2015 Under Armour Invitational – Tournament Hub

Saturday, October 17 – Sunday, October 18
Walter Fuller Complex – St. Petersburg, FL

Testing Leaders | Top 60 Yard Dashes | Top Raw Velo | Top Exit VeloBack to Top

Top 60 Yard Dashes

Time First & Last Name Team Name POS GRAD High School City-ST
6.77 Kennie Rivera Next Level America Academy OF 2017 Penn Foster Luquillo-PR
6.96 Tyler Trudell Florida Pokers OF 2016 Lake Mineola Clermont-FL
7.00 JD Lechler Florida Pokers OF Grad FW Buchholz Gainesville-FL
7.02 Zach Langenberg Florida Pokers 3B 2016 Stoneman Douglas Parkland-FL
7.08 Felix Cabrera Florida Pokers SS 2016 North Kissimmee Christian Orlando-FL
7.08 Phillip Wooley Elite Baseball 16 Pos 2017 High School City-ST
7.09 Matthew Breiner Florida Pokers SS 2016 Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs-FL
7.09 Jack Kulik Hit & Run Outlaws OF 2017 Sparta Sparta-NJ

Back to Testing Index | Back to Top

Top Raw Velocities

Velo First & Last Name Team Name POS GRAD High School City-ST
87 Phillip Wooly Elite Baseball 16 Pos 2018 High School City-ST
84 Victor Ceballos Central Florida Play Hard 3B 2017 Ridge Community Poinciana-FL
83 Christian Jorgenson Hit & Run Outlaws 1B 2017 Delaware Valley Milford-PA
83 Ivan Nunez Florida Pokers SS 2016 Stoneman Douglas Coral Springs-FL
83 Daiven Sanchez Hit & Run Outlaws 3B 2017 Pope John HS Lake Hopatcong-NJ

Back to Testing Index | Back to Top

Top Bat Exit Velocities

Velo First & Last Name Team Name POS GRAD High School City-ST
93 Jorge Hernando Florida Pokers 1B 2016 Forest Hill West Palm Beach-FL
93 Jonathan Alonso TBSA Patriots Elite 1B 2018 Northside Christian Clearwater-FL
91 Alexander Ramos Central Florida Play Hard 2B 2017 Lake Gibson Lakeland-FL
90 Joshua Bartley TBSA Patriots Elite 3B 2018 Largo Clearwater-FL
90 Dillon Besnier Riverview Baseball 1B 2019 Riverview Riverview-FL
89 Casey Lemke Florida Pokers 1B 2016 Foundation Academy Winter Garden-FL
89 Evan Dolan TBSA Patriots Elite C 2017 Northside Christian St.Petersburg-FL
88 Thomas Cruz Central Florida Play Hard 1B 2017 Timber Creek Orlando-FL
88 Jake Florida Pokers Pos Grad High School City-ST
88 Justin Hoover Riverview Baseball 1B 2018 Riverview Riverview-FL
88 Daiven Sanchez Hit & Run Outlaws 3B 2017 Pope John HS Lake Hopatcong-NJ
87 Zach Gottfried Florida Pokers 3B 2016 Jensen Beach Jensen Beach-FL
87 Christian Jorgenson Hit & Run Outlaws 1B 2017 Delaware Valley Milford-PA
86 Reese Miles TBSA Patriots Elite C 2018 Pinellas Clearwater-FL
86 Brandyn Naar TBSA Patriots Elite OF 2018 St. Petersburg Clearwater-FL
86 Patrick Vandergriff Central Florida Play Hard C 2018 McKeel Academy Lakeland-FL
85 Austin Ali Central Florida Play Hard OF 2016 Lakeland Senior Lakeland-FL
85 Victor Ceballos Central Florida Play Hard 3B 2017 Ridge Community Poinciana-FL
85 Joel Diaz Next Level America Academy C 2016 Penn Foster Luquillo-PR
85 Josh Gray Coastal Prospects 1B 2019 Providence Jacksonville-FL
85 Leo Passley TBSA Patriots Elite 3B 2018 Boca Ciega St. Petersburg-FL
85 Alexander Rojas Central Florida Play Hard INF 2017 Haines City Haines City-FL
85 Anthony Radosevich Elite Athlete Academy C 2018 Lake Brantly Longwood-FL
85 Joey Shirley Florida Hardballers C 2018 Belleview Belleview-FL
85 Joey Standcombe Central Florida Play Hard C 2018 Lake Gibson Lakeland-FL

