T High School Hometown ST Commitment
4. White 2 Chamberlin Drake 2019 2B 6'0"/155 R/R Martin County  Palm City FL
4. White 6 Colon Adrian 2019 OF 6'1"/175 L/L Colegio San Antonio Abad Toa Baja PR
4. White 12 Daniels Nic 2018 RHP 6'4"/185 R/R Enterprise  Oldsmar FL
4. White 13 De Sedas Nander 2018 SS 6'2"/195 S/R Montverde Montverde FL Florida State
4. White 4 Dentmon Kyle 2018 C 6'0/185 R/R Viera  Rockledge FL Air Force Academy
4. White 7 DiGiacomo Giovanni 2018 OF 6'1/185 L/L Canterbury Naples FL LSU
4. White 1 Edwards Xavier 2018 SS 5'10/150 S/R North Broward Prep Wellington FL Vanderbilt Univ
4. White 16 Frazier Shelby 2018 RHP 6'6"/198 R/R Atlantic Community  Delray Beach FL FIU
4. White 10 Gonzalez Ortiz Emmanuel 2018 OF 6'4"/188 R/R Basilio Milan Toa Baja PR
4. White 8 Lavin Miguel 2018 3B 6'2"/185 R/R TRINITY CHRISTIAN Acad Lake Worth FL
4. White 3 Ortiz Ian 2018 SS 6'0"/155 R/R PR Baseball Acad Dorado PR
4. White 9 Pena Roberto 2018 3B/RHP 6'2"/205 R/R Charles W. Flanagan Pembroke Pines FL Univ of Florida
4. White 14 Price Billy 2018 LHP 6'6"/200 L/L Delbarton Morristown NJ Univ of Virginia
4. White 11 Tiburcio Angel 2018 1B/RHP 6'2"/220 R/R Trinity Christian Wellington FL UCF
4. White 5 Willis CJ 2018 C/1B 6'3"/185 L/R ruston Ruston LA

Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit Velo | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
6.47 Joel Brewer 2018 OF Tampa FL
6.60 Blaze Alexander 2018 SS Cape Coral FL
6.69 Austin Davis 2018 SS Orlando FL
6.69 Giovanni DiGiacomo 2018 OF Naples FL
6.72 Tahj Cunningham 2018 OF Tallahassee FL
6.72 Xavier Edwards 2018 SS Wellington FL
6.75 Adrian Colon 2019 OF Toa Baja PR
6.75 Alexander Del Rio 2018 OF Toa Alta PR
6.78 John Rodriguez 2018 SS Parkland FL
6.80 Seth Halvorsen 2018 SS Plymouth MN
6.81 Nander De Sedas 2018 SS Montverde FL
6.87 Trent Jeffcoat 2018 SS Pensacola FL
6.87 Timmy Borden 2018 SS Sellersburg IN
6.93 Cory Acton 2018 3B Ft Lauderdale FL
6.94 Alec Sanchez 2018 2B Jacksonville FL
6.95 Matthew Dickey 2018 OF Tallahassee FL
6.96 CJ Willis 2018 C Ruston LA
6.97 Connor Ollio 2018 3B Renfrew PA

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
93 Braxton Ashcraft 2018 RHP Robinson TX
93 David Luethje 2018 RHP Vero Beach FL
93 Seth Halvorsen 2018 RHP Plymouth MN
92 Gunnar Hoglund 2018 RHP Hudson FL
91 Franco Aleman 2018 RHP Tampa FL
91 Nolan Lepkoske 2018 Jacksonville FL
90 Michael Bacica 2018 RHP Windermere FL
90 Nicholas Pogue 2018 RHP Palm Shores FL
90 Matthew Dickey 2018 RHP Tallahassee FL
90 Hueston Morrill 2018 RHP Live Oak FL
90 Angel Tiburcio 2018 RHP Wellington FL
89 Connor Ollio 2018 RHP Renfrew PA
89 Roberto Pena 2018 RHP Pembroke Pines FL
88 Bo Blessie 2018 RHP Midland TX
88 Brady Allen 2018 LHP Lakeland FL
87 Billy Price 2018 LHP Morristown NJ
87 Christopher Bohrer 2018 RHP Doral FL
86 Joseph Clement 2018 RHP Kissimmee FL
86 Nic Daniels 2018 RHP Oldmar FL
86 Shelby Frazier 2018 RHP Delray Beach FL

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
1.88 Adrian Del Castillo 2018 C Miami FL
1.88 Xavier Valentin 2018 C Manati PR
1.88 Alejandro Rodriguez 2018 C Cidra PR
1.90 Francisco Ruiz 2018 Vega Alta PR
1.91 Kyle Dentmon 2018 C Rockledge FL
1.94 CJ Willis 2018 C Ruston LA
1.95 Brandon Andal 2018 C Pembroke Pines FL
1.96 Charlie Welch 2018 C Clearwater FL

Back to Top


Top Raw Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
96 Blaze Alexander 2018 SS Cape Coral FL
93 Nic Northcut 2018 3B Mason OH
92 Matthew Dickey 2018 RHP Tallahassee FL
92 Erick Rivera 2018 OF Salinas PR
92 Kevin Vargas 2018 SS Salinas PR
92 Nander De Sedas 2018 SS Montverde FL
91 Cory Acton 2018 3B Ft Lauderdale FL
91 Miguel Lavin 2018 3B Lake Worth FL
90 Brady Allen 2018 OF Lakeland FL
90 Emilio Rosas 2018 SS Yorba Linda CA
90 Manny Gonzalez 2018 OF Toa Baja PR
90 CJ Willis 2018 C Ruston LA
89 Giovanni DiGiacomo 2018 OF Naples FL
89 Alec Sanchez 2018 2B Jacksonville FL
89 Kyle Dentmon 2018 C Rockledge FL
88 Tim Borden 2018 SS Sellersburg IN
88 Tahj Cunningham 2018 OF Tallahassee FL
87 Brandon Howlett 2018 3B Lakeland FL
87 Matt Cedarburg 2018 Fort Myers FL
87 Alejandro Rodriguez 2018 C Cidra PR
87 John Rodriguez 2018 SS Parkland FL
86 Austin Davis 2018 Orlando FL
86 Xavier Edwards 2018 SS Wellington FL
86 Jean Luis Torres 2018 OF Caguas PR
86 Charlie Welch 2018 C Clearwater FL

