2020 Under Armour National Florida Showcase – Event Hub


Wednesday, June 3 – Thursday, June 4
Jackie Robinson Memorial Park – Daytona Beach, FL

LINKS
Event Itinerary | Alphabetical Roster
Top Performers | Rules & Directions

Event Itinerary/Rosters/Pitching Rotations TBA Monday, June 1

Wednesday, June 3

See below for report time by team, and report to:

Jackie Robinson Memorial Park
105 Orange Avenue
Daytona Beach, FL 32114
Map & Directions


Wednesday, June 3

BATTING PRACTICE
– (2) rounds of (8) swings
– Run home to 1B (timed) on last swing of first round
– Pitcher Only (PO) DO NOT hit

Teams #1 & #2

7:30 am – Teams #1 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken, Waivers Dropped in Box, Hat & Jersey Picked Up
8:00 am – Teams #2 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken, Waivers Dropped in Box, Hat & Jersey Picked Up
8:15 am
– Batting Practice (Team #1)
8:45 am – Batting Practice (Team #2)
9:30 am – Live at bats and defense | Team 1 and Team 2
– Team #1 Pitchers: Perry | Rujano | Prevesk
– Team #2 Pitchers: Ligon | Painter | Plain |  Scavone

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #3 & #4

11:30 am – Teams #3 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken, Waivers Dropped in Box, Hat & Jersey Picked Up
11:45 am – Teams #4 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken, Waivers Dropped in Box, Hat & Jersey Picked Up
12:00 pm
– Batting Practice (Team #3)
12:30 pm – Batting Practice (Team #4)
1:30 pm – Live at bats and defense | Team 3 and Team 4
– Team #3 Pitchers: Essary | Olazabal | Nelson
– Team #4 Pitchers: Dobias | Marsh | Gonzalez

Teams #5 & #6

3:30 pm – Teams #5 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken, Waivers Dropped in Box, Hat & Jersey Picked Up
3:45 pm – Teams #6 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken, Waivers Dropped in Box, Hat & Jersey Picked Up
4:00 pm
– Batting Practice (Team #5)
4:30 pm – Batting Practice (Team #6)
5:30 pm – Live at bats and defense | Team 5 and Team 6
– Team #5 Pitchers: Marrero | Dietz | Murr
– Team #6 Pitchers: Sloan | Hickson | Siegel


Thursday, June 4

DEFENSIVE WORKOUT
– Players may workout at ONE POSITION ONLY
C (6) catch & throw pop-pop times to 2B
OF (6) throws to home
MIF (from deep SS): (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double play off bag, (1) slow roller
1B (2) at you to 3B, (2) at you to 2B, (2) double plays holding runner, (1) slow roller
3B (2) at you, (2) glove side, (2) backhands, (2) double plays, (1) slow roller

Teams #4 & #1

7:30 am – Teams #4 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken
7:45 am – Teams #1 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken
8:15 am – Defensive Workout and 60 Yard Dash by Position
9:30 am – Live at bats and defense – Team 4 and Team 1
– Team #4 pitchers: Segui | Mackowiak | Pyne
– Team #1 pitchers: Jacobs | Webster | Williamson

PITCHER ONLY (PO) NOTES:
– PO report only on the day of scheduled outing
– PO report approx. 1 hour prior to start of scheduled game
– PO are free to leave upon completion of outing

Teams #6 & #3

11:15 am – Teams #6 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken
11:30 am – Teams #3 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken
12:00 pm – Defensive Workout and 60 Yard Dash by Position
1:30 pm – Live at bats and defense – Team 6 and Team 3
– Team #6 pitchers: Futrell | Melani | Napier
– Team #3 pitchers: Manning | Lopez | Caglianone | Calise

Teams #2 & #5

3:15 pm – Teams #2 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken
3:30 pm – Teams #5 Check-in: Social distanced, Temps Taken
4:00 pm – Defensive Workout and 60 Yard Dash by Position
5:30 pm – Live at bats and defense – Team 2 and Team 5
– Team #2 pitchers: Burns | Wetherell | Neely | Velez
– Team #5 pitchers: Schaffer | Haines | Evans