Back to Testing Index | Back to Top

Underclass Division  |  Schedule & Scores  |  Top FB Velos  |  Back to Top

* Published rosters represent the information provided by the responsible coach or official for each team

Coastal Prospects 15

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#17 Miller Harp – 3B
Tall, lanky build, quiet balanced approach at the plate, line drive hitter, uses all fields, has upside with increased strength, showed great hands and range, plays game hard, works from ground up, good arm strength

#30 Josh Gray – OF
Line drive hitter, balanced and patient at the plate, stays inside the ball well, showed pop up the middle, aggressive, good frame, good upside with maturity, good movements in OF, moves with every pitch, great read on balls

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Elite Athlete Academy 2018

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#3 Anthony Radosevich – OF
Tall, lanky build, room to grow, good athletic setup, quiet load and stride, hands go direct to the ball, showed middle away approach, hits line drives, has ability to spray to all fields, good actions in OF, shows a good arm in the OF, good upside

Matthew Parker 2018 OF

Matthew Parker 2018 OF

#0 Matthew Parker – OF
Small, athletic frame, shows good arm from outfield, hustles after everything, tracks ball well in gap, gets himself in correct position, athletic stance, quiet in box, bat stays in the zone a long time, level swing, good rhythm, ability to spray ball to all fields, shows good instincts on bases

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Elite Baseball Gold 16

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

Philip Wooley 3B 2018

Philip Wooley 3B 2018

#18 Philip Wooley – 3B
Big strong athletic build, good setup at the plate, quick bat to the ball, sprays the ball to all fields, good potential pullside power, shows good feet in the field, fields the ball out front, shows good range, strong arm across the diamond

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Florida Hardballers 15

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

Joey Shirley 2018 C

Joey Shirley 2018 C

#39 Joey Shirley – C
Good arm, receives well, short and compact swing, stays inside the ball well, hits to all fields, quality at-bats

#31 Wyatt Langford – C/1B
Good hands at 1B, good instincts, good bat control, stays inside the ball well, drives the backside, hits to all fields, receives well, good footwork behind the plate, hustles and plays the game hard

#2 David Mitchum – SS
Good hands at the plate, stays behind the ball well, small frame, plays big, good hands at SS, runs well

#23 David Rowe – INF
Good hands at SS, made nice plays, moves well laterally, good pre-pitch, good instincts, stays inside the ball well

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Florida Stealth

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#46 Jack Jasiak – RHP
Free arm swing, good mechanics, stays closed, good arm side movement, pounds the strike zone, shows command for a FB and CB, good frame, has upside

#33 Nelson Berkwich – LHP
Solid feel for pitching, spins curveball consistently, good mound presence, works ahead, FB: 71-76mph

#1 Christopher Ferara – 1B
Great athletic frame, clean path to the ball, creates good bat speed, uses whole field, sure handed defensively around bag

Jiovel Lantigua 2019 1B

Jiovel Lantigua 2019 1B

#24 Jiovel Lantigua – 1B
Big strong body, good balanced approach at plate, short compact swing, very mature approach, barreled three balls, loads very well

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Hit & Run Outlaws

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#7 George Somers – C
Big, strong, athletic, good path to ball, inside out swing, line drive hitter, uses all fields, moved well behind the plate, blocked well, hustles and plays hard, 2.18 pop time

#9 Cole Patten – 1B
Balanced quiet approach at plate, strong and athletic, showed pop up the middle, showed good range at 1B, good first step, soft hands

#20 Daiven Sanchez – 1B
Big strong build, strong setup at plate, hands are direct to the ball, good extension, quiet in the box, exhibits gap to gap power, soft hands, shows good range, picks well, good arm, gets off the bag well