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
96 Nic Northcut 2018 3B Mason OH
96 Gunnar Hoglund 2018 3B Hudson FL
95 CJ Willis 2018 C Ruston LA
94 Nander De Sedas 2018 SS Montverde FL
94 Francisco Ruiz 2018 C Vega Alta PR
94 Brandon Howlett 2018 3B Lakeland FL
94 Tyler Locklear 2019 3B Abingdon MD
94 Brady Allen 2018 OF Lakeland FL
93 Blaze Alexander 2018 SS Cape Coral FL
93 Miguel Lavin 2018 OF Lake Worth FL
93 Justice Lucas 2018 1B Ft Walton Beach FL
93 Connor Scott 2018 OF Tampa FL
91 Roberto Pena 2018 3B Pembroke Pines FL
91 Angel Tiburcio 2018 1B Wellington FL
91 Raynel Delgado 2018 SS Miami Lakes FL
91 Matthew Dickey 2018 OF Tallahassee FL
91 Erick Rivera 2018 OF Salinas PR
91 Adrian Del Castillo 2018 C Miami FL
90 Kyle Dentmon 2018 C Rockledge FL
90 Alejandro Rodriguez 2018 C Cidra PR
90 Matt Cedarburg 2018 3B Fort Myers FL
90 Charlie Welch 2018 C Clearwater FL
90 Seth Halvorsen 2018 SS Plymouth MN
90 Christopher Bohrer 2018 3B Doral FL
90 Joel Brewer 2018 OF Tampa FL
89 Connor Ollio 2018 3B Renfrew PA
89 Xavier Edwards 2018 SS Wellington FL
89 Alec Sanchez 2018 2B Jacksonville FL
88 Timmy Borden 2018 SS Sellersburg IN
88 Cory Acton 2018 3B Ft Lauderdale FL
87 John Rodriguez 2018 SS Parkland FL
87 Emilio Rosas 2018 SS Yorba Linda CA
87 Hueston Morrill 2018 SS Live Oak FL
86 Adrian Colon 2019 OF Toa Baja PR
86 Giovanni DiGiacomo 2018 OF Naples FL

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Map & Driving Directions

From Interstate 75:
1) Take exit #205
2) Travel East on Clark Rd (FL-72)
3) Go approx. one mile and Turn RIGHT into Buck O’Neal Complex (shortly after crossing Hummingbird Ave.)
4) Parking is ahead on RIGHT
5) Report to Fields 1/2

Back to Top

2017 Under Armour National South Showcase – Event Hub


Saturday, June 10 – Sunday, June 11
The Chuck at Homeplate – Peachtree City, GA

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Team Assignments
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Saturday, June 10

See below for report time by team, and report to:

The Chuck at Homeplate
611 Highway 74 S, Suite 800
Peachtree City, GA 30269
Map & Directions

** PLEASE NOTE: No metal spikes are allowed, only turfs or athletic shoes **


Saturday, June 10

BATTING PRACTICE
– (2) rounds of (8) swings
– Run home to 1B (timed) on last swing of first round
– Pitcher Only (PO) DO NOT hit

Teams #1 & #2

9:15 am – Teams #1 & #2 arrive at THE CHUCK Ballpark (no spikes – only turfs or athletic shoes)
10:00 am – 60 Yard Dash
10:20 am – Batting Practice (Team #1)
10:55 am – Batting Practice (Team #2)
11:30 am – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
11:45 am
– Team #1 (Visitor) vs. Team #2 (Home)
– Team #1 Pitchers: McDonough, Skipper, McGowan
– Team #2 Pitchers: Huff, Wrobleski, Jessee, Dowdell

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #3 & #4

1:15 pm – Teams #3 & #4 arrive at THE CHUCK Ballpark (no spikes – only turfs or athletic shoes)
2:00 pm – 60 Yard Dash
2:20 pm – Batting Practice (Team #3)
2:55 pm – Batting Practice (Team #4)
3:30 pm – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
3:45 pm – Team #3 (Visitor) vs. Team #4 (Home)
– Team #3 Pitchers: Crisp, Beddow, G. Smith
– Team #4 Pitchers: Brock, Harkey, Ras


Sunday, June 11

DEFENSIVE WORKOUT
– Players may workout at ONE POSITION ONLY
C (6) catch & throw pop-pop times to 2B
OF (6) throws to home
MIF (from deep SS): (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double play off bag, (1) slow roller
1B (2) at you to 3B, (2) at you to 2B, (2) double plays holding runner, (1) slow roller
3B (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double plays, (1) slow roller

Teams #4 & #1

9:15 am – Teams #4 & #1 arrive at THE CHUCK Ballpark (no spikes – only turfs or athletic shoes)
10:00 am – Defensive Workout (Teams #4 & #1)
11:00 am – Field Prep
11:15 am – Team #4 (Visitor) vs. Team #1 (Team)
– Team #4 pitchers: Stinson, Williams, Elgin, Harmon
– Team #1 pitchers: Hankins, J. Smith, Magwood, Green

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #2 & #3

12:45 pm – Teams #2 & #3 arrive at THE CHUCK Ballpark (no spikes – only turfs or athletic shoes)
1:30 pm – Defensive Workout (Teams #2 & #3)
2:30 pm – Field Prep
2:45 pm – Team #2 (Visitor) vs. Team #3 (Home)
– Team #2 pitchers: Bartnicki, Reynolds, Klein, Crowe
– Team #3 pitchers: Harris, Daniel, McDowell, McClain