Team Rosters | Back to Top

* Rosters as of 6/2 @ 10:30pm est

Team # Last Name First Grad POS HT/WT B/T High School City ST College Commitment
1. Gray 59 Ames Evan 2021 1B/ 6'5"/220 L/R Canterbury Ft. Myers FL
1. Gray 60 Blair Brett 2021 3B/ 6'2"/208 R/R Buchholz Gainesville FL Stanford Univ
1. Gray 24 Perry Zaylen 2021 3B/RHP 6'5"/195 R/R Auburndale Winterhaven FL Florida International Univ
1. Gray 25 Baumeister Jackson 2021 C/ 6'3"/210 R/R The Bolles Jacksonville FL Florida State Univ
1. Gray 8 Burress Drew 2023 OF 5'9"/180 R/R Houston County Warner Robins GA
1. Gray 3 Robinson Corey 2021 CF/ 5'11"/170 R/R Spruce Creek DeLand FL Univ of Florida
1. Gray 38 Mayo Jackson 2021 OF/ 6'2"/182 L/L The Bolles St. Johns FL
1. Gray # Petrosa Richie 2023 C 5'10"/165 R/R Iona Prep Mount Kisco NY
1. Gray 39 Prevesk Matthew 2021 OF/LHP 6'2"/185 L/L Apopka Apopka FL Univ of Florida
1. Gray 40 Rudd Jaden 2021 OF/ 5'11"/180 L/L A. Crawford Mosley Lynn Haven FL Univ of Notre Dame
1. Gray 41 Jacobs Dylan 2021 RHP/ 6'2"/180 R/R Forest Ocklawaha FL
1. Gray 42 Rujano Luis 2022 RHP/ 6'0"/150 R/R Central Pointe Christian Acad Orlando FL
1. Gray 43 Webster Justin 2021 RHP/ 6'5"/180 R/R American Heritage Pembroke Pines FL Univ of Miami
1. Gray 4 Ambrose Sean 2021 SS/ 5'7"/155 R/R ESB Acad Miami FL Florida International Univ
1. Gray 44 Estrella Andrew 2021 SS/ 6'1"/170 R/R Doral Acad Prep Cutler Bay FL
1. Gray 5 Nadeau Justin 2022 SS/ 5'11"/175 L/R Bartram Trail St. Johns FL Jacksonville Univ
1. Gray 45 Waldschmidt Ryan 2021 SS/ 6'1"/190 R/R Braden River Bradenton FL
1. Gray 67 Williamson Austin 2022 RHP 6’4"/220 R/R Combine Acad Denver NC Univ of Alabama
Team # Last Name First Grad POS HT/WT B/T High School City ST College Commitment
2. Black 6 Arroyo Jr. Edwin 2021 SS/ 6'0"/170 S/R Arecibo Baseball Acad Inc. Bajadero PR Florida State Univ
2. Black 56 Burns Matthew 2021 RHP/ 6'2"/200 R/R American Heritage Miramar FL
2. Black 36 Bush Cade 2021 1B/ 6'3"/210 R/R Palm Beach Gardens Palm Beach Gardens FL Florida State Univ
2. Black 39 Candelas Hector A. 2021 OF/ 6'1"/185 L/L Leadership Christian Acad Carolina PR
2. Black 37 Cueto Gio 2021 C/ 6'0"/190 R/R Belen Jesuit Prep Miami FL Wake Forest Univ
2. Black 9 Dominguez Adrian 2022 3B/ 6'2"/185 L/R Monsignor Edward Pace Miami FL Univ of Miami
2. Black 30 Green Davis 2022 OF 5'11"/175 R/R Pierce County Blackshear GA
2. Black 38 King Dylan 2021 C/ 6'2"/195 L/R American Heritage Delray Beach FL Univ of North Carolina at Chapel Hill
2. Black 42 Ligon Karson 2021 RHP/ 6'3"/180 R/R Riverview Sarasota FL Univ of Miami
2. Black # Neely Brandon 2021 RHP 6'2"/190 R/R Spruce Creek City ST
2. Black 57 Painter Andrew 2021 RHP/ 6'7"/220 R/R Calvary Christian Acad Pompano Beach FL Univ of Florida
2. Black 7 Pena Jesus 2022 SS/ 6'1"/210 R/R Slam Miami FL Wake Forest Univ
2. Black # Plain Blaydon 2022 1B/RHP 6'4"/190 L/R Madison County Greenville FL Univ of Florida
2. Black 41 Velez Raymond 2021 OF /RHP 6'2"/195 R/R Winter Springs Winter Springs FL Bethune-Cookman Univ
2. Black 44 Rosa Jonathan 2021 SS/ 6'0"/170 R/R International Baseball Acad Luquillo PR
2. Black 29 Rosado Japhet 2022 SS 6'0"/175 S/R Central Pointe Christian Orlando FL Stetson Univ
2. Black 5 Saltsman Aaron 2021 OF/ 5'10"/187 R/R Rockledge Rockledge FL
2. Black 8 Scavone Dominic 2021 3B/RHP 6'1"/180 R/R Bishop Moore Orlando FL Stetson Univ
2. Black 40 Villegas Edgardo 2021 OF/ 5'9"/170 L/L Carlos Beltran Baseball Acad Vega Alta PR Univ of Miami