#25 Jack Kulik – OF
Big, athletic body, athletic setup in box, shows quiet load, good extension, hands stay inside ball, direct, gap to gap power, exhibits strong arm, tracks the ball well in gaps, sets up well behind the ball and comes through it

#23 Sean Roberts – RHP
Tall, athletic build, low 3/4 arm slot, good tempo and rhythm, works both sides of the plate, fields position well, shows quick feet on pickoff play, FB: 82-83mph, good arm side run and sink, CB: 67-69mph, sweeping 10/4 shape, loves his changeup at 66-67mph, 5inn, 10 K’s, 1 Hit, 0 runs allowed

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Lithia Wolves Navy

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

Will Ohme RHP 2018

Will Ohme RHP 2018

#3 Will Ohme – RHP
Tall build, loose free arm, throws downhill and gets ground ball outs, good leg drive, pounds zone with three pitches, FB: 81-83mph, good arm side run, CB: 72-73mph, 10/4 shape and medium break, changeup shows good deception at 71mph, has a an idea how to pitch

#26 Jake Lamb – INF
Good baseball instincts, runs well, 2 SB’s, good hands and feet in the INF, small frame, plays big, squared balls up, bunted for base hit

#33 Josh Costlow – INF
Good speed on the bases, two good jumps, good body, good hands and stays inside the ball well, shows potential power, good backside drive

#40 Tyler McKenna – C
Quick release, strong arm behind the plate, soft hands receiving, good body for a catcher, tough player

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Riverview Baseball

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

Dillon Besnier 2018 1B

Dillon Besnier 2018 1B

#6 Dillon Besnier – 1B
Athletic frame, good load, short compact swing, creates good bat speed, above average at 1B

#13 Justin Hoover – 3B
Solid frame, good upside, showed good range and arm strength at 3B, good approach at plate, short and compact to ball

#23 Ben Migliaresi – OF
Quiet in box, patient approach, above average runner, loose lanky frame, room to fill out, spins breaking ball well, fields position well

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Tampa Baseball Express

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

Keith Harden 2017 OF

Keith Harden 2017 OF

#72 Keith Harden – OF
Big strong body, long swing, hard single up the middle, stays behind the ball well, soft front side, quick hands, good pitch recognition, constantly moving in OF, good reads, good adjustments at the plate

#17 Connor McTeer – C
Big body behind the plate, receives ball well, hard line drive up the middle, stays behind the ball well, quiet hands, soft front side load, drives backside well

#13 Xavier Rodriguez – RHP
Solid build, shows great arm action and leg drive, balanced delivery, FB: 84-85mph, CB: 66-69ph, 11/5 shape with medium break, pitches to contact, shows good confidence

#0 Lance Sargent – RHP
Strong build, loose arm, great leg drive, goes after hitters, FB: 84-86mph, CB: 72-73mph, with 10/4 shape, medium break, projects at relief pitcher

Manuel Martinez 2017 RHP

Manuel Martinez 2017 RHP

#2 Manuel Martinez – RHP
Tall, lanky pitcher frame, loose free arm, balanced delivery, stays tall, throws downhill, slight arm side run, FB: 82-84mph, CB: 71-73 with late sharp break, works in/out, quick pick to 1B, mixes pitches well, 5inn, 1 hit, 11 K’s

#50 Mike Lojacono – 1B
Athletic build, balanced setup, good rhythm, short compact swing, pullside power, 2B to RF gap, 3B over RF, 3 RBI’s, good plate discipline

#99 Salvador Cimino
Short, athletic build, line drive approach, middle away, causes havoc on bases, fast runner, 4.22 HM –> 1B

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Tampa Elite Patriots

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#17 Noah Torres – C
Receives ball well, good setup, low and quiet, good secondary, loads well, produces quality at-bats, bat stays in zone long time

#27 Andre Hevesey – 3B
Tall, projectable frame, quiet hands, short path to ball, long arms create good extension, hard hit balls