Team Roster Assignments | Back to Top

Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
1. Orange 15 Baggett Patrick 2018 SS 5'11"/160 S/R Union County Blairsville GA
1. Orange 12 Brooks Logan 2018 C 6'1/198 R/R Soutide Southside AL
1. Orange 6 Davis Marc 2018 SS 6'1"/183 R/R South Gwinnett lilburn GA
1. Orange 10 Fletcher Trejyn 2020 OF 6'1/190 R/R Trinity Pawling Portland ME
1. Orange 8 Garrett Ty 2020 3B 6'2"/170 R/R Montgormery Central Clarksville TN
1. Orange 11 Green Ryder 2018 OF 6'1"/200 R/R Knoxville Christian Knoxville TN Vanderbilt
1. Orange 14 Hankins Ethan 2018 RHP 6'6"/200 R/R Forsyth Central Cumming GA Vanderbilt
1. Orange 1 Louis Nolan 2019 C 5'10"/160 R/R Eastside International Alachua FL
1. Orange 9 Magwood Isaiah 2018 OF/RHP 6'5/185 R/R HAZEL GREEN Hazel Green AL
1. Orange 5 Marquand Alex 2018 C 5'11"/185 L/R Shaw Columbus GA
1. Orange 4 McDonough Tristan 2018 RHP/SS 6'1/185 R/R Stephen Decatur Whaleyville MD University of Miami
1. Orange 3 McGowan Thomas (Bryce) 2018 RHP 6'1/180 R/R Cary Cary NC
1. Orange 7 Moses John 2019 SS 6'0"/165 R/R EPISCOPAL Union GA
1. Orange 13 Skipper Carson 2018 LHP 6'3/185 L/L Hewitt-Trussville Trussville AL Auburn Univ
1. Orange 17 Smith Jacob 2018 LHP 6'7"/225 L/L Calera Calera AL Vanderbilt
1. Orange 2 Wilcox Khalil 2019 OF 6'0"/190 S/R Newton Covington GA
Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
2. Royal 15 Bartnicki Luke 2018 LHP 6'3"/200 L/L Walton Marietta GA Georgia Tech
2. Royal 7 Benefield Andrew 2018 SS 6'3/195 R/R Siegel Murfreesboro TN University of Louisville
2. Royal 8 Bouton Isaac 2019 SS 5'10"/178 R/R Fellowship Christian Marietta GA
2. Royal 13 Crowe Carson 2018 OF/RHP 6'3/220 L/R American Christian Acad Tuscaloosa AL Alabama
2. Royal 10 Dowdell Kevin 2018 OF/LHP 6'1"/190 L/L CALERA Montevallo AL Alabama
2. Royal 16 Haab Jonathan 2018 3B 6'2"/190 R/R Norcross Norcross GA
2. Royal 11 Huff Chance 2018 RHP 6'4"/195 R/R Niceville Niceville FL Vanderbilt
2. Royal 3 Jessee Brody 2019 RHP/3B 6'3"/186 R/R SOUTH ANCHORAGE Anchorage AK
2. Royal 5 Klein Max 2018 LHP/1B 6'1"/180 L/L Christian Life Rockford IL
2. Royal 1 Meade Chayce 2020 C 5'10"/140 R/R Paintsville Staffordsville KY
2. Royal 17 Meadows Parker 2018 OF 6'4"/195 L/R Grayson Grayson GA Clemson
2. Royal 6 Pavolony Connor 2018 C 6'0/185 R/R River Ridge Woodstock GA University of Tennessee
2. Royal 12 Reynolds Jackson 2018 RHP 6'4"/175 R/R Opelika Opelika AL Southern Mississippi
2. Royal 14 Seigler Anthony 2018 C 5'11"/190 S/R Cartersville Cartersville CA Auburn University
2. Royal 9 Williamson Tre 2018 OF 5'11"/185 R/R Wayne County Waynesboro MS
2. Royal 4 Wrobleski Justin 2018 LHP 6'2"/180 L/L Sequoyah Canton GA
Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
3. Red 12 Beddow Matthew Wyatt 2018 RHP 6'3"/205 R/R Camp Hill Camp Hill PA
3. Red 2 Crisp Nolan 2019 RHP 6'0/165 R/R Locust Grove McDonough GA Florida
3. Red 11 Daniel Luke 2020 RHP 6'2/205 R/R Muscle Shoals Muscle Shoals AL
3. Red 6 Harris Ben 2018 OF/LHP 6'1/190 L/L Milton Alpharetta GA University of Virginia
3. Red 9 Hill Victor 2018 OF 6'0"/185 R/R Baldwin Higchool Haddock GA
3. Red 1 Juaire Nicholas (Nick) 2018 C 5'8/175 S/R Lakeville North Farmington MN TCU
3. Red 14 Lingo Trey 2018 C/3B 6'2"/205 S/R Brookstone Hamilton GA
3. Red 3 Lopez Mac 2018 SS 5'10"/175 R/R JESUIT COLLEGE PREP Dallas TX
3. Red 10 McClain Gage 2018 RHP/3B 6'1"/160 R/R Mountain Home Mountain Home AR
3. Red 15 McDowell Theo 2018 2B/RHP 6'4"/170 L/R Salisbury Essex Jct. VT
3. Red 8 Myers Adarius 2018 OF 5'9/185 R/R Seminary Seminary MS
3. Red 18 Safron RJ 2018 1B 6'2"/243 R/R Northampton Easthampton MA
3. Red 13 Smith Gianni 2018 RHP/1B 6'2"/190 R/R west forsyth higchool Winston Salem NC
3. Red 17 Weaver Cabera 2018 OF 6'3"/175 R/R South Gwinnett Decatur GA Univ of Georgia
3. Red 4 Wein Michael 2018 SS 6'1/173 S/R King's Ridge Christian Milton GA Wake Forest Univ
3. Red 7 Williamson Drew 2018 OF 6'4/205 L/R T R MILLER Brewton AL University of Alabama
Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
4. Grey 8 Beltran Mateo 2018 2B 5'9"/165 R/R Acadiana Lafayette LA
4. Grey 4 Brock JD 2019 LHP/OF 6'1"/180 L/L Hough Davidson NC Clemson University
4. Grey 12 Elgin Scott 2018 RHP 6'2"/200 R/R Hoover Hoover AL
4. Grey 1 Garcia Andres 2018 SS 6'0/180 R/R Union County Vo-Tech Rahway NJ
4. Grey 16 Green Tanner 2018 OF 6'3/205 L/L North Oconee Bishop GA
4. Grey 3 Harkey Jesse 2019 RHP/C 6'0/180 R/R Parkwood Waxhaw NC
4. Grey 13 Harmon Trae 2018 1B/RHP 6'4"/235 R/R Somerset Somerset KY Kentucky
4. Grey 10 Hart Jared 2018 OF 6'3/175 R/R Lassister Marietta GA Vanderbilt
4. Grey 2 Holt Joshua 2018 OF 5'9/160 L/R Eagles Landing Christian McDonough GA
4. Grey 9 Jackson Jeremiah 2018 SS 5'10"/155 R/R ST LUKE'S EPISCOPAL Mobile AL
4. Grey 7 Kowalski Drayven 2018 C 6'0"/170 S/R Steinert High East Yardville NJ
4. Grey 6 Marchman Blaine 2019 C 6'0/185 R/R Loganville Loganville GA
4. Grey 14 Pauley Graham 2019 3B 6'2"/210 L/R Milton Milton GA
4. Grey 15 Ras Tyler 2018 OF/RHP 6'4"/195 S/R Middletown North Middletown NJ University of Alabama
4. Grey 11 Stinson Cooper 2018 RHP 6'6/235 R/R Norcross Peachtree Corners GA
4. Grey 5 Williams Christopher 2018 LHP 6'0"/195 L/L River Ridge Woodstock GA

 Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit Velo | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
6.48 Parker Meadows 2018 OF Grayson GA
6.56 Mateo Beltran 2018 2B Lafayette LA
6.59 Joshua Holt 2018 OF McDonough GA
6.59 Jeremiah Jackson 2018 SS Mobile AL
6.60 Ben Harris 2018 OF Alpharetta GA
6.64 Tanner Green 2018 OF Bishop GA
6.65 Trejyn Fletcher 2020 OF Portland ME
6.71 Jared Hart 2018 OF Marietta GA
6.72 Andres Garcia 2018 SS Rahway NJ
6.75 Victor Hill 2018 OF Haddock GA
6.75 Jesse Harkey 2019 C Waxhaw NC
6.79 Carson Crowe 2018 OF Tuscaloosa AL
6.80 Tre Williamson 2018 OF Waynesboro MS
6.82 Mac Lopez 2018 SS Dallas TX
6.86 Theo McDowell 2018 2B Essex Jct VT
6.88 Kevin Dowdell 2018 OF Montevallo AL
6.90 Andrew Benefield 2018 SS Murfreesboro TN
6.90 Khalil Wilcox 2019 OF Covington GA
6.94 Nolan Crisp 2019 RHP McDonough GA
6.96 Gage McClain 2018 3B Mountain Home AL
6.97 Patrick Baggett 2018 SS Blairsville GA
6.97 Michael Wein 2018 SS Milton GA

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
97 Ethan Hankins 2018 RHP Cumming GA
97 Luke Bartnicki 2018 LHP Marietta GA
94 Nolan Crisp 2019 RHP McDonough GA
93 Cooper Stinson 2018 RHP Peachtree Corners GA
92 Matthew Beddow 2018 RHP Camp Hill PA
92 Ben Harris 2018 LHP Alpharetta GA
92 Chance Huff 2018 RHP Niceville FL
92 Tyler Ras 2018 RHP Middletown NJ
91 Tristan McDonough 2018 RHP Whaleyville MD
91 Justin Wrobleski 2018 LHP Canton GA
91 Ryder Green 2018 OF Knoxville TN
91 Trae Harmon 2018 RHP Somerset KY
91 Theo McDowell 2018 RHP Essex Jct VT
90 Jacob Smith 2018 LHP Calera AL
89 JD Brock 2019 LHP Davidson NC
89 Kevin Dowdell 2018 LHP Montevallo AL
89 Jesse Harkey 2019 RHP Waxhaw NC
89 Bryce McGovern 2018 RHP Cary NC
89 Christopher Williams 2018 LHP Woodstock GA
88 Gianni Smith 2018 RHP Winston Salem NC
88 Jackson Reynolds 2018 RHP Opelika AL
87 Luke Daniel 2020 RHP Muscle Shoals AL
86 Brody Jessee 2019 RHP Anchorage AK
86 Isaiah Magwood 2018 OF Hazel Green AL
86 Gianni Smith 2018 RHP Winston Salem NC