2. Black 43 Wetherell Preston 2021 RHP/ 6'3"/170 R/R Spruce Creek Port Orange FL Florida State Univ
Team # Last Name First Grad POS HT/WT B/T High School City ST College Commitment
3. Orange 24 Caglianone Jac 2021 1B/LHP 6'5"/210 L/L Plant Tampa FL Univ of Florida
3. Orange 5 Calise Braden 2021 SS/RHP 6'1"/176 R/R Lincoln Park Acad Ft. Pierce FL
3. Orange 18 De Goti Jorge 2021 3B/ 6'1"/170 R/R Belen Jesuit Prep Miami FL Univ of Florida
3. Orange 19 Diaz Jr Raul 2021 C/ 5'8"/190 R/R William T. Dwyer Palm Beach FL
3. Orange 23 Eccleston Kenneth 2021 OF/ 5'11"/165 L/L Montverde Acad Winter Garden FL Univ of Miami
3. Orange # Cohen Jared 2022 POS 5'11"/180 B/T Byram Hills City NY US Military Acad
3. Orange 17 Colon Justin 2021 SS/ 6'3"/180 R/R Montverde Acad Clermont FL
3. Orange 7 Fox Jake 2021 SS/ 6'0"/185 L/R Lakeland Christian Plant City FL Univ of Florida
3. Orange 32 Lastres Rene 2021 C/ 6'3"/200 R/R Miami Christian Hialeah FL Univ of Florida
3. Orange 11 Lopez Angel 2021 LHP 5'11"/180 L/L Montverde Acad Montverde FL
3. Orange 27 Manning Connor 2021 RHP/ 6'3"/205 R/R ESB Acad Coral Springs FL Univ of South Florida
3. Orange 47 Nelson Drew 2022 LHP/OF 6'0"/185 L/L Pike Liberal Arts Troy AL
3. Orange 22 Olazabal Christian 2021 RHP/1B 6'0"/180 R/R Coral Gables Senior Hialeah FL
3. Orange 31 Reinaldo Alejandro 2022 3B/ 5'10"/190 R/R Chaminade Madonna College Prep Davie FL
3. Orange 13 Rodriguez Victor 2021 OF/ 6'5"/208 R/R Montverde Acad Winter Springs FL
3. Orange 21 Rogers JD 2021 OF/ 5'9"/180 L/L Carmel Carmel IN Vanderbilt Univ
3. Orange 30 Russell Hunter 2022 1B/ 6'3"/190 L/R Episcopal Jacksonville FL Univ of Miami
3. Orange 20 Stanfield Christopher 2022 OF/ 6'1"/180 R/R Lawton Chiles Tallahassee FL Auburn Univ
Team # Last Name First Grad POS HT/WT B/T High School City ST College Commitment
4. White 5 Allen Jay 2021 OF/ 6'1"/185 R/R John Carroll Catholic Ft Pierce FL Univ of Florida
4. White 6 Cintron Xavier 2021 SS/ 5'6"/150 S/R Cornerstone Charter Acad Orlando FL
4. White 28 Dobias Evan 2022 RHP/ 6'1"/175 R/R American Heritage Sunrise FL Univ of Virginia
4. White 41 Essary Lane 2022 RHP 6'1"/180 R/R Combine Acad Hickory NC East Carolina Univ
4. White 21 Gonzalez Renzo 2021 LHP/OF 5'10"/185 L/L Alonso Tampa FL Univ of Miami
4. White 7 Gonzalez Jr. Dorian 2021 SS/ 5'9"/175 L/R Belen Jesuit Prep Miami FL Univ of Miami
4. White 3 Guzman Dean 2022 C/ 5'9"/155 R/R West Broward  Pembroke Pines FL Stetson Univ
4. White 4 Hodges Clayton 2021 OF/ 5'11"/175 R/R Episcopal of Jax Jacksonville FL Jacksonville Univ
4. White 32 Loriga Bryan 2021 3B/ 6'0"/190 R/R Elite Squad Acad Hialeah FL Florida International Univ
4. White # Mackowiak Garrett 2022 LHP 5’11”/180 L/L Wesley Chapel City FL
4. White 54 Marsh Chandler 2021 RHP/ 6'5"/215 R/R Wellington Wellington FL
4. White 29 Moran Landon 2022 1BOF/ 6'3"/180 L/L Lake Brantley Altamonte Springs FL Univ of Florida
4. White 17 Norman Satchell 2021 C/ 5'11"/185 R/R Sarasota Sarasota FL Florida State Univ
4. White 34 Pyne Josh 2021 SS/RHP 6'1"/180 R/R Linton-Stockton Bloomfield IN Indiana Univ
4. White 27 Quintana Justin 2021 OF/ 5'10"/182 R/R American Heritage Plantation Miramar FL
4. White 30 Ramirez Manny 2021 1B/ 6'1"/215 R/R American Heritage Weston FL
4. White 31 Rodriguez Gianni 2021 3B/ 5'11"/200 R/R Mater Acad Charter Hialeah FL
4. White 33 Segui Alden 2021 RHP/ 6'2"/190 R/R Tampa Jesuit Tampa FL