Rodrigo Montenegro 2018 2B

Rodrigo Montenegro 2018 2B

#10 Rodrigo Montenegro – 2B
Nice quiet balanced approach at plate, pop to all fields, nice double in oppo gap, good base runner, great instincts on bases, good reads and jumps, very smooth, backhand very well, attacks the baseball, works from the ground up, good upside

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


TBSA Patriots Elite

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#3 Reese Miles – 2B
Two hard hit balls, plays big, soft stride, good load, runs well, soft hands on INF, good footwork

#4 Evan Dolan – C
Good body, strong arm behind the plate, accurate, soft hands, blocks well, works hard, hustles, shows leadership qualities

#5 Ivan Rodriguez – C
Stays behind the ball well, works the count well, stays through the ball, good drive on the backside, quick release, strong arm

#17 Joshua Bartley – 3B
Strong, uses lower half well, crushed ball to LF, short and compact swing, good hands at 3B, stays low on throws

#25 Josh Strickland – SS
Stays back on the ball, stays inside the ball, drives backside, runs well, good dirtball read, good body

#73 Jonathan Alonso – 1B
Drove ball well, stays inside the ball, strong body, good hands at 1B

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top


Top Underclass Division Fastball Velocities

Velo First & Last Name Team Name POS GRAD High School City-ST
86 Lance Sargent Tampa Basebal Express RHP 2017 Land O' Lakes HS Land O Lakes-FL
85 Xavier Rodriguez Tampa Baseball Express RHP 2017 Brooks Debartolo HS Lutz FL
84 Manuel Martinez Tampa Baseball Express RHP 2017 Riverview HS Riverview-FL
83 Will Ohme Lithia Wolves RHP 2018 Newsome HS Lithia-FL
83 Sean Roberts Hit & Run Outlaws RHP 2017 Pope John HS Lake Hopatcong-NJ

Back to Underclass Division | Go to Upperclass Division | Back to Top

Upperclass Division  |  Schedule & Scores  |  Top FB Velos  |  Back to Top

* Published rosters represent the information provided by the responsible coach or official for each team

Baseline Baseball Columbia

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#13 Erich Kiss – C
2.11 pop time, balanced approach at the plate, stayed back on off speed pitches well, uses entire field, good load, above average runner for catcher, presents big target, good footwork

Fernando Garcia 2016 SS

Fernando Garcia 2016 SS

#34 Fernando Garcia – SS
Quiet balanced approach, attacks the baseball in the zone, smoked double in gap, pullside power, good base runner, showed aggressiveness of bases, showed good lateral movement, follows throws, smooth hands, works from ground up

Back to Upperclass Division | Go to Underclass Division | Back to Top


Central Florida Play Hard

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

Alexander Ramos 2017 2B

Alexander Ramos 2017 2B

#27 Alexander Ramos – 2B
Strong athletic build, balanced approach at the plate, relaxed hands, takes hands direct to the ball, opposite power, smooth hands, good actions, shows a good arm in the field, moves well laterally, creates angles on ground balls

#24 Matthew Delgado – OF
Solid build, quiet approach at the plate, balanced swing, showed pullside power, very aggressive on bases, runs down balls in the gap, shows a good arm from OF

Back to Upperclass Division | Go to Underclass Division | Back to Top


Elite A2K

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#22 Tucker Stack – LHP
Tall, solid build on mound, keeps batters off balance due to quirky delivery, loose arm whip, low 3/4 arm slot, FB: 80-83mph, arm side run and sink, CB: 61-63mph, sweeping 10/4 shape, CH; 67-69mph, good deception

#24 Phillip Joyner – SS
Athletic build, smooth fielder, shows good range, soft hands, works hard to get good angle on ground ball, quick exchange on double plays, balanced setup at the plate, short compact swing, hands direct to the ball, middle away approach, good plate discipline

#13 Garrett McCranie – LHP
Tall, athletic frame, shows some deception, good body control on pick off move, showed arm side sink, missed down, works quickly, good mound composure, 1/7 curveball tilt, good upside