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
1.77 Nick Juaire 2018 C Farmington MN
1.81 Connor Pavolony 2018 C Woodstock GA
1.81 Anthony Seigler 2018 C Cartersville GA
1.87 Jesse Harkey 2019 C Waxhaw NC
1.92 Drayven Kowalski 2018 C Yardville NJ
1.94 Trey Lingo 2018 C Hamilton GA

Back to Top


Top Raw Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
96 Andrew Benefield 2018 SS Murfreesboro TN
96 Parker Meadows 2018 OF Grayson GA
93 Ryder Green 2018 OF Knoxville TN
92 Nick Juaire 2018 C Farmington MN
91 Jeremiah Jackson 2018 SS Mobile AL
91 Trejyn Fletcher 2020 OF Portland ME
91 Marc Davis 2018 SS Lilburn GA
91 Kevin Dowdell 2018 OF Montevallo AL
91 Brody Jessee 2019 3B Anchorage AK
91 Anthony Seigler 2018 C Cartersville GA
91 Tre Williamson 2018 OF Waynesboro MS
90 Tanner Green 2018 OF Bishop GA
90 Connor Pavolony 2018 C Woodstock GA
89 Jonathan Haab 2018 3B Norcross GA
89 Carson Crowe 2018 OF Tuscaloosa AL
89 Jesse Harkey 2019 RHP Waxhaw NC
88 Michael Wein 2018 SS Milton GA
88 Drew Williamson 2018 OF Brewton AL
87 Drayven Kowalski 2018 C Yardville NJ
87 Andres Garcia 2018 SS Rahway NJ
87 Trey Lingo 2018 C Hamilton GA
87 Blaine Marchman 2019 C Loganville GA
87 Alex Marquand 2018 C Columbus GA
87 John Moses 2019 SS Union GA

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
100 Ryder Green 2018 OF Knoxville TN
97 Jeremiah Jackson 2018 SS Mobile AL
96 Drew Williamson 2018 OF Brewton AL
93 Nick Juaire 2018 C Farmington MN
92 Parker Meadows 2018 OF Grayson GA
91 Patrick Baggett 2018 SS Blairsville GA
91 Marc Davis 2018 SS Lilburn GA
91 Trae Harmon 2018 1B Somerset KY
91 Trey Lingo 2018 C Hamilton GA
91 Michael Wein 2018 SS Milton GA
90 Khalil Wilcox 2019 OF Covington GA
89 Theo McDowell 2018 2B Essex Jct VT
89 Ben Harris 2018 OF Alpharetta GA
89 JD Brock 2019 OF Davidson NC
89 Carson Crowe 2018 OF Tuscaloosa AL
88 Cabera Weaver 2018 OF Decatur GA
88 Trejyn Fletcher 2020 OF Portland ME
88 Mateo Beltran 2018 2B Lafayette LA
88 Kevin Dowdell 2018 OF Montevallo AL
88 Andres Garcia 2018 SS Rahway NJ
88 Andrew Benefield 2018 SS Murfreesboro TN
88 Tanner Green 2018 OF Bishop GA
88 Jonathan Haab 2018 3B Norcross GA
88 Jesse Harkey 2019 RHP Waxhaw NC
88 Tristan McDonough 2018 3B Whaleyville MD
87 Brody Jessee 2019 3B Anchorage AK
87 Isaiah Magwood 2018 OF Hazel Green AL
87 Alex Marquand 2018 C Columbus GA
87 John Moses 2019 SS Union GA
87 Connor Pavolony 2018 C Woodstock GA
87 Tyler Ras 2018 OF Middletown NJ
87 Gianni Smith 2018 1B Winston Salem NC
86 Blaine Marchman 2019 C Loganville GA
86 RJ Safron 2018 1B Easthampton MA

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Map & Driving Directions

From Highway 74 (Joel Cowan Parkway):

1. At stoplight, go WEST on TDK Blvd
** RIGHT if going South on 74 (Joel Cowan Pkwy), LEFT if going North on 74 **
2. Go about 1000 feet on TDK Blvd & turn LEFT onto TDK Way
** Look for small sign **
3. The ballpark is ahead on the LEFT, you will enter from the LF corner
4. Continue straight along the LF line, turn LEFT for parking

The Chuck at Home Plate
611 Highway 74 South (Joel Cowan Parkway), Suite 800
Peachtree City, GA  30269

Back to Top

2017 Under Armour National Texas Showcase – Event Hub



Tuesday, June 6 – Wednesday, June 7
The Ballpark at Cotton Ranch – Katy, TX
(Hosted  by Twelve Baseball)

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Team Assignments
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Tuesday, June 6

See below for report time by team, and report to:

Cotton Sports Ranch
5443 Katy Hockley Cut Off Rd
Katy, TX 77493
Directions & Map


Tuesday, June 6

BATTING PRACTICE
– (2) rounds of (8) swings
– Run home to 1B (timed) on last swing of first round
– Pitcher Only (PO) DO NOT hit

Teams #1 & #2

9:15 am – Teams #1 & #2 arrive
10:00 am – 60 Yard Dash
10:20 am – Batting Practice (Team #1)
10:55 am – Batting Practice (Team #2)
11:30 am – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
11:45 am
– Team #1 (Visitor) vs. Team #2 (Home)
– Team #1 Pitchers: Birdsell, McCullough, Hill
– Team #2 Pitchers: Kloffenstein, Trahan, Wood

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #3 & #4

1:15 pm – Teams #3 & #4 arrive
2:00 pm – 60 Yard Dash
2:20 pm – Batting Practice (Team #3)
2:55 pm – Batting Practice (Team #4)
3:30 pm – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
3:45 pm – Team #3 (Visitor) vs. Team #4 (Home)
– Team #3 Pitchers: Rudis, Bowman, Merryman
– Team #4 Pitchers: Gonzalez, Black, Mullican


Wednesday, June 7

DEFENSIVE WORKOUT
– Players may workout at ONE POSITION ONLY
C (6) catch & throw pop-pop times to 2B
OF (6) throws to home
MIF (from deep SS): (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double play off bag, (1) slow roller
1B (2) at you to 3B, (2) at you to 2B, (2) double plays holding runner, (1) slow roller
3B (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double plays, (1) slow roller

Teams #4 & #1

9:15 am – Teams #4 & #1 arrive
10:00 am – Defensive Workout (Teams #4 & #1)
11:00 am – Field Prep
11:15 am – Team #4 (Visitor) vs. Team #1 (Team)
– Team #4 pitchers: Burbank, Mack, Steinle, Yosko
– Team #1 pitchers: Perez, Camacho, Snare, Nixon

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #2 & #3

12:45 pm – Teams #2 & #3 arrive
1:30 pm – Defensive Workout (Teams #2 & #3)
2:30 pm – Field Prep
2:45 pm – Team #2 (Visitor) vs. Team #3 (Home)
– Team #2 pitchers: Menefee, Kibbe, Briggs, Inniss
– Team #3 pitchers: Wideman, Travis, Abraham, Huspen