4. White 35 Shelton Colby 2022 SS/ 5'11"/180 L/R Bloomingdale Senior Lithia FL Clemson Univ
Team # Last Name First Grad POS HT/WT B/T High School City ST College Commitment
5. Red # Anchors KC 2022 C 6'0"/200 B/T Oxbridge Acad City FL
5. Red 5 Benson Kobe 2021 SS/ 5'10"/150 S/R North Broward Prep Boca Raton FL Coastal Carolina Univ
5. Red 56 Conticello Gavin 2021 3B/ 6'3"/195 L/R Coral Springs Charter Coconut Creek FL Univ of South Florida
5. Red 32 Dietz Tyler 2021 RHP/ 6'2"/187 R/R Calvary Christian Trinity FL Univ of South Florida
5. Red 29 Evans Ty 2021 OF P/ 6'2"/205 R/R Lakeland Christian Auburndale FL Univ of Florida
5. Red 27 Ferrer Jaime 2021 C/ 6'1"/200 R/R TNXL Acad Saint Cloud FL Florida State Univ
5. Red 55 Franco Marcus 2021 1B/ 6'4"/230 R/R Doral Acad Charter Miramar FL
5. Red 6 Garcia Ariel 2021 SS/ 6'1"/165 R/R Christopher Columbus Homestead FL Univ of Miami
5. Red 24 Green Elijah 2022 OF/ 6'3"/215 R/R TNXL Acad Windermere FL Univ of Miami
5. Red 4 Haines Dillon 2021 LHP/ 5'6"/140 L/L Episcopal Of Jacksonville St Augustine FL Stetson Univ
5. Red 33 Marrero Michael 2021 RHP/ 6'3"/195 R/R Central Pointe Christian Acad Kisiimmee FL Bethune-Cookman Univ
5. Red 28 Melendez Jayden 2021 C/ 5'9"/170 R/R Westminster Christian Cutler Bay FL Florida International Univ
5. Red 57 Murr III Irvin 2021 SS/RHP 6'3"/215 R/R Winter Springs Sanford FL
5. Red 30 Ortiz Diego 2021 OF/ 6'3"/180 R/R TNXL Acad Ocoee FL
5. Red 7 Sanchez William 2021 SS/ 5'10"/165 R/R Florida Virtual Montverde FL
5. Red 25 Santana Quinones Roberto Carlos 2021 1B/ 5'11"/190 L/R Lakenona Kissimmee FL
5. Red 31 Santana Quinones Carlos Rene 2021 OF/ 5'11"/190 R/R Lakenona Kissimmee FL
5. Red 34 Schaffer Dylan 2021 RHP/ 5'10"/180 R/R Newberry High Springs FL
5. Red 26 Zellem Tanner 2022 3B/ 6'0"/215 R/R The Bolles Fleming Island FL Univ of Tennessee
Team # Last Name First Grad POS HT/WT B/T High School City ST College Commitment
6. Black 22 Campbell Wyatt 2021 1B/ 6'4"/190 R/R North Marion Ocala FL Lipscomb Univ
6. Black 47 Fabian Deric 2021 SS/ 6'3"/180 R/R North Marion Ocala FL Univ of Florida
6. Black 59 Futrell Devin 2021 LHP/ 6'5"/185 L/L American Heritage Pembroke Pines FL Vanderbilt Univ
6. Black 60 Heyman Luke 2022 C/ 6'3"/202 R/R Lake Brantley Longwood FL Univ of Florida
6. Black 27 Hickson Davion 2022 RHP/ 6'4"/182 R/R Oakleaf Orange Park FL Florida State Univ
6. Black 24 Jorge Kainen 2021 OF/ 6'2"/190 R/R Christopher Columbus Miami FL Wake Forest Univ
6. Black 58 Mangual Hector 2021 SS/ 6'4"/195 R/R TNXL Acad Oviedo FL Univ of Missouri
6. Black 26 Mejia Luis 2021 OF/ 5'9"/155 R/R Westminster Christian Miami FL
6. Black 45 Melani TJ 2021 RHP/ 6'0"/185 R/R Seminole (Sanford) Lake Mary FL Stetson Univ
6. Black 63 Napier Brogan 2021 3B/RHP 6'4"/230 R/R Episcopal St. Augustine FL Univ of Central Florida
6. Black 10 Perry Hayden 2022 C 5'11"/190 R/R Episcopal Ponte Verde FL
6. Black 62 Rao Santino 2021 1B/ 6'2"/226 L/L Bishop Moore Orlando FL Univ of South Florida
6. Black 25 Robertson Michael 2021 OF/ 6'1"/170 L/R Venice Venice FL Univ of Florida
6. Black 28 Siegel Grant 2021 SS/RHP 6'1"/185 R/R NSU University Plantation FL Tulane Univ
6. Black 46 Sloan Samuel 2021 RHP/ 6'3"/200 R/R Lakeland Sr. Lakeland FL Univ of Florida
6. Black 61 Stewart Sal 2022 3B/ 6'3"/205 R/R Westminster Christian Miami FL Vanderbilt Univ
6. Black 4 Ulloa Alex 2021 SS/ 5'11"/180 R/R Miami Christian Cutler Bay FL Oklahoma State Univ