#4 Law Carter – C
Good two strike approach, balanced swing, defensively hustled on any play in INF, field general

Back to Upperclass Division | Go to Underclass Division | Back to Top


Florida Pokers

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#21 Alejandro Corronado – C
2.16 pop time, good hands behind the dish, quick release, moves well laterally, block and recovers well, good body, line drive hitter, uses all fields, quiet and balanced approach

#1 German Torres – CF
Good athletic frame, solid pullside power, three quality at-bats, balanced setup in box, barreled several balls, above average speed defensively

#34 Ashkinos – RHP
Big body frame, good tilt to curveball, sneaky fast, good downward plane on FB at 77-83mph

Back to Upperclass Division | Go to Underclass Division | Back to Top


Next Level America Academy

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#7 Cedric Rodriguez – 3B
Quiet balanced approach at plate, line drive hitter, showed ability to use all fields, pop to all fields, aggressive on bases, great reads on ball in the dirt, worked from the ground up, displayed soft hands, good lateral movement, showed arm strength that fits position

#52 Aristides Batista – INF
Great hands at SS, turns double play quick, moves well laterally, good swing, stays back, drives the ball the other way

Jeremy Abreu OF

Jeremy Abreu OF

#25 Jeremy Abreu – OF
Good body, stays behind the ball well, drove to RCF gap, runs well, great reads in the OF, good instincts, 4.56 to 1B

#89 Kennie Rivera – CF
Athletic, line drive hitter, 3-3 at the plate, runs well, 4.0 HM –> 1B, aggressive on bases, 3 SB’s, great reads on ball, covers ground well, good upside with strength

Back to Upperclass Division | Go to Underclass Division | Back to Top


West Florida Outlaws

Show / Hide Roster | Submit Roster Changes

#33 Charles Moore – 3B
Big strong frame, thick, pullside pop, showed ability to use all fields, allowed the ball to get deep

#66 Jose Rivera – C
Big, strong frame, showed pullside pop, big target behind the plate, aggressive at the plate, runs well, 2.19 pop time

Emilson Marquez 2016 SS

Emilson Marquez 2016 3B

#18 Emilson Marquez – 3B
Wiry, athletic, good balanced approach, nice quiet hands, fluid swing, showed pullside power, very aggressive base runner, attacks the baseball in the INF, smooth hands, showed good arm strength, good lateral movement

#22 Joseph Silva – C
Athletic, great defensive catcher, sure hands, handles the pitcher well, 1.97 pop time, showed pop to all fields, good base runner, big, strong
Game 2: FB: 84mph, good tempo, utilizes lower half well, strong frame, good mound presence, solid secondary pitches

Back to Upperclass Division | Go to Underclass Division | Back to Top


Top Upperclass Division Fastball Velocities

Velo First & Last Name Team Name POS GRAD High School City-ST
84 Joseph Silva West Florida Outlaws RHP 2016 High school Venezuela
83 Jacob Ashkinos Florida Pokers RHP 2016 Aledo HS Ft. Worth-TX
83 Tucker Stack Elite A2K LHP 2018 Bradford County HS Starke-FL

Back to Upperclass Division | Go to Underclass Division | Back to Top

@BFScout Twitter  |  Back to Top


Roster Changes  |  Back to Top

If you wish to make changes to your roster after it has been published, please note the following:

** We will publish changes as soon as we are able, but please note that our resources shift to tournament operations and scouting once the event begins.

DO NOT SEND A SPREADSHEET OR ANY OTHER DOCUMENT, to submit roster changes simply click here and enter the data for each change using the fields provided (required fields are also shown below).

– TEAM NAME
– PLAYER FIRST & LAST NAME
– JERSEY NUMBER
– POSITION(S)
– YEAR OF GRADUATION
– BATS/THROWS
– HEIGHT/WEIGHT
– CURRENT SCHOOL
– HOMETOWN (CITY, STATE)
– COLLEGE COMMITMENT (if applicable)
– EMAIL ADDRESS
– PHONE NUMBER

If you have questions, please contact us at rosters@factoryathletics.com.

Back to Top