Team Roster Assignments | Back to Top

Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
1. Green 9 Birdsell Brandon 2018 RHP 6'2/190 R/R Conroe Willis TX Texas A&M
1. Green 6 Bohnert Kevin 2019 OF 5'11"/155 R/R Cy Ranch Cypress TX
1. Green 8 Boulden Jared 2019 SS 5'11/155 S/R Newman Smith Carrollton TX
1. Green 14 Britt Logan 2019 OF 6'5"/205 R/R All Saints Episcopal-Ft.Worth Aledo TX Texas A&M
1. Green 3 Camacho Eric 2019 RHP/3B 6'1/175 R/R Gregory Portland Portland TX
1. Green 12 Davis Trevor 2018 1B 6'4"/215 R/R Poteet HS Mesquite TX
1. Green 15 Hill Nick 2018 RHP 6'5"/200 R/R Fort Bend-Austin Sugar Land TX
1. Green 11 Kwiatkowski Austin 2018 3B 6'1/190 L/R Robstown Corpus Christi TX
1. Green 17 McCullough Connor 2018 RHP 5'11"/160 R/R Maumelle Maumelle AR University of Arkansas
1. Green 7 Nixon Aaron 2020 SS/RHP 6'0"/190 R/R McAllen Mission TX Texas
1. Green 2 Perez Marcelo 2018 RHP 5'11/158 R/R JB Alexander Laredo TX TCU
1. Green 1 Ragazzo Dominic 2019 SS 5'10/145 R/R Salesianum Hockessin DE West Virginia University
1. Green 10 Snare Ethan 2019 OF/RHP 6'3"/190 R/R South County Lorton VA
1. Green 5 Stanley Andrew 2018 C 5'9"/175 R/R Searcy Searcy AR University of Arkansas
1. Green 4 Walsh Jake 2018 C 6'2/180 R/R Trinity Christian Acad Carrollton TX
Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
2. Maroon 1 Briggs Alexander M. 2018 SS/RHP 5'11"/160 S/R Canutillo EL Paso TX
2. Maroon 8 Caraway Josh 2018 C 6'0/190 R/R Byron Nelson HS Roanoke TX
2. Maroon 5 Inniss Braxton 2018 OF/RHP 6'00"/170 L/R Cheyenne East High Cheyenne WY
2. Maroon 18 Justice Tyler 2020 1B 6'1"/216 R/R Lexington Elgin TX
2. Maroon 11 Kibbe Joe 2018 RHP/1B 6'3"/175 L/R Cinco Ranch Katy TX
2. Maroon 14 Kloffenstein Adam 2018 RHP 6'5"/218 R/R Magnolia Magnolia TX TCU
2. Maroon 4 Matthews Jordan 2019 3B 5'8"/185 R/R Lee Midland TX
2. Maroon 12 Menefee Joseph 2018 LHP 6'1"/210 L/L George Ranch Richmond TX Texas A&M
2. Maroon 13 Moore Cole 2018 C 6'2/220 L/R Georgetown Georgetown TX Texas Tech
2. Maroon 6 Mounce John Tyler 2019 OF 5'10"/150 L/R Cypress Christian Cypress TX
2. Maroon 2 Roccaforte Austin 2019 SS 5'7"/135 R/R TOMBALL MEMORIAL Tomball TX
2. Maroon 3 Rodriguez Noah 2018 SS 5'9"/173 R/R VICTORIA WEST Victoria TX
2. Maroon 9 Trahan Luke 2018 RHP 6'1"/190 R/R College Park The Woodlands TX Dallas Baptist
2. Maroon 7 Van Duzer Brenden 2019 OF 5'8/148 R/R Tomball Memorial Tomball TX
2. Maroon 10 Wood Dalton 2018 RHP 6'5/220 R/R Second Baptist Katy TX
Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
3. Gold 12 Abraham Ty 2018 OF/RHP 6'2"/205 R/R GEORGE RANCH Sugarland TX University of Houston
3. Gold 6 Banister Luke 2020 C 5'10"/170 R/R Hutto Round Rock TX
3. Gold 10 Bowman Colton 2019 LHP 6'2"/190 R/L Bullard Bullard TX Oklahoma St
3. Gold 4 Carr Alec 2018 SS 6'0"/185 R/R Kempner Sugarland TX University of Texas
3. Gold 2 Greaff Devin 2018 2B 5'7"/145 R/R Crosby Crosby TX
3. Gold 1 Haney Tanner 2018 SS 5'9/155 R/R WACO Waco TX
3. Gold 3 Huspen Henry Cooper 2020 OF/RHP 6'0/151 R/R Allen Allen TX
3. Gold 14 Mack Keylon 2018 1B 5'10"/200 L/L Gladewater Gladewater TX
3. Gold 13 Merryman Dawson 2018 RHP 6'1/190 L/R GREENWOOD Midland TX
3. Gold 8 Rudis Matt 2018 RHP 6'3"/195 R/R Madisonville Madisonville TX TCU
3. Gold 11 Schrab Michael 2018 C 5'11"/190 R/R Katy Katy TX
3. Gold 7 Travis Justin 2019 RHP/1B 6'0"/185 R/R Cy-Fair Cypress TX
3. Gold 9 Wagner Cody 2018 OF 6'0"/170 R/R Magnolia Magnolia TX
3. Gold 15 Wideman Landry 2018 RHP 6'6"/220 R/R Winston Churchill San Antonio TX
3. Gold 16 Watson Hunter 2018 3B 6'3"/215 L/R Pottsboro Pottsboro TX Texas A & M
Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
4. White 10 Black Caleb 2018 RHP 6'3"/215 R/R Concordia Lutheran Spring TX The University of Alabama
4. White 12 Burbank Thomas 2018 LHP 6'2/200 L/L MONSIGNOR KELLY CATHOLIC Beaumont TX University of Texas
4. White 15 Castillo Stephen 2018 3B 5'10"/185 R/R East Bernard East Bernard TX none
4. White 11 Gonzalez III Alberto 2018 RHP 6'2/182 R/R JOHN B ALEXANDER Laredo TX
4. White 14 Gutierrez Jose 2018 1B 6'3"/230 L/R Lamar Arlington TX Dallas Baptist
4. White 13 Hammond Luke 2019 OF 6'3"/185 R/L The Woodlands The Woodlands TX
4. White 1 Kendrick Olan (MaCrae) 2019 SS 5'6"/140 R/R ATASCOCITA Humble TX
4. White 16 Lopez Ismael 2019 SS 5'9/155 R/R Arington Heights Fort Worth TX
4. White 9 Mack Jared 2018 RHP 6'1"/180 R/R Ridge Point Missouri City TX Lamar
4. White 8 Mullican Garrett 2018 RHP 5'10/175 R/R Homeschool Humble TX
4. White 2 Nunn Alex 2018 OF 5'8"/160 R/R Montgomery Montgomery TX
4. White 6 Roberts Chance 2019 C/SS 5'11"/160 R/R Aledo Aledo TX
4. White 3 Steinle Brett 2018 OF/RHP 6'2"/170 R/R Seneca Valley Seven Fields PA
4. White 7 Williams Treet 2018 C 5'10"/180 S/R Homeschool Tomball TX Dallas Baptist University
4. White 5 Yosko Bryce 2019 SS/RHP 5'11/170 R/R Spring Spring TX

 Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit Velo | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
6.32 Alex Nunn OF 2018 Montgomery TX
6.50 JT Mounce OF 2019 Cypress TX
6.52 Logan Britt OF 2019 Aledo TX
6.55 Alec Carr SS 2018 Sugarland TX
6.59 Cody Wagner OF 2018 Magnoia TX
6.60 Ethan Snare OF 2019 Lorton VA
6.60 Hunter Watson 3B 2018 Pottsboro TX
6.63 Noah Rodriguez SS 2018 Victoria TX
6.64 Henry Huspen OF 2020 Allen TX
6.64 Austin Roccaforte SS 2019 Tomball TX
6.65 Ty Abraham OF 2018 Sugarland TX
6.65 Luke Hammond OF 2019 The Woodlands TX
6.74 Ismael Lopez SS 2019 Fort Worth TX
6.75 Dominic Ragazzo SS 2019 Hockerssin DE
6.78 Trevor Davis 1B 2018 Mesquite TX
6.80 Michael Schrab C 2018 Katy TX
6.81 Brett Steinle OF 2018 Seven Fields PA
6.82 Josh Caraway C 2018 Roanoke TX
6.85 Devin Greaff 2B 2018 Crosby TX
6.87 Austin Kwiatkowski 3B 2018 Corpus Christi TX
6.91 Braxton Inniss OF 2018 Cheyenne WY
6.91 Chance Roberts C/IF 2019 Aledo TX
6.91 Brenden Van Duzer OF 2019 Tomball TX
6.93 Luke Banister C 2020 Round Rock TX
6.95 Alexander Briggs SS 2018 El Paso TX
6.95 Jordan Matthews 3B 2019 Midland TX
6.98 Andrew Stanley C 2018 Searcy AR

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG High School ST
94 Matt Rudis RHP 2018 Madisonville TX
93 Brandon Birdsell RHP 2018 Willis TX
92 Joe Menefee LHP 2018 Richmond TX
92 Connor McCullough RHP 2018 Maumelle AR
92 Alberto Gonzalez III RHP 2018 Laredo TX
92 Albert Gonzalez RHP 2018 Laredo TX
92 Adam Kloffenstein RHP 2018 Magnolia TX
92 Aaron Nixon RHP 2020 Mission TX
90 Marcelo Perez RHP 2018 Laredo TX
90 Luke Trahan RHP 2018 The Woodlands TX
90 Jared Mack RHP 2018 Missouri City TX
89 Dalton Wood RHP 2018 Katy TX
89 Colton Bowman LHP 2019 Bullard TX
88 Ty Abraham RHP 2018 Sugarland TX
88 Dawson Merryman RHP 2018 Midland TX
86 Joe Kibbe 2018 RHP Katy TX
86 Caleb Black RHP 2018 Spring TX
86 Bryce Yosko RHP 2019 Spring TX
85 Garrett Mullican RHP 2018 Humble TX

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
1.85 Andrew Stanley C 2018 Searcy AR
1.88 Cole Moore C 2018 Georgetown TX
1.90 Josh Caraway C 2018 Roanoke TX
1.90 Chance Roberts C/IF 2019 Aledo TX
1.91 Treet Williams C 2018 Tomball TX

Back to Top


Top Raw Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG High School ST
98 Dominic Ragazzo SS 2019 Hockerssin DE
94 Logan Britt OF 2019 Aledo TX
91 Treet Williams C 2018 Tomball TX
90 Cole Moore C 2018 Georgetown TX
90 Jared Boulden SS 2019 Carrollton TX
90 Joe Kibbe 1B 2018 Katy TX
90 Bryce Yosko SS 2019 Spring TX
90 Aaron Nixon SS 2020 Mission TX
90 Trevor Davis 1B 2018 Mesquite TX
90 Michael Schrab C 2018 Katy TX
90 Chance Roberts C/IF 2019 Aledo TX
87 Brett Steinle OF 2018 Seven Fields PA
87 Luke Banister C 2020 Round Rock TX
86 Justin Travis 1B 2019 Cypress TX
86 JT Mounce OF 2019 Cypress TX
86 Eric Camacho 3B 2019 Portland TX
86 Hunter Watson 3B 2018 Pottsboro TX
86 Henry Huspen OF 2020 Allen TX
86 Andrew Stanley C 2018 Searcy AR
86 Alex Nunn OF 2018 Montgomery TX
86 Jake Walsh C 2018 Carrollton TX

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG High School ST
96 Jose Gutierrez 1B 2018 Arlington TX
96 Tyler Justice 1B 2020 Elgin TX
95 Jordan Matthews 3B 2019 Midland TX
95 Logan Britt OF 2019 Aledo TX
94 Ty Abraham OF 2018 Sugarland TX
94 Alec Carr SS 2018 Sugarland TX
94 Trevor Davis 1B 2018 Mesquite TX
93 Hunter Watson 3B 2018 Pottsboro TX
92 Aaron Nixon SS 2020 Mission TX
92 Andrew Stanley C 2018 Searcy AR
91 Cole Moore C 2018 Georgetown TX
90 Kevin Bohnert OF 2019 Cypress TX
90 Devin Greaff 2B 2018 Crosby TX
89 Keylon Mack 1B 2018 Gladewater TX
89 Treet Williams C 2018 Tomball TX
89 Noah Rodriguez SS 2018 Victoria TX
89 Cody Wagner OF 2018 Magnoia TX
88 Luke Hammond OF 2019 The Woodlands TX
87 Eric Camacho 3B 2019 Portland TX
86 Bryce Yosko SS 2019 Spring TX

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Driving Directions:

Cotton Sports Ranch
5443 Katy Hockley Cut Off Rd
Katy, TX 77493

Back to Top

2017 Under Armour National West Showcase – Event Hub


Saturday, June 3 – Sunday, June 4
Azusa Pacific University – Azusa, CA

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Team Assignments
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary

Saturday, June 3

See below for report time by team, and report to:

Azusa Pacific University
901 E. Alosta Ave
Azusa, CA 91702
Directions & Map


Saturday, June 3

BATTING PRACTICE
– (2) rounds of (8) swings
– Run home to 1B (timed) on last swing of first round
– Pitcher Only (PO) DO NOT hit

Teams #1 & #2

9:15 am – Teams #1 & #2 arrive at AZUSA PACIFIC
10:00 am – 60 Yard Dash
10:20 am – Batting Practice (Team #1)
10:55 am – Batting Practice (Team #2)
11:30 am – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
11:45 am
– Team #1 (Visitor) vs. Team #2 (Home)
– Team #1 Pitchers: Abshier, Martinez C
– Team #2 Pitchers: Pelio, Miller

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #3 & #4

1:15 pm – Teams #3 & #4 arrive at AZUSA PACIFIC
2:00 pm – 60 Yard Dash
2:20 pm – Batting Practice (Team #3)
2:55 pm – Batting Practice (Team #4)
3:30 pm – Loosen Arms / Field Prep
3:45 pm – Team #3 (Visitor) vs. Team #4 (Home)
– Team #3 Pitchers: Lambert, Torres, Keith
– Team #4 Pitchers: Champlain, Oseguera, Mullen