Back to Top

Top Performers | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top FB Velo | Top Pop Times | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit Velo | Back to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
6.28 Elijah Green OF 2022 Windermere FL
6.32 Michael Robertson OF 2021 Venice FL
6.44 JD Rogers OF 2021 Carmel IN
6.44 Corey Robinson OF 2021 DeLand FL
6.47 Ariel Garcia SS 2021 Homestead FL
6.5 Jaime Ferrer C 2021 Saint Cloud FL
6.53 Edwin Arroyo Jr. SS 2021 Bajadero PR
6.56 Matthew Prevesk OF/LHP 2021 Apopka FL
6.59 Edgardo Villegas OF 2021 Vega Alta PR
6.6 Jackson Mayo OF 2021 St John's FL
6.63 William Sanchez SS 2021 Montverde FL
6.69 Dean Guzman C 2022 Pembroke Pines FL
6.69 Blaydon Plain 1B/RHP 2022 Greenville FL
6.69 Diego Ortiz OF 2021 Ocoee FL
6.7 Gavin Conticello 3B 2021 Coconut Creek FL
6.72 Davis Green OF 2022 Blackshear GA
6.72 Brett Blair 3B 2021 Gainersville FL
6.75 Clayton Hodges OF 2021 Jacksonville FL
6.75 Jonathan Rosa SS 2021 Luquillo PR
6.76 Aaron Saltsman OF 2021 Rockledge FL
6.76 Xavier Cintron SS 2021 Orlando FL
6.78 Josh Pyne SS/RHP 2021 Bloomfield IN
6.81 Colby Shelton SS 2022 Lithia FL
6.83 Deric Fabian SS 2021 Ocala FL
6.85 Alex Ulloa SS 2021 Cutler Bay FL
6.86 Ryan Waldschmidt SS 2021 Bradenton FL
6.87 Brogan Napier 3B/RHP 2021 St Augustine FL
6.88 Kainen Jorge OF 2021 Miami FL
6.88 Hector Candelas OF 2021 Carolina PR
6.88 Hunter Russell 1B 2022 Jacksonville FL
6.94 Justin Nadeau SS 2022 St John's FL
6.95 Jared Cohen SS 2022 Armonk NY
6.95 Andrew Estella SS 2021 Cutler Bay FL
6.95 Justin Quintana OF 2021 Miramar FL
6.97 Satchell Norman C 2021 Sarasota FL

Back to Top


Top Fastball Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
96 Andy Painter RHP 2021 Pompano Beach FL
96 Karson Ligon RHP 2021 Sarasota FL
94 Bandon Neely RHP 2021 Seville FL
94 Alden Segui RHP 2021 Tampa FL
93 Samuel Sloan RHP 2021 Lakeland FL
93 Tyler Dietz RHP 2021 Trinity FL
92 Blaydon Plain RHP/1B 2022 Greenville FL
92 Dillon Haines LHP 2021 St Augustine FL
91 Davion Hickson RHP 2022 Orange Park FL
91 Evan Dobias RHP 2022 Sunrise FL
91 Austin Williamson RHP 2022 Denver NC
90 Chandler Marsh RHP 2021 Wellington FL
90 Luis Rujano RHP 2022 Orlando FL
90 Grant Siegel SS/RHP 2021 Plantation FL
90 Dylan Jacobs RHP 2021 Ocklawaha FL
90 TJ Melani RHP 2021 Lake Mary FL
90 Devin Futrell LHP 2021 Pembroke Pines FL
90 Comor Manning RHP 2021 Coral Springs FL

Back to Top


Top Pop Times

Sec Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
1.81 Gio Cueto C 2021 Miami FL
1.82 Jaime Ferrer C 2021 Saint Cloud FL
1.87 Rene Lastres C 2021 Hialeah FL
1.88 Satchell Norman C 2021 Sarasota FL
1.88 Luke Heyman C 2022 Longwood FL
1.94 Hayden Perry C 2022 Ponte Verde Beach FL
1.95 Jackson Baumeister C 2021 Jacksonville FL
1.97 Dylan King C 2021 Delray Beach FL
1.97 Dean Guzman C 2022 Pembroke Pines FL

Back to Top


Top Raw Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
99 Alex Ulloa SS 2021 Cutler Bay FL
98 Jorge DeGoti 3B/RHP 2021 Miami FL
97 Edwin Arroyo Jr. SS 2021 Bajadero PR
95 Kainen Jorge OF 2021 Miami FL
95 Elijah Green OF 2022 Windermere FL
95 Gavin Conticello 3B 2021 Coconut Creek FL
94 Jay Allen OF 2021 Ft Pierce FL
94 Zaylen Perry 3B/RHP 2021 Winterhaven FL
94 Michael Robertson OF 2021 Venice FL
94 Edgardo Villegas OF 2021 Vega Alta PR
94 Rene Lastres C 2021 Hialeah FL
94 Jaime Ferrer C 2021 Saint Cloud FL
93 Bryan Loriga 3B 2021 Hialeah FL
93 Jackson Baumeister C 2021 Jacksonville FL
93 Josh Pyne SS/RHP 2021 Bloomfield IN
93 Luis Mejia OF 2021 Miami FL
93 Deric Fabian SS 2021 Ocala FL
93 Dominic Scavone 3B/RHP 2021 Orlando FL
93 JD Rogers OF 2021 Carmel IN
92 Satchell Norman C 2021 Miami FL
92 Sal Stewart 3B 2022 Sarasota FL
91 Clayton Hodges OF 2021 Jacksonville FL
91 Gianni Rodriguez 3B 2021 Hialeah FL
91 Colby Shelton SS 2022 Lithia FL
91 Drew Burress OF 2023 Perry GA
91 Andrew Estrella SS 2021 Cutler Bay FL
91 Luke Heyman C 2022 Longwood FL
91 Davis Green OF 2022 Blackshear GA
91 Jared Cohen SS 2022 Armonk NY
91 Ariel Garcia SS 2021 Homestead FL
90 Kenneth Eccleston OF 2021 Winter Garden FL
90 Jackson Mayo OF 2021 St John's FL
90 Dean Guzman C 2022 Pembroke Pines FL
90 Hector Candelas OF 2021 Carolina PR

Back to Top


Top Exit Velocities

mph Name Pos YOG Hometown ST
103 Elijah Green OF 2022 Windermere FL
102 Victor Rodriguez OF 2021 Winter Springs FL
99 Sal Stewart 3B 2022 Miami FL
99 Gavin Conticello 3B 2021 Coconut Creek FL
99 Wyatt Campbell 1B 2021 Ocala FL
98 Marcus Franco 1B 2021 Miramar FL
98 Ty Evans OF 2021 Auburndale FL
98 Luke Heyman C 2022 Longwood FL
98 Jac Caglianone 1B 2021 Tampa FL
97 Bryan Loriga 3B 2021 Hialeah FL
97 Blaydon Plain 1B 2022 Greenville FL
97 Aaron Saltsman OF 2021 Rockledge FL
96 JD Rogers OF 2021 Carmel IN
96 Jaime Ferrer C 2021 Saint Cloud FL
96 Jesus Pena SS 2022 Miami FL
96 Cade Bush 1B 2021 Palm Beach Gardens FL
95 Edgardo Villegas OF 2021 Vega Alta PR
95 Raul Diaz Jr C 2021 Palm Beach FL
95 Clayton Hodges OF 2021 Jacksonville FL
95 Gianni Rodriguez 3B 2021 Hialeah FL
95 Ariel Garcia SS 2021 Homestead FL
95 Alex Ulloa SS 2021 Cutler Bay FL
95 Davis Green OF 2022 Blackshear GA
94 KC Anchors C 2022 Wellington FL
94 Drew Burress OF 2022 Perry GA
94 Ryan Waldschmidt SS 2021 Bradenton FL
93 Brogan Napier 3B 2021 St Augustine FL
93 Jorge DeGoti 3B 2021 Miami FL
93 Rene Lastres C 2021 Hialeah FL
93 Zaylen Perry 3B 2021 Winterhaven FL
92 Diego Ortiz OF 2021 Ocoee FL
92 Christopher Stanfield OF 2022 Tallahassee FL
92 Josh Pyne SS 2021 Bloomfield IN
92 Tanner Zellem 3B 2022 Fleming Island FL
92 Hayden Perry C 2022 Ponte Verde Beach FL
92 Matthew Prevesk OF 2021 Apopka FL
91 Christian Olazabal RHP/1B 2021 Hialeah FL
91 Justin Quintana OF 2021 Miramar FL
91 Hector Mangual SS 2021 Oviedo FL
91 Jaden Rudd OF 2021 Lynn Haven FL
90 Irvin Murr III SS 2021 Sanford FL
90 Evan Ames 1B 2021 Ft Myers FL
90 Edwin Arroyo Jr SS 2021 Bajadero PR

Back to Top

Rules & Directions  |  Back to Top

Team One Showcase Game Rules:

– Each half inning will feature between 4-6 hitters to the plate, with variance allowed for AB equality
– Total numbers of innings each game depends on availability of pitchers, goal is equal number of AB for position players (not necessarily number of innings)
– In case of BB or HBP, same hitter stays in box, keep strikes & reset balls, pitchers throw FB
– All games will played with a 1 out scenario
– Lineups are preset to give each player equal amount of playing time
– Players will be placed in their primary or secondary position in the field
– Umpires will be there to call ball, strike, safe, and out
– All players are encouraged to use WOOD BATS
– Make sure that you have all of your baseball equipment
– Please wear your Under Armour Team One Jersey and Under Armour hat when on field
– Any dark colored belt or socks are okay
– Grey or white baseball pants

FOR PITCHER ONLY

If you are just a PITCHER, you will throw 2 – 3 innings. Running the 60 yard dash is optional. You will not take BP, defensive workout or game at bats. You are free to leave after you have finished pitching.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER ONLY (NOT PITCHER)

If you are a primary fielder only, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time during the game at your primary position and play your secondary position as needed.

FOR PRIMARY POSITION PLAYER + SECONDARY PITCHER

If you are a primary fielder and secondary pitcher, you will run the 60 yard dash, take part in the defensive showcase, batting practice, and receive a fair and equitable amount of defensive time. Pitch 1 – 2 innings. Please make sure that PITCHING is something you will do at the next level. This is no time to experiment. Please be honest with your abilities.

Map / Driving Directions

Jackie Robinson Memorial Baseball Park
105 Orange Ave.
Daytona Beach, FL 32114

Back to Top

Close Menu