Sunday, June 4

DEFENSIVE WORKOUT
– Players may workout at ONE POSITION ONLY
C (6) catch & throw pop-pop times to 2B
OF (6) throws to home
MIF (from deep SS): (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double play off bag, (1) slow roller
1B (2) at you to 3B, (2) at you to 2B, (2) double plays holding runner, (1) slow roller
3B (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double plays, (1) slow roller

Teams #4 & #1

9:15 am – Teams #4 & #1 arrive at AZUSA PACIFIC
10:00 am – Defensive Workout (Teams #4 & #1)
11:00 am – Field Prep
11:15 am – Team #4 (Visitor) vs. Team #1 (Team)
– Team #4 pitchers: Brown, Pera, Prieto
– Team #1 pitchers: Dieter, Luevano, D. Turner

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #2 & #3

12:45 pm – Teams #2 & #3 arrive at AZUSA PACIFIC
1:30 pm – Defensive Workout (Teams #2 & #3)
2:30 pm – Field Prep
2:45 pm – Team #2 (Visitor) vs. Team #3 (Home)
– Team #2 pitchers: Vargas, Carter, J. Clark
– Team #3 pitchers: Triplett, McIntosh, Biers

Team Roster Assignments | Back to Top

Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
1. Gray 11 Abshier Randall 2018 LHP 6'5"/170 L/L Otay Ranch Chula Vista CA University Of Arizona
1. Gray 6 Cervantes Efrain 2018 SS 5'10"/165 R/R Salpointe Catholic Tucson AZ
1. Gray 18 Crabbe Max 2018 1B 6'3"/210 R/R Newport Harbor Irvine CA San Jose State
1. Gray 8 Dieter Brandon 2018 SS/RHP 6'0/170 R/R South Hills West Covina CA Stanford
1. Gray 3 English Cameron 2018 C 5'11/165 R/R CANYON SPRINGS Moreno Valley CA
1. Gray 1 Erickson Shane 2020 3B 5'10"/188 R/R Ironwood Ridge Oro Valley AZ
1. Gray 14 Frechette Garrett 2019 1B 6'3/195 L/L Cathedral Catholic Vista CA
1. Gray 7 Hobbs Coby 2019 SS 5'11/145 R/R Shadow Ridge Surprise AZ
1. Gray 2 Lopez Dylan 2018 OF 5'9"/170 R/R FOWLER Fresno CA
1. Gray 9 Luevano Isaac 2018 2B/RHP 5'10"/160 R/R South Pasadena South Pasadena CA
1. Gray 17 Martinez Chazz 2018 LHP 6'3"/200 L/L Corona del Mar Newport Beach CA UCSB
1. Gray 15 Moreno Roberto 2018 3B 6'1/202 R/R Chino Ontario CA
1. Gray 4 Roederer Cole 2018 CF 6'0"/170 L/L Hart Acton CA UCLA
1. Gray 13 Tanaka Kenny 2019 C 6'1/215 R/R Newbury Park Thousand Oaks CA
1. Gray 5 Turner Derrick 2019 3B/RHP 5'9"/170 R/R Bellarmine College Prep Los Altos CA
1. Gray 16 Watters Austin 2018 OF 6'2"/220 R/R CALAVERAS San Andreas CA
Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
2. Orange 5 Begell Bryce 2018 SS 6'1"/175 R/R Vacaville Vacaville CA University of Arizona
2. Orange 12 Bruyntjens Jeff 2018 3B 6'3"/220 R/R San Clemente Laguna Beach CA
2. Orange 13 Carter Riley 2019 1B/RHP 6'3"/215 R/R La Costa Canyon Carlsbad CA
2. Orange 11 Chesley Sawyer 2018 C 6'3"/220 R/R Orange Lutheran Laguna Beach CA University of Arizona
2. Orange 4 Clark Jonathan 2018 3B/RHP 5'11"/182 R/R Mission Hills San Marcos CA
2. Orange 9 Fernandez Jr. Michael 2018 C 5'11/185 L/R Bellevue Bellevue WA
2. Orange 3 Hartsell Preston 2018 OF 6"'/195 L/L Corona del Mar Newport Coast CA USC
2. Orange 7 Meisner Cade 2019 3B 6'1/195 R/R Sutherlin Umpqua OR
2. Orange 1 Miller Kaden 2020 RHP 5'11/142 R/R South Eugene Eugene OR
2. Orange 16 Orrison Joseph 2018 OF 6'1"/165 L/R MIDDLETON Caldwell ID
2. Orange 15 Pelio Mason 2018 RHP 6'4"/215 R/R RANCHO BERNARDO San Diego CA Boston College
2. Orange 14 Schwartz JT 2018 SS 6'4"/195 L/R Corona del Mar Corona del Mar CA UCLA
2. Orange 6 Solano Valen 2018 SS 5'11"/190 S/R Cherry Creek Centennial CO
2. Orange 8 Stark-Kenison Heyden 2018 2B 6'0"/175 R/R Meridian Meridian ID
2. Orange 10 Vargas Mario 2018 RHP/1B 5'11/180 L/R Burlingame San Bruno CA
2. Orange 2 Vela Jason 2018 OF 5'6/145 R/R EL Rancho Whittier CA
Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
3. Vegas Gold 7 Allred Jacob 2018 OF 6'0/160 L/R Cathedral Catholic San Diego CA U of Arizona
3. Vegas Gold 8 Biers William (Billy) 2019 OF/RHP 6'0/160 R/R land Palmdale CA
3. Vegas Gold 1 De Alva Julian 2019 2B 5'8"/150 R/R Ironwood Ridge Oro Valley AZ
3. Vegas Gold 10 Duffy Austin 2018 SS 6'0"/180 R/R Red Mountain Mesa AZ New Mexico State
3. Vegas Gold 16 Godman Jacob 2018 C 6'2"/184 R/R Palo Verde Panthers Las Vegas NV UNLV
3. Vegas Gold 12 Godman Jaret 2018 3B 6'2/187 L/R Palo Verde Panthers Las Vegas NV UNLV
3. Vegas Gold 4 Igawa Jacob 2018 C 5'10"/165 R/R WAIAKEA Hilo HI
3. Vegas Gold 14 Keith Damon 2018 SS/RHP 6'2"/180 R/R REDLANDS EAST VALLEY Redlands CA
3. Vegas Gold 15 Lambert Carson 2018 RHP 6'3/200 L/R Newbury Park Thousand Oaks CA USC COMMIT
3. Vegas Gold 5 McIntosh Colton 2019 SS/RHP 6'0"/165 S/R Shadow Mountain Phoenix AZ
3. Vegas Gold 6 Miller Preston 2018 3B 6'1"/210 R/R J Serra San Clemente CA
3. Vegas Gold 9 Stanley Max 2019 OF 5'11"/170 L/R La Costa Canyon Carlsbad CA
3. Vegas Gold 2 Torres Jr. Andres 2019 LHP 5'9"/160 L/L Centennial Bakersfield CA
3. Vegas Gold 3 Triplett Shawn 2018 RHP/3B 6'1/170 R/R Ridgeline Providence UT
3. Vegas Gold 11 Turner Caleb 2018 OF 6'3"/195 R/R Norco HS Corona CA
3. Vegas Gold 13 White Cameron 2018 1B 6'1"/215 L/R Chino Ontario CA
Team # Last Name First Grad Pos Ht/Wt B/T High School Hometown St College Commitment
4. Maroon 18 Brown Joshua 2018 RHP 6'2/210 R/R Faith Lutheran Las Vegas NV
4. Maroon 11 Champlain Chandler 2018 RHP 6'4"/210 R/R SANTA MARGARITA CATHOLIC Coto de Caza CA USC
4. Maroon 12 Fitzgerald Blake 2018 OF 6'0"/185 L/R Capistrano Valley Mission Viejo CA
4. Maroon 1 Foxcroft Maxwell 2018 2B 5'8/165 L/R Mater Dei Newport Coast CA University of Oregon
4. Maroon 9 Fuentes Jesse 2019 C/OF 5'11"/170 R/R Eagle Eagle ID
4. Maroon 6 Gomez Antonio 2018 3B 5'11"/175 R/R Serra  (Gardena) Pico Rivera CA
4. Maroon 2 Johnson Osiris 2018 SS/OF 5'9/155 S/R Encinal Alameda CA Cal State Fullerton
4. Maroon 5 Macias Jose 2018 3B 6'2"/210 R/R Montebello Los Angeles CA
4. Maroon 15 Matthews Bryce 2019 OF 6'4"/185 L/R Chaparral Parker CO Arkansas
4. Maroon # Mullen Sean 2018 RHP 6'1"/180 R/R Stockdale Bakersfield CA UCLA
4. Maroon 17 Oseguera Eric 2018 RHP/C 6'3"/250 S/R Village Christian Mission Hills CA
4. Maroon 14 Pera Sage 2018 1B/RHP 6'4/190 L/R Mission College Prep Templeton CA
4. Maroon 4 Prieto Scott 2018 OF/LHP 5'8/165 L/L Paso Robles Paso Robles CA
4. Maroon 7 Tabullo Salvador 2018 SS 6'0"/166 R/R Maranatha Pasadena CA
4. Maroon 16 Thomas Jerry 2018 SS 6'1"/165 R/R DAMONTE RANCH Sparks NV
4. Maroon 13 Turner Adam 2018 C 6'1/180 R/R Temecula Valley Temecula CA
4. Maroon 10 Walsh Chris 2019 OF 6'0"/185 R/R Ukiah Ukiah CA

 Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit Velo | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
6.53 Cole Roederer OF 2018 Hart CA
6.56 Preston Hartsell OF 2018 Corona del Mar CA
6.65 Osiris Johnson SS 2018 Encinal CA
6.70 Sean Mullen RHP 2018 Stockdale CA
6.71 Maxwell Foxcroft 2B 2018 Mater Dei CA
6.75 Austin Duffy SS 2018 Red Mountain CA
6.82 Jeff Bruyntjens 3B 2018 San Clemente CA
6.84 Jacob Allred OF 2018 Cathedral Catholic CA
6.84 Damon Keith SS 2018 Redlands East Valley CA
6.88 Adam Turner C 2018 Temecula Valley CA
6.90 Jacob Igawa C 2018 Waiakea HI
6.94 Garrett Frechette 1B 2019 Cathedral Catholic CA
6.96 Colton McIntosh SS 2019 Shadow Mountain AZ
6.97 Bryce Begell SS 2018 Vacaville CA
6.97 Brandon Dieter SS 2018 South Hills CA
6.97 Cameron English C 2018 Canyon Springs CA
6.99 Mason Pelio RHP 2018 Rancho Bernardo CA
6.99 Max Stanley OF 2019 La Costa Canyon CA
6.99 Salvador Tabullo SS 2018 Maranatha CA
6.99 Jerry Thomas SS 2018 Damonte Ranch CA

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG High School ST
92 Chandler Champlain RHP 2018 Santa Margarita Catholic CA
91 Carson Lambert RHP 2018 Newbury Park CA
91 Sean Mullen RHP 2018 Stockdale CA
91 Mason Pelio RHP 2018 Rancho Bernardo CA
89 Randall Abshier LHP 2018 Otay Ranch CA
89 Brandon Dieter SS 2018 South Hills CA
89 Jaret Godman RHP 2018 Palo Verde NV
86 Chazz Martinez LHP 2018 Corona del Mar CA
85 Jacob Godman RHP 2018 Palo Verde NV

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG High School ST
1.88 Cameron English C 2018 Canyon Springs CA
1.94 Sawyer Chesley C 2018 Orange Lutheran CA
1.94 Blake Fitzgerald C 2018 Capo Valley CA
1.95 Jacob Godman C 2018 Palo Verde NV
1.95 Jacob Igawa C 2018 Waiakea HI
1.96 Michael Fernandez C 2018 Bellevue WA

Back to Top


Top Raw Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG High School ST
93 Brandon Dieter SS 2018 South Hills CA
92 Preston Hartsell OF 2018 Corona del Mar CA
92 Caleb Turner OF 2018 Norco CA
90 Jaret Godman 3B 2018 Palo Verde NV
89 Osiris Johnson SS 2018 Encinal CA
89 Colton McIntosh SS 2019 Shadow Mountain AZ
89 JT Schwartz SS 2018 Corona del Mar CA
88 Damon Keith SS 2018 Redlands East Valley CA
88 Sage Pera 1B 2018 Mission College Prep CA
88 Mario Vargas 1B 2018 Burlingame CA
87 Cameron English C 2018 Canyon Springs CA
87 Jacob Godman C 2018 Palo Verde NV
86 Jonathan Clark 3B 2018 Mission Hills CA
86 Austin Duffy SS 2018 Red Mountain AZ
86 Blake Fitzgerald C 2018 Capo Valley CA
86 Maxwell Foxcroft 2B 2018 Mater Dei CA
85 Jeff Bruyntjens 3B 2018 San Clemente CA
85 Shawn Triplett 3B 2018 Ridgeline UT

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG High School ST
102 Mason Pelio RHP 2018 Rancho Bernardo CA
99 Preston Hartsell OF 2018 Corona del Mar CA
98 Jeff Bruyntjens 3B 2018 San Clemente CA
95 Max Crabbe 1B 2018 Newport Harbor CA
95 Brandon Dieter SS 2018 South Hills CA
95 Osiris Johnson SS 2018 Encinal CA
94 Sage Pera 1B 2018 Mission College Prep CA
93 Damon Keith SS 2018 Redlands East Valley CA
93 Bryce Matthews OF 2019 Chaparral CO
93 Kenny Tanaka C 2019 Newbury Park CA
92 Riley Carter 1B 2019 La Costa Canyon CA
92 Austin Duffy SS 2018 Red Mountain AZ
92 Max Stanley OF 2019 La Costa Canyon CA
91 Sawyer Chesley C 2018 Orange Lutheran CA
91 Cameron English C 2018 Canyon Springs CA
91 Jaret Godman 3B 2018 Palo Verde NV
91 Sean Mullen RHP 2018 Stockdale CA
91 Cole Roederer OF 2018 Hart CA
91 Jerry Thomas SS 2018 Damonte Ranch NV
91 Caleb Turner OF 2018 Norco CA
90 Bryce Begell SS 2018 Vacaville CA
90 Garrett Frechette 1B 2019 Cathedral Catholic CA
90 Antonio Gomez 3B 2018 Serra CA
90 Preston Miller 3B 2018 J Serra CA
90 Cameron White 1B 2018 Chino CA

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Driving Directions to APU:

Azusa Pacific University
901 E Alosta Ave
Azusa, CA 91702

Back to